2022 RORC Mainseries IRC One

Entries: 62      Races Sailed: 5

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Rolex Middle Sea Race 2021
PF1.2
RORC Transatlantic Race
PF1.5
RORC Caribbean 600 Race
PF1.4
Cervantes Trophy Race De Guingand Bowl Race
1FRA43857 L'Ange De Milon Milon 41 Jacques Pelletier 1.116 216.4 64 60 92.4    
2GBR4669R Pata Negra Lombard 46 Andrew Hall 1.153 206.8 66 54 86.8    
3GBR888X Sunrise JPK 1180 Thomas Kneen 1.100 196 120   76    
4GBR562R Sailplane Mat 12 Jean-Eudes Renier & Rob Bottomley 1.126 170 96     74  
5GBR2664R Darkwood J/121 Michael O'Donnell 1.114 164       84 80
6GBR942R Bulldog J/122 Derek Shakespeare 1.081 157       67 90
7GBR7122X Juno J/122e Christopher Daniel 1.086 138.8 88.8 50      
8GBR555N Rossko Racer JPK 1180   1.096 112.8 112.8        
9GBR1322 Joy-Spartivento J/122   1.066 108 108        
10MLT450 Elusive 2 Beneteau First 45   1.113 103.2 103.2        
11SWE69 Blur J/111   1.095 99.6 99.6        
12GBR6712R Dawn Treader JPK 1180 Ed Bell 1.098 98     98    
13RUS1000 Buran J/122e   1.089 93.6 93.6        
14ITA16677 Tevere Remo Mon Ile First 40   1.099 91.2 91.2        
15FRA9687 Noisy Oyster J/122   1.074 86.4 86.4        
16GBR597R Itma X-50 Classic Thomas Scott 1.109 86       10 76
17FRA78 Sl Energies_groupe Fastwave J/111 Laurent Charmy 1.085 84         84
18FRA27967 Jivaro J/133   1.094 84 84        
19US68750 Wings J/121 Bill Wiggins 1.129 82.6     82.6    
20GBR6053L Ballytrim Swan 53   1.093 81.6 81.6        
21BAR121 Whistler J/121 Peter Lewis 1.102 78.4     78.4    
22LAT909 Orange Mecanix2 Xp 44 Sport Nautique Club 1.129 78       78  
23MLT274 Ton Ton Laferla Dufour 44P   1.104 78 78        
24GBR4724L Greylag Pogo 36 Richard Hargreaves 1.123 76       10 66
25CAN1213 Hermes Pogo 12.50 Ocean Racers 1.171 75.6     75.6    
26FRA9845 Yagiza Beneteau First 53   1.163 75.6 75.6        
27ITA15001 Ars Una Adria FY49   1.162 74.4 74.4        
28F45 Sirene JPK 45   1.148 73.2 73.2        
29GBR8409R Galahad Of Cowes First 40 Ronan Banim 1.073 73         73
30911882 Taz Reichel Pugh 37 Bernard Evan-wong 1.160 72.8     72.8    
31ROU042 Setsail Swan 42CS   1.164 72 72        
32GBR684 Quailo III Nicholson 55 Andrew Tseng 1.071 72       10 62
33NED53 Silveren Swaen Swan 53   1.114 70.8 70.8        
34AUT2895 Lunz Am Meer Swan 651   1.170 70.2 70.2        
35GBR6840R Lancelot II First 40 Sailing Logic 1.071 70         70
36FRA38568 Pintia J/133 Gilles Fournier / Corinne Migraine 1.086 70       70  
37GBR363X Kai Pogo 12.50 Tim Knight 1.162 70     70    
38FRA35998 Encounter Frers 53   1.124 69.6 69.6        
39CHI5711 Equinoccio Swan 57 Martin Westcott 1.102 69   69      
40ITA14013 Muzyka² X-442   1.085 69 69        
41DEN1250 Galbula X-562   1.172 68.4 68.4        
42GBR7951R Skylander First 40 Capstan Sailing 1.075 68         68
43GRE1918 Artemis X-46   1.097 67.8 67.8        
44FRA43769 Baradoz Pogo 12.50   1.153 67.2 67.2        
45BEL6669 Blackfish J&V 39   1.120 66.6 66.6        
46GBR2742R Atame Fast 42   1.074 66 66        
47POL12218 Hobart Dehler 41   1.172 65.4 65.4        
48F77 Faïaoahé Prototype Remy Gerin 1.084 64.5   64.5      
49GBR7408R Arthur First 40 Sailing Logic 1.066 64         64
50GBR1428R Rogan Josh First 40 Richard Powell 1.069 64       64  
51SUI4777 Kali First 47.7 Swiss Ocean Racing Club 1.071 60         60
52GBR4018N Jazz First 40 LCSC 1.066 58         58
53GBR4019N Tango First 40 LCSC 1.067 56         56
54FRA28 Tuf…tuf…tuf Figaro II Pascal Tuffier 1.067 10       10  
54FRA9795 Endless Summer Prototype Manuel da Rocha 1.126 10       10  
56CRO1338 Match Point Bavaria 42 match   1.066 10 10        
56GRE1916 Abbyy Antelope XP 44   1.128 10 10        
56ITA14689 Renoir GS 40   1.060 10 10        
56ITA15145 Libertine Comet 45 R   1.115 10 10        
56ITA17540 Preferisco Azuree 4o   1.156 10 10        
56K1220 Kings' Legend Swan 65   1.132 10 10        
56MLT044 Xpresso XP 44   1.125 10 10        

PF-Points Factor

Tue 17 May 22 15:48
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program