2022 RORC Mainseries IRC Two

Myth of Malham Race

Start: Thu 2 Jun 22 13:10:00

Provisional Results

PointsFactored
Points
Sail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments PointsFactored
Points
100120GBR4436L Mzungu! JPK 1080Tony WhiteSam White & Sam North4 Jun - 00:10:41 1 - 11:00:41 1.040 1 - 12:24:43 1  100120
94112.8GBR6890R Red Ruby Sun Fast 3300Christina WolfeChristina & Justin Wolfe4 Jun - 00:53:19 1 - 11:43:19 1.026 1 - 12:39:03 2  94112.8
90108FRA53239 Axe Sail J/99Maxime MesnilMax Mesnil & Hugo Feydit4 Jun - 01:15:58 1 - 12:05:58 1.020 1 - 12:49:17 3  90108
86103.2GBR6502L Wild Pilgrim Sun Fast 3300Daniel Jones 4 Jun - 01:15:54 1 - 12:05:54 1.030 1 - 13:10:53 4  86103.2
8399.6GBR6779R Kestrel Sun Fast 3300Simon BamfordSimon Bamford & Jerome Carson4 Jun - 01:11:34 1 - 12:01:34 1.033 1 - 13:12:54 5  8399.6
8096GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600Nick MartinNick Martin & Calanach Finlayson4 Jun - 01:07:36 1 - 11:57:36 1.035 1 - 13:13:07 6  8096
7893.6GBR1815X Fujitsu British Soldier Sun Fast 3600Donall Ryan 4 Jun - 00:47:18 1 - 11:37:18 1.046 1 - 13:15:37 7  7893.6
7691.2GBR1663R Chilli Pepper Sun Fast 3300Jim DriverJim & Ellie Driver4 Jun - 01:19:42 1 - 12:09:42 1.032 1 - 13:19:08 8  7691.2
7488.8GBR8657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600Rob CraigieRob Craigie & Deb Fish4 Jun - 01:18:16 1 - 12:08:16 1.034 1 - 13:21:59 9  7488.8
7286.4GBR927R Atomic Sun Fast 3300Christopher Agace 4 Jun - 01:39:40 1 - 12:29:40 1.025 1 - 13:24:25 10  7286.4
7084GBR1653R Ikigai JPK 1080Catherine Keohane 4 Jun - 01:14:33 1 - 12:04:33 1.040 1 - 13:31:08 11  7084
6881.6GBR4849R Bug Sun Fast 3300Richard ElliottRichard Elliott & Alex Piatti4 Jun - 01:40:08 1 - 12:30:08 1.029 1 - 13:33:39 12  6881.6
6679.2GBR9473R Rockit Sun Fast 3300Shirley RobertsonShirley Robertson & Dee Caffari4 Jun - 01:37:43 1 - 12:27:43 1.035 1 - 13:44:17 13  6679.2
6578GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600Gavin HoweGavin Howe & Rosie Hill4 Jun - 01:07:38 1 - 11:57:38 1.050 1 - 13:45:31 14  6578
6476.8USA61287 Sea Bear Sun Fast 3300Peter BaconPeter Bacon & Antonio Martinez4 Jun - 01:46:39 1 - 12:36:39 1.032 1 - 13:46:57 15  6476.8
6375.6FRA53116 Princesse Gotionude II Sun Fast 3600Nicolas DezeustreNicolas Dezeustre & Patrick Besancon4 Jun - 01:24:05 1 - 12:14:05 1.043 1 - 13:47:34 16  6375.6
6274.4GBR7933R Fastrak XII Sun Fast 3300Nigel de Quervain ColleyNigel Colley & Deb Fish4 Jun - 02:05:51 1 - 12:55:51 1.030 1 - 14:02:20 17  6274.4
6173.2GBR5964R New Normal Sun Fast 3300Thomas FenemoreTom Fenemore & Jack Hanslope4 Jun - 02:20:26 1 - 13:10:26 1.028 1 - 14:12:53 18  6173.2
6072GBR5591L One Way Sun Fast 3600Dan RigdenDavid Melville4 Jun - 02:37:14 1 - 13:27:14 1.033 1 - 14:41:24 19  6072
5970.8GBR979R Malice HOD 35Mike MoxleyMike Moxley & Tom Bridge4 Jun - 03:13:32 1 - 14:03:32 1.020 1 - 14:49:12 20  5970.8
58.570.2GBR3759L Jelenko II Sun Fast 3600Jonathan BevanJonathan Bevan & Simon Dipple4 Jun - 02:53:49 1 - 13:43:49 1.040 1 - 15:14:22 21  58.570.2
5869.6GBR8936R Black Sheep Sun Fast 3600Trevor MiddletonJacob Carter4 Jun - 02:51:32 1 - 13:41:32 1.046 1 - 15:25:34 22  5869.6
57.569GBR6593T Petruchio First 40.7LCSCRay Campion4 Jun - 03:42:04 1 - 14:32:04 1.034 1 - 15:50:41 23  57.569
5768.4GBR2095R Surf Sun Fast 3300James HaraydaAdrian Dyball & Richard Mathews4 Jun - 04:01:31 1 - 14:51:31 1.030 1 - 16:01:28 24  5768.4
56.567.8GBR1394R Zephyr Sun Fast 3300Simon Toms 4 Jun - 04:08:16 1 - 14:58:16 1.032 1 - 16:13:05 25  56.567.8
5667.2GBR9043T Flying Fish First 40.7Stephen HendryChristian Buehrlen4 Jun - 03:57:42 1 - 14:47:42 1.041 1 - 16:23:08 26  5667.2
55.566.6FRA53192 Moshimoshi Sun Fast 3300Sebastien SaulnierSebastien Saulnier & Christophe Affolter4 Jun - 07:17:30 1 - 18:07:30 1.028 1 - 19:18:16 27  55.566.6
5566GBR1476R Wavetrain Channel 32 CustomGavin HoweJoe Walters & Evie Herrington4 Jun - 08:47:30 1 - 19:37:30 1.034 1 - 21:06:30 28  5566
1010GBR1583R Asgard Sun Fast 3300Ross Farrow      1.030    DNF-Did Not Finish 1010

Fri 01 Jul 22 10:33
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program