2022 IRC Two-Handed

Cervantes Trophy Race

Start: Sat 30 Apr 22

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200Nigel GoodhewTim Goodhew & Kelvin Matthews22:44:01 14:44:01 0.998 14:42:15 1  100
94GBR958R Jangada JPK 1010Richard PalmerRichard Palmer & Jeremy Waitt23:13:11 15:13:11 0.999 15:12:16 2  94
90GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600Nick MartinNick Martin & Calanach Finlayson1 May - 00:21:48 16:11:48 1.035 16:45:49 3  90
86GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600Gavin HoweGavin Howe & Rosie Hill1 May - 00:48:03 16:38:03 1.050 17:27:57 4  86
83USA61287 Sea Bear Sun Fast 3300Peter BaconPeter Bacon & Antonio Martinez1 May - 01:53:16 17:43:16 1.032 18:17:17 5  83
80GBR4867L Purple Mist Sun Fast 3200Katherine CopeKate Cope & Conrad Manning1 May - 02:23:35 18:23:35 0.999 18:22:29 6  80
78IOM7003 Polished Manx II First 40.7Kuba SzymanskiKuba Szymanski & Adrian Kucmin1 May - 10:20:10 1 - 02:20:10 1.018 1 - 02:48:37 7  78
10FRA34824 Casamyas JPK 960Samuel DumenilSamuel Dumenil & Maxime Lemesle    0.976    7 until 1 May - 11:28:10 10
10GBR9779T Jago J/109Mike YatesMike Yates & Eivind Bøymo-Malm    1.006    DNS-Did Not Start 10
10GBR9473R Rockit Sun Fast 3300Shirley RobertsonShirley Robertson & Dee Caffari    1.035    DNS-Did Not Start 10
10GBR5963T Pyxis X-332Kirsteen DonaldsonKirsteen Donaldson & Christiana Norton    0.954    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA27550 Elma JPK 960Marc WillameMarc Willame & Antoine Jeu    0.977    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR9203R Wee Bear Projection 920Nick LeeNick Lee & Kate Woodward    0.985    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR2904L Hot Pursuit Sun Fast 3200Jerry FreemanJerry Freeman & Rob Nelson    0.991    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR2842L Sun Kosi Sun Fast 3200Miles DelapMiles Delap & Keith Oliver    0.994    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR4849R Bug Sun Fast 3300Richard ElliottRichard Elliott & Alex Piatti    1.029    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR833X Hooligan VIII Sun Fast 3300Edward BroadwayEd Broadway & Ian White    1.030    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR6502L Wild Pilgrim Sun Fast 3300Daniel JonesDaniel Jones & Jon Tyrrell    1.030    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR7933R Fastrak XII Sun Fast 3300Nigel de Quervain ColleyNigel de Quervain Colley & Mathew Smith    1.030    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR6779R Kestrel Sun Fast 3300Simon BamfordSimon Bamford & Jerome Carson    1.033    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR1476R Wavetrain Channel 32 CustomGavin HoweJaco Ceresole & Emma Gardner    1.034    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR112N J’ouvert J/112eSimon HarrisSimon Harris & Robert Drummond    1.049    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10FRA28 Tuf…tuf…tuf Figaro IIPascal TuffierPascal Tuffier & Xavier Decosse    1.067    DNF-Did Not Finish 10
10GBR4724L Greylag Pogo 36Richard HargreavesRichard Hargreaves & Craig Nutter    1.123    DNF-Did Not Finish 10

Sun 01 May 22 19:55
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program