2022 IRC Two-Handed

De Guingand Bowl Race

Start: Sat 14 May 22

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Points
100GBR927R Atomic Sun Fast 3300Gareth EdmondsonGareth Edmondson & Hugh Brayshaw15 May - 02:30:16 16:45:16 1.025 17:10:24 1 100
94GBR6890R Red Ruby Sun Fast 3300Christina WolfeChristina & Justin Wolfe15 May - 02:30:15 16:45:15 1.026 17:11:23 2 94
90GBR958R Jangada JPK 1010Richard PalmerRichard Palmer & Rupert Holmes15 May - 02:51:58 17:21:58 0.999 17:20:55 3 90
86FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200Nigel GoodhewTim Goodhew & Kelvin Matthews15 May - 02:54:37 17:24:37 0.998 17:22:32 4 86
83GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600Nick MartinNick Martin & Calanach Finlayson15 May - 02:36:58 16:51:58 1.035 17:27:23 5 83
80GBR9779T Jago J/109Mike YatesMike Yates & Mike Stannard15 May - 02:54:26 17:24:26 1.006 17:30:42 6 80
78GBR1663R Chilli Pepper Sun Fast 3300Jim DriverJim & Ellie Driver15 May - 02:48:33 17:03:33 1.032 17:36:18 7 78
76GBR4867L Purple Mist Sun Fast 3200Katherine CopeKate Cope & Conrad Manning15 May - 03:07:52 17:37:52 0.999 17:36:49 8 76
74USA61287 Sea Bear Sun Fast 3300Peter BaconPeter Bacon & Antonio Martinez15 May - 02:52:47 17:07:47 1.032 17:40:40 9 74
72GBR6502L Wild Pilgrim Sun Fast 3300Daniel JonesDaniel Jones & Jon Tyrrell15 May - 02:59:06 17:14:06 1.030 17:45:07 10 72
70GBR9473R Rockit Sun Fast 3300Shirley RobertsonShirley Robertson & Dee Caffari15 May - 02:56:28 17:11:28 1.035 17:47:34 11 70
68GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600Gavin HoweGavin Howe & Rosie Hill15 May - 02:42:01 16:57:01 1.050 17:47:52 12 68
66GBR1583R Asgard Sun Fast 3300Ross FarrowRoss Farrow & Matthew Bird15 May - 03:11:04 17:26:04 1.030 17:57:27 13 66
65GBR5964R New Normal Sun Fast 3300Thomas FenemoreTom Fenemore & Jack Hanslope15 May - 03:17:56 17:32:56 1.028 18:02:25 14 65
64GBR7933R Fastrak XII Sun Fast 3300Nigel de Quervain ColleyNigel de Quervain Colley & Mathew Smith15 May - 03:17:14 17:32:14 1.030 18:03:48 15 64
63GBR979R Malice HOD 35Mike MoxleyMike Moxley & Tom Bridge15 May - 03:32:09 17:47:09 1.020 18:08:30 16 63
62GBR3759L Jelenko II Sun Fast 3600Jonathan BevanJonathan Bevan & Simon Dipple15 May - 03:17:53 17:32:53 1.040 18:15:00 17 62
61GBR3402X Vellamo Grand Soleil 34Mark GreenawayMark Greenaway & Libby Greenhalgh15 May - 03:34:40 18:04:40 1.011 18:16:36 18 61
60FRA38967 Kia Ora JPK 1010Olivier HaysOlivier Hays & Maxime Lemesle15 May - 03:48:32 18:18:32 0.999 18:17:26 19 60
59MLT105 Bigfoot J/105Robert NelsonRob Nelson & Ian Dyall15 May - 04:28:12 18:58:12 0.996 18:53:39 20 59
58.5GBR4724L Greylag Pogo 36Richard HargreavesRichard Hargreaves & Craig Nutter15 May - 02:52:44 16:52:44 1.123 18:57:18 21 58.5
58GBR2904L Hot Pursuit Sun Fast 3200Jerry FreemanJerry Freeman & Andy Etherington15 May - 04:59:31 19:29:31 0.991 19:18:59 22 58
57.5GBR1476R Wavetrain Channel 32 CustomGavin HoweFreya Anderson & Adam Leddy15 May - 04:45:43 19:00:43 1.034 19:39:30 23 57.5
57GBR26R Morning After S&S 34Stuart GreenfieldStuart Greenfield & Louise Clayton15 May - 07:04:24 21:34:24 0.932 20:06:23 24 57
56.5GBR6899R Jam J/99Wayne PalmerWayne Palmer & Marks Emons15 May - 05:29:48 19:59:48 1.016 20:19:00 25 56.5
56GBR3373L Azygos Dufour 40David StottDavid Stott & Sam Hatch15 May - 06:03:51 20:33:51 1.014 20:51:07 26 56
55.5GBR2842L Sun Kosi Sun Fast 3200Miles DelapMiles Delap & Keith Oliver15 May - 07:09:15 21:39:15 0.994 21:31:27 27 55.5
55GBR833X Hooligan VIII Sun Fast 3300Edward BroadwayEd Broadway & Ian White15 May - 06:44:30 20:59:30 1.030 21:37:17 28 55
54.5GBR112N J’ouvert J/112eSimon HarrisSimon Harris & Daniel Law15 May - 07:43:28 21:58:28 1.049 23:03:04 29 54.5

Tue 17 May 22 15:50
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program