2022 IRC Two-Handed

Morgan Cup Race

Start: Fri 17 Jun 22

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100GBR1663R Chilli Pepper Sun Fast 3300Jim DriverJim & Ellie Driver18 Jun - 13:02:46 18:52:46 1.032 19:29:01 1  100
94GBR9473R Rockit Sun Fast 3300Shirley RobertsonShirley Robertson & Dee Caffari18 Jun - 13:00:03 18:50:03 1.035 19:29:36 2  94
90FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200Nigel GoodhewTim Goodhew & Kelvin Matthews18 Jun - 13:42:08 19:42:08 0.998 19:39:46 3  90
86USA61287 Sea Bear Sun Fast 3300Peter BaconPeter Bacon & Antonio Martinez18 Jun - 13:24:15 19:14:15 1.032 19:51:11 4  86
83GBR4849R Bug Sun Fast 3300Richard ElliottRichard Elliott & Alex Piatti18 Jun - 13:41:18 19:31:18 1.029 20:05:16 5  83
80GBR958R Jangada JPK 1010Richard PalmerRichard Palmer & Rupert Holmes18 Jun - 14:11:00 20:11:00 0.999 20:09:47 6  80
78GBR9779T JAGO J/109Mike YatesMike Yates & Will Holland18 Jun - 14:20:38 20:20:38 1.006 20:27:57 7  78
76GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600Nick MartinNick Martin & Calanach Finlayson18 Jun - 14:09:27 19:59:27 1.035 20:41:26 8  76
74GBR7933R Fastrak XII Sun Fast 3300Nigel de Quervain ColleyNigel Colley & Deb Fish18 Jun - 14:22:16 20:12:16 1.030 20:48:38 9  74
72GBR833X Hooligan VIII Sun Fast 3300Edward BroadwayEd Broadway & Ian White18 Jun - 14:26:30 20:16:30 1.030 20:53:00 10  72
70GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600Gavin HoweGavin Howe & Rosie Hill18 Jun - 14:18:42 20:08:42 1.050 21:09:08 11  70
68NED53037 Il Corvo JPK 1180Astrid de VinAstrid de Vin & Roeland Franssens18 Jun - 13:40:39 19:20:39 1.095 21:10:55 12  68
66GBR2095R Surf Sun Fast 3300James HaraydaAdrian Dyball & Richard Mathews18 Jun - 14:47:00 20:37:00 1.030 21:14:07 13  66
65GBR4867L Purple Mist Sun Fast 3200Katherine CopeKate Cope & Claire Dresser18 Jun - 15:20:57 21:20:57 0.999 21:19:40 14  65
64GBR26R Morning After S&S 34Stuart GreenfieldStuart Greenfield & Louise Clayton18 Jun - 16:54:30 22:54:30 0.935 21:25:09 15  64
63GBR979R Malice HOD 35Mike MoxleyMike Moxley & Tom Bridge18 Jun - 15:24:35 21:14:35 1.020 21:40:05 16  63
62GBR1476R Wavetrain Channel 32 CustomGavin HoweJoe Walters & Evie Herrington18 Jun - 15:07:37 20:57:37 1.034 21:40:23 17  62
61GBR2842L Sun Kosi Sun Fast 3200Miles DelapMiles Delap & Keith Oliver18 Jun - 16:22:15 22:22:15 0.994 22:14:12 18  61
60GBR4724L Greylag Pogo 36Richard HargreavesRichard Hargreaves & Craig Nutter18 Jun - 14:29:29 20:09:29 1.123 22:38:15 19  60
10GBR1583R Asgard Sun Fast 3300Ross Farrow      1.030    DNS-Did Not Start 10
10FRA53116 Princesse Gotionude II Sun Fast 3600Nicolas DezeustreNicolas Dezeustre & Patrick Besancon    1.043    DNS-Did Not Start 10

Fri 01 Jul 22 10:34
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program