Sail No
|
Boat
|
Owner
|
Elapsed
|
Handicap
|
Corrected
|
Finishing Place
|
Points
|
Comments
|
GBR4541
|
Disco Inferno
|
Matt Abbiss
|
17:49:35
|
0.933
|
16:37:55
|
1
|
100
|
|
GBR3350C
|
Magnum
|
Andrew Pearce
|
17:21:37
|
0.965
|
16:45:10
|
2
|
94
|
|
GBR300
|
Prospect of Whitby
|
Tony Cox/Sarah Jane Cook
|
16:44:20
|
1.004
|
16:48:21
|
3
|
90
|
|
GBR8367
|
Red Arrow
|
RAF Sailing Association
|
17:05:48
|
0.996
|
17:01:42
|
4
|
86
|
|
GBR8352
|
Mefisto
|
Kevin Sussmilch
|
17:11:08
|
0.996
|
17:07:01
|
5
|
83
|
|
GBR8336
|
Bellerophon of Wight
|
Amanda Bradbeer
|
17:13:34
|
0.996
|
17:09:26
|
6
|
80
|
|
GBR9838
|
Dansos
|
David Lewis/Bob McPherson
|
17:09:45
|
1.004
|
17:13:52
|
7
|
78
|
|
FRA16387
|
BCA Marine Diffusion
|
Philippe Bourgeois
|
17:53:01
|
0.965
|
17:15:28
|
8
|
76
|
|
GBR7717R
|
Hazard Chase
|
David Prophet
|
16:39:49
|
1.039
|
17:18:49
|
9
|
74
|
|
GBR9663R
|
Calpurnia
|
Jean & Mike
|
19:54:04
|
0.87
|
17:18:50
|
10
|
72
|
|
GBR8420R
|
El Greco
|
Impression Sailing
|
17:30:40
|
0.996
|
17:26:28
|
11
|
70
|
|
GBR8401T
|
Redcoat
|
Army Sailing Association
|
17:34:32
|
0.996
|
17:30:19
|
12
|
68
|
|
GBR8356R
|
Dragonfly of Bosham
|
Aitchinson/Charwood/Griffiths
|
17:40:31
|
0.996
|
17:36:16
|
13
|
66
|
|
GBR7714R
|
White Knight of Wessex
|
James Neville
|
16:59:50
|
1.037
|
17:37:34
|
14
|
65
|
|
GBR4568
|
Vela
|
David Tideswell
|
18:57:06
|
0.933
|
17:40:55
|
15
|
64
|
|
GBR4218
|
Act of Defiance
|
Richard Houghton
|
18:09:40
|
0.974
|
17:41:20
|
16
|
63
|
|
GBR245
|
Touch Too
|
Stephen Liebmann
|
17:38:50
|
1.003
|
17:42:01
|
17
|
62
|
|
GBR623R
|
Hippocampus
|
Mike Greville
|
19:00:40
|
0.934
|
17:45:23
|
18
|
61
|
|
GBR9015
|
Amandla Kulu
|
Bob Jones
|
17:10:31
|
1.034
|
17:45:33
|
19
|
60
|
|
FRA17636
|
Distribil
|
Jean Louis Touze
|
17:27:25
|
1.020
|
17:48:22
|
20
|
59
|
|
GBR195
|
Clarionet
|
Paul March
|
19:17:44
|
0.923
|
17:48:35
|
21
|
58.5
|
|
GBR4300
|
Imperator
|
Paul Waxman
|
18:26:34
|
0.966
|
17:48:57
|
22
|
57.75
|
|
FRA353
|
Wild Goose II
|
Michael Conroy
|
20:28:41
|
0.870
|
17:48:57
|
22
|
57.75
|
|
GBR8387
|
Sigmaverick
|
Timothy Waite
|
17:56:01
|
0.996
|
17:51:43
|
24
|
57
|
|
GBR38R
|
Born Slippy 2
|
Julian Bates
|
16:35:16
|
1.082
|
17:56:53
|
25
|
56.5
|
|
FRA17977
|
Charles VIII
|
Assoc. Mer Amitie
|
17:37:56
|
1.019
|
17:58:02
|
26
|
56
|
|
GBR4500
|
Fandango
|
Richard Baker
|
19:15:35
|
0.933
|
17:58:10
|
27
|
55.5
|
|
FRA17610
|
Mora II
|
Christian Maria
|
16:56:16
|
1.063
|
18:00:17
|
28
|
55
|
|
FRA14189
|
Ti Punch
|
ARIES
|
17:55:16
|
1.005
|
18:00:39
|
29
|
54.5
|
|
GBR735R
|
Comedy of Errors
|
Alan Wardrop
|
17:11:54
|
1.049
|
18:02:28
|
30
|
54
|
|
GBR7716R
|
Psipsina
|
John Loden
|
17:23:22
|
1.038
|
18:03:01
|
31
|
53.5
|
|
GBR8329
|
Zanzara
|
Capital Sailing Ltd
|
18:08:12
|
0.996
|
18:03:51
|
32
|
53
|
|
USA43968
|
Alibi
|
Gardner Grant Jr
|
16:32:23
|
1.096
|
18:07:39
|
33
|
52.5
|
|
FRA1990
|
Coriolis
|
Gregoire Le Miere
|
17:05:14
|
1.061
|
18:07:46
|
34
|
52
|
|
GBR6510N
|
Serendip
|
Paul King
|
16:39:20
|
1.089
|
18:08:16
|
35
|
51.5
|
|
GBR8311
|
Billy Whizz
|
Ivan Fawcett
|
18:13:15
|
0.996
|
18:08:53
|
36
|
51
|
|
GBR2R
|
Fastwave
|
A C P Sailing
|
16:54:05
|
1.074
|
18:09:08
|
37
|
50.5
|
|
GBR5577T
|
Mach 1
|
Brian Tuckwood
|
18:16:10
|
0.994
|
18:09:35
|
38
|
50
|
|
GBR5991T
|
Cutting Edge
|
Lutener/James/Ellwood
|
16:52:15
|
1.08
|
18:13:14
|
39
|
49.5
|
|
GBR9140
|
Nazca II
|
Mike Wilkinson
|
19:08:32
|
0.953
|
18:14:33
|
40
|
49
|
|
GBR6502N
|
Bounty Hunter
|
Rodney Emberson
|
16:51:59
|
1.085
|
18:18:00
|
41
|
48.5
|
|
GBR354
|
Moonshadow II
|
Ian Coglin
|
20:52:55
|
0.879
|
18:21:19
|
42
|
48
|
|
FRA15100
|
Exocet
|
Jacques Capard
|
17:35:20
|
1.044
|
18:21:46
|
43
|
47.5
|
|
GBR9382
|
Great Expectations
|
Michael Biden
|
17:49:14
|
1.034
|
18:25:35
|
44
|
47
|
|
GBR9420R
|
Highland Daughter
|
G Cossar & D Briggs
|
18:02:13
|
1.023
|
18:27:06
|
45
|
46.5
|
|
GBR3642
|
Ballytrim
|
Andrew Allner
|
19:31:14
|
0.946
|
18:27:59
|
46
|
46
|
|
GBR955R
|
Marionette
|
Chris Dunning
|
16:51:53
|
1.095
|
18:28:01
|
47
|
45.5
|
|
GBR6511N
|
Closing Time
|
David Riley/Andrew Yates
|
16:59:10
|
1.088
|
18:28:51
|
48
|
45
|
|
GBR7388R
|
Leopard Clipper
|
Clipper Ventures Plc
|
17:19:26
|
1.068
|
18:30:07
|
49
|
44.5
|
|
GBR8408
|
Prophet
|
Grenville Snowdon
|
18:38:20
|
0.996
|
18:33:52
|
50
|
44
|
|
GBR4395
|
Boozeroo
|
Richard Butler
|
19:59:11
|
0.933
|
18:38:50
|
51
|
43.7
|
|
GBR8313
|
Premier Cru
|
Simon Brock
|
18:48:10
|
0.996
|
18:43:39
|
52
|
43.4
|
|
GBR7000T
|
Kirribilli
|
Douglas Flynn
|
16:27:00
|
1.139
|
18:44:12
|
53
|
43.1
|
|
GBR9635R
|
Swashbuckle
|
Malcolm Gough
|
19:46:15
|
0.948
|
18:44:34
|
54
|
42.8
|
|
GBR560
|
Simply the Best
|
Philip Wood
|
18:06:36
|
1.044
|
18:54:25
|
55
|
42.5
|
|
GBR8385
|
Sigmariner
|
Tim Waite
|
19:02:10
|
0.996
|
18:57:36
|
56
|
42.2
|
|
GBR9196R
|
Cumara
|
Timon Townsend
|
18:01:30
|
1.054
|
18:59:54
|
57
|
41.9
|
|
GBR8342
|
Inspiration of Boss
|
British Offshore Sailing School
|
19:06:34
|
0.996
|
19:01:59
|
58
|
41.6
|
|
GBR626
|
Old Mother Gun
|
Donald Moreton
|
17:57:15
|
1.065
|
19:07:16
|
59
|
41.3
|
|
GBR3796
|
British Bulldog
|
John Hall
|
20:02:00
|
0.955
|
19:07:55
|
60
|
41
|
|
GBR6506N
|
Fiona VIII
|
David Geaves
|
17:39:15
|
1.084
|
19:08:14
|
61
|
40.7
|
|
GBR8146
|
Vitesse
|
Simcox/Taunt/England
|
19:14:40
|
0.996
|
19:10:03
|
62
|
40.4
|
|
GBR7718R
|
Watch Out
|
Ian Whiting
|
18:17:36
|
1.049
|
19:11:23
|
63
|
40.1
|
|
GBR1949R
|
Warpath
|
Giles Redpath
|
16:44:15
|
1.148
|
19:12:53
|
64
|
39.8
|
|
GBR8653R
|
Spirit of Juno
|
Formula 1 Events Ltd
|
15:02:51
|
1.277
|
19:12:56
|
65
|
39.5
|
|
GBR7403T
|
Meta-Baron
|
Jean-Philippe Chomette
|
17:24:22
|
1.104
|
19:12:59
|
66
|
39.2
|
|
GBR8654R
|
Spirit of Isis
|
Formula 1 Event Ltd
|
15:03:16
|
1.277
|
19:13:28
|
67
|
38.9
|
|
GBR940R
|
Exabyte 2
|
Shaun Frohlich
|
17:25:54
|
1.103
|
19:13:38
|
68
|
38.6
|
|
GBR9989Y
|
Enigma of Helford
|
John Hall
|
19:59:00
|
0.964
|
19:15:50
|
69
|
38.3
|
|
GBR9641R
|
El Syd
|
Ian McKinney
|
17:00:33
|
1.147
|
19:30:34
|
70
|
38
|
|
GBR6504N
|
Talisman
|
Lin & Tony Harwood
|
17:55:46
|
1.09
|
19:32:35
|
71
|
37.7
|
|
GBR9803R
|
Dawn Strider
|
C R Dammers
|
20:42:30
|
0.947
|
19:36:39
|
72
|
37.4
|
|
GBR9863
|
In X Celsis
|
Peter Jones
|
18:04:45
|
1.086
|
19:38:02
|
73
|
37.1
|
|
GBR6652T
|
Equilibrium
|
Graham Whitehouse
|
20:11:22
|
0.977
|
19:43:30
|
74
|
36.8
|
|
GBR3689
|
Mavis III of Gosport
|
Stephen Winter
|
20:57:04
|
0.946
|
19:49:11
|
75
|
36.5
|
|
GBR524R
|
Sir Jasper II
|
Stephen & Anthea Weekes
|
18:26:17
|
1.075
|
19:49:15
|
76
|
36.2
|
|
GBR9380R
|
Forward Thinking
|
Lime Yachting Ltd
|
18:40:04
|
1.068
|
19:56:14
|
77
|
35.9
|
|
GBR8778R
|
Dark Star
|
Geoff Chapman
|
18:39:29
|
1.069
|
19:56:44
|
78
|
35.6
|
|
GBR8340
|
Sigmagician
|
Timothy Waite
|
20:05:39
|
0.996
|
20:00:50
|
79
|
35.3
|
|
GBR7078T
|
Sans Culottes
|
Windward Charters
|
19:02:00
|
1.074
|
20:26:30
|
80
|
35
|
|
GBR1236
|
Hero
|
Jonathan Iles/David Jamieson
|
18:27:48
|
1.117
|
20:37:25
|
81
|
34.7
|
|
GBR8354
|
Super Natural
|
Brocklebank/Coull/Cahill
|
20:54:00
|
0.996
|
20:48:59
|
82
|
34.4
|
|
GBR11R
|
Ayesha
|
Roger Boyland
|
19:41:18
|
1.115
|
21:57:09
|
83
|
34.1
|
|
GBR9029
|
Rainmaker
|
Julian Nichols
|
21:46:10
|
1.053
|
22:55:24
|
84
|
33.8
|
|
FRA105
|
Branec III
|
Roger Langevin
|
16:55:00
|
1.457
|
1 - 00:38:51
|
85
|
33.5
|
|
GBR8248
|
Incisor of Wight
|
Windward Sailing
|
|
1.205
|
|
|
10
|
DNF-Did Not Finish
|
GBR9358R
|
Alpha of Devon Port
|
Phill McEntire
|
|
1.153
|
|
|
10
|
DNF-Did Not Finish
|
GBR8899R
|
Independent Bear
|
Windward Sailing
|
|
1.149
|
|
|
10
|
DNF-Did Not Finish
|
GBR7237T
|
Team Tonic
|
Tonic Boat Charters Ltd
|
|
1.143
|
|
|
10
|
DNF-Did Not Finish
|
GBR6612R
|
Twelfth Knight
|
David Ruddiman
|
|
1.133
|
|
|
10
|
DNF-Did Not Finish
|
GBR667R
|
Space Race
|
Trevor Greening
|
|
1.08
|
|
|
10
|
DNF-Did Not Finish
|
GBR7380R
|
Lightning Reflex
|
Geoffrey West
|
|
1.068
|
|
|
10
|
DNF-Did Not Finish
|
GBR9824
|
Converting Machine
|
B Treacy/S Morrison
|
|
1.049
|
|
|
10
|
DNF-Did Not Finish
|
GBR9931
|
Nauticon
|
Steve Morgan
|
|
0.96
|
|
|
10
|
DNF-Did Not Finish
|
GBR809
|
Lutine
|
Lloyds Yacht Club
|
|
1.115
|
|
|
0
|
DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area
|
FRA16377
|
An Avel
|
Jean-Hubert Gstach
|
|
0.983
|
|
|
0
|
DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area
|
GBR3921
|
Cosmic Dancer III
|
Russell Walker
|
|
0.975
|
|
|
0
|
DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area
|