2021 RORC Mainseries IRC Overall

Rolex Middle Sea Race 2020

Start: Sat 17 Oct 20

Provisional Results

PointsFactored
Points
Sail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments PointsFactored
Points
100120MLT450 Elusive 2 Beneteau First 45Maya, Aaron & Christoph Podesta 22 Oct - 03:50:42 4 - 16:20:42 1.112 5 - 04:55:40 1  100120
94112.8NED46 Tonnerre de Glen Ker 46Dominique Tian 21 Oct - 15:01:55 4 - 03:21:55 1.273 5 - 06:29:31 2  94112.8
90108MLT274 Ton Ton Laferla Dufour 44RJonathan Gambin 22 Oct - 09:53:07 4 - 22:33:07 1.093 5 - 09:34:38 3  90108
86103.2RUS1000 Buran J/122 EAlexey Moskvin 22 Oct - 11:48:19 5 - 00:28:19 1.088 5 - 11:04:25 4  86103.2
8399.6GBR880X Rossko JPK 1080Timofey Zhbankov 22 Oct - 17:49:35 5 - 06:39:35 1.036 5 - 11:13:10 5  8399.6
8096BEL5012 Balthasar Swan 50Louis Balcaen 21 Oct - 15:35:29 4 - 03:45:29 1.319 5 - 11:34:51 6  8096
7893.6ITA29141 Frecci Rossa TP 52Vadim Yakimenko 21 Oct - 12:44:35 4 - 00:54:35 1.366 5 - 12:22:43 7  7893.6
7691.2ITA14339 Chestress J/109Leonardo Petti 22 Oct - 22:50:53 5 - 11:40:53 1.016 5 - 13:47:18 8  7691.2
7488.8RP45 Katsu Aquila 45Carl-Peter Forster 21 Oct - 23:51:34 4 - 12:11:34 1.242 5 - 14:22:32 9  7488.8
7286.4FRA8668 Teasing Machine NMYD 54Eric de Turckheim 21 Oct - 13:30:41 4 - 01:40:41 1.380 5 - 14:47:45 10  7286.4
7084FRA38902 Raging Bee JPK 1010J L Hamon 23 Oct - 05:27:11 5 - 18:17:11 0.997 5 - 17:52:18 11  7084
6881.6FRA35914 Hakuna Matata Sun Fast 3200Nouel Jean-Francois 23 Oct - 05:32:30 5 - 18:22:30 0.999 5 - 18:14:12 12  6881.6
6679.2FRA53222 Jubilee J/109Gerald Boess / Jonathan Bordas 23 Oct - 05:08:37 5 - 17:58:37 1.008 5 - 19:04:51 13  6679.2
6578MLT923 Jarhead J/109Jarhead FoundationLloyd Hamilton23 Oct - 05:31:17 5 - 18:21:17 1.009 5 - 19:36:00 14  6578
6476.8ITA17565 Hägar V Scuderia 65Gregor StimpflAldo Scuderi21 Oct - 16:24:39 4 - 04:34:39 1.399 5 - 20:42:29 15  6476.8
6375.6ITA15145 Libertine Comet 45 SMarco Paolucci 22 Oct - 18:14:54 5 - 06:44:54 1.116 5 - 21:27:04 16  6375.6
6274.4NED8313 Aragon Marten 72Andries Verder / Arco Van NieuwlandWouter Roos21 Oct - 13:17:51 4 - 01:17:51 1.456 5 - 21:39:55 17  6274.4
6173.2MLT1551 Ben Estates Comanche Raider III Farr 45Ramon Sant Hill 22 Oct - 10:27:53 4 - 22:47:53 1.193 5 - 21:43:34 18  6173.2
6072FRA142 Made in Midi Class40De Pavant Kito 22 Oct - 05:43:22 4 - 18:03:22 1.245 5 - 21:59:59 19  6072
5970.8MLT2222 Artie HH42Lee Satariano 22 Oct - 05:48:38 4 - 18:08:38 1.249 5 - 22:33:57 20  5970.8
58.570.2GBR9383R Intuition Reflex 38Yuri Fadeev 23 Oct - 05:24:30 5 - 18:14:30 1.041 5 - 23:54:34 21  58.570.2
5869.6HUN7002 Wild Joe RP 60Marton Jozsa 21 Oct - 12:27:41 4 - 00:27:41 1.498 6 - 00:29:57 22  5869.6
57.569ITA314 Mia Swan 48Luigi Stoppani 22 Oct - 20:51:35 5 - 09:21:35 1.120 6 - 00:52:58 23  57.569
5768.4MLT400 Aziza Grand Soleil 40 CRIlgonis Balodis 23 Oct - 07:41:46 5 - 20:31:46 1.034 6 - 01:18:27 24  5768.4
56.567.8GER5949 Prettynama² Luffe 4004Dr. Max MüllerLeon Kirchberg23 Oct - 03:58:28 5 - 16:38:28 1.066 6 - 01:39:34 25  56.567.8
5667.2FRA43617 The Kid Mermaid JP 54Jean-Pierre Dick 21 Oct - 23:24:49 4 - 11:34:49 1.361 6 - 02:25:00 26  5667.2
55.566.6MLT422 Bait Elan 410Paul Debono 23 Oct - 07:19:59 5 - 20:09:59 1.045 6 - 02:28:26 27  55.566.6
5566MLT407 Maltese Falcon II Beneteau First 40.7Jonathan Camilleri Bowman 23 Oct - 08:02:05 5 - 20:42:05 1.056 6 - 04:34:50 28  5566
54.565.4ITA16126 Zenhea Takesha Mylius 14e55Natale Lia 22 Oct - 17:47:37 5 - 06:07:37 1.188 6 - 05:50:20 29  54.565.4
5464.8POL20180 I Love Poland Volvo Open 70Konrad LipskiGrzegorz Baranowski21 Oct - 11:58:05 3 - 23:58:05 1.644 6 - 13:46:17 30  5464.8
53.564.2FRA1953 E1 Volvo Open 70Rafal SawickiZbigniew Gutkowski21 Oct - 12:01:24 4 - 00:01:24 1.706 6 - 19:48:57 31  53.564.2
5363.6AUT49 Crossing Routes - Vaquita Akilaria Rc1Alessio Bernaba 23 Oct - 03:40:45 5 - 16:00:45 1.241 7 - 00:47:29 32  5363.6
52.563AUT6 Fidanzata ShipmanWalther Jungwirth 23 Oct - 07:00:05 5 - 19:20:05 1.221 7 - 02:07:40 33  52.563
5262.4AUT1 Sisi - The Austrian Ocean Race Project Volvo 65Gerwin Jansen 21 Oct - 22:48:16 4 - 10:48:16 1.629 7 - 05:59:04 34  5262.4
1010ITA16504 Tattoo Dufour 405 GLLuigi Paoletti     1.010    DNF 1010
1010GER3972 Logoff Stic 47.5 (One-Off)Carsten Sommer     1.022    DNF 1010
1010ITA17523 Lima Giro 34Francesco Cerina     1.061    DNF 1010
1010ITA16054 Orione Grand Soleil 45Axel Baumgartner     1.100    DNF 1010
1010MLT044 Xpresso XP 44Sean Borg     1.126    DNF 1010
1010BEL733 Morpheus Sydney GTS 43Steven Verstraete     1.171    DNF 1010
1010FRA43986 Aminata Pogo 36Thierry Scheur     1.145    RET 1010

Mon 14 Jun 21 10:58
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program