2021 RORC Mainseries IRC Overall

De Guingand Bowl Race

Start: Sat 26 Jun 21

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatOwnerSailed byFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing
Place
Comments Points
100GBR123 Xara Swan 38 S/RJonathan Rolls 27 Jun - 07:17:40 23:17:40 0.919 21:24:27 1  100
94GBR8338 With Alacrity Sigma 38Chris Choules 27 Jun - 06:23:37 22:23:37 0.970 21:43:18 2  94
90FRA38895 Gioia JPK 1010Emmanuel PinteauxEtienne Pinteaux27 Jun - 06:05:24 22:05:24 0.999 22:04:04 3  90
86GBR958R Jangada JPK 1010Richard PalmerRichard Palmer & Jeremy Waitt27 Jun - 06:12:37 22:12:37 1.001 22:13:57 4  86
83GBR6890R Gentoo Sun Fast 3300James HaraydaJames Harayda & Dee Caffari27 Jun - 05:51:30 21:41:30 1.026 22:15:20 5  83
80GBR1815X Fujitsu British Soldier Sun Fast 3600ASAHenry Foster27 Jun - 05:31:47 21:21:47 1.044 22:18:11 6  80
78GBR8657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600Rob CraigieRob Craigie & Deb Fish27 Jun - 05:40:04 21:30:04 1.040 22:21:40 7  78
76GBR1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48Ross Applebey 27 Jun - 05:32:45 21:12:45 1.057 22:25:18 8  76
74GBR419R Redshift Farr Gp42Ed Fishwick 27 Jun - 02:20:17 17:50:17 1.259 22:27:29 9  74
72GBR888X Sunrise JPK 1180Thomas Kneen 27 Jun - 04:49:16 20:29:16 1.097 22:28:30 10  72
70GBR586 ATV Contessa 32Roger ShaplandRoger Shapland & Mark Himsworth27 Jun - 09:45:08 1 - 01:45:08 0.875 22:32:00 11  70
68GBR8529R Jazzy Jellyfish J/109Kevin Armstrong 27 Jun - 06:31:40 22:21:40 1.008 22:32:24 12  68
66GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600Gavin HoweGavin Howe & Maggie Adamson27 Jun - 05:40:08 21:30:08 1.049 22:33:21 13  66
65GBR520X Tala Botin Irc 52David Collins 27 Jun - 00:32:19 16:02:19 1.409 22:35:54 14  65
64GBR529R Just So J/109David McGoughWilliam McGough & Christian Jeffery27 Jun - 06:33:08 22:33:08 1.003 22:37:12 15  64
63GBR6502L Wild Pilgrim Sun Fast 3300Daniel JonesDaniel Jones & Jon Tyrrell27 Jun - 06:08:28 21:58:28 1.030 22:38:01 16  63
62GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600Nick MartinNick Martin & Calanach Finlayson27 Jun - 06:11:46 22:01:46 1.030 22:41:25 17  62
61GBR6712R Dawn Treader JPK 1180Ed Bell 27 Jun - 05:00:02 20:40:02 1.099 22:42:48 18  61
60GBR562R Sailplane Mat 12Rob Bottomley 27 Jun - 04:37:27 20:07:27 1.131 22:45:38 19  60
59GBR26R Morning After S&S 34Stuart GreenfieldStuart Greenfield & Louise Clayton27 Jun - 08:33:32 1 - 00:33:32 0.933 22:54:48 20  59
58.5GBR815 Longue Pierre Dehler 38D Cooper & P EnglandDavid Cooper27 Jun - 07:50:20 23:50:20 0.962 22:55:59 21  58.5
58GBR8936R Black Sheep Sun Fast 3600Trevor MiddletonJacob Carter27 Jun - 06:08:38 21:58:38 1.045 22:57:58 22  58
57.5GBR1653R Ikigai JPK 1080Catherine Keohane 27 Jun - 06:20:50 22:10:50 1.041 23:05:24 23  57.5
57BEL629 Lecas Contessa 32Christophe Declercq 27 Jun - 10:44:30 1 - 02:44:30 0.864 23:06:17 24  57
56.5GBR2664R Darkwood J/121Michael O'Donnell 27 Jun - 05:17:50 20:47:50 1.116 23:12:35 25  56.5
56GBR1652R Ithaka Swan 44Giovanni MazzocchiKenneth Brougher27 Jun - 07:11:49 23:11:49 1.001 23:13:13 26  56
55.5GBR8541R Jolly Jack Tar J/109RNSAThomas Reed27 Jun - 07:06:07 22:56:07 1.013 23:14:00 27  55.5
55GBR4669R Pata Negra Lombard 46Andrew Hall 27 Jun - 04:39:39 20:09:39 1.155 23:17:09 28  55
54.5FRA3333 Shortgood First Class 10Renaud Courbon and Emmanuel WinsbackRenaud Courbon27 Jun - 07:38:31 23:38:31 0.985 23:17:14 29  54.5
54GBR590K Colemere Contessa 32Rob WindsorRob Windsor & Stephen Davies27 Jun - 10:32:54 1 - 02:32:54 0.878 23:18:34 30  54
53.5GBR7727T Musketeer First 40.7Phillip Holroyd Smith 27 Jun - 06:50:58 22:40:58 1.031 23:23:09 31  53.5
53GBR5964R New Normal Sun Fast 3300Thomas FenemoreTom Fenemore & Jack Hanslope27 Jun - 07:00:20 22:50:20 1.026 23:25:58 32  53
52.5GBR1663R Chilli Pepper Sun Fast 3300Jim DriverEllie Driver & Piers Hugh Smith27 Jun - 07:04:17 22:54:17 1.028 23:32:46 33  52.5
52GBR7951R Skylander First 40Capstan SailingYuri Fadeev27 Jun - 06:13:07 21:53:07 1.076 23:32:55 34  52
51.5GBR1355R Lulotte Swan 55 YawlBen Morris 27 Jun - 07:10:56 23:00:56 1.024 23:34:05 35  51.5
51GBR1575L Pure Attitude X 37Martin Gray 27 Jun - 07:13:46 23:03:46 1.022 23:34:13 36  51
50.5GBR543R Serena J J/109Tim WrightTim Wright & Clive Crosby27 Jun - 07:32:11 23:32:11 1.003 23:36:25 37  50.5
50GBR8932R Full Circle Sun Fast 3200Ian Lloyd 27 Jun - 07:43:36 23:43:36 1.002 23:46:27 38  50
49.7GBR1174L Taika J/105Stuart Rhys-williamsStuart Rhys-Williams & Antonio Martinez27 Jun - 07:48:42 23:48:42 0.999 23:47:16 39  49.7
49.4GBR9922T R&W J/122Andy TheobaldAndrew Terry27 Jun - 06:24:31 22:04:31 1.078 23:47:50 40  49.4
49.1GBR851R Cracklin Rosie Corby 40Steven Anderson 27 Jun - 06:08:56 21:38:56 1.110 1 - 00:01:49 41  49.1
48.8GBR7408R Arthur First 40Sailing LogicJim Bennett27 Jun - 06:56:00 22:36:00 1.070 1 - 00:10:55 42  48.8
48.5GBR1428R Rogan Josh First 40Richard Powell 27 Jun - 07:01:44 22:41:44 1.070 1 - 00:17:03 43  48.5
48.2GBR8409R Galahad Of Cowes First 40Ronan Banim 27 Jun - 07:01:06 22:41:06 1.074 1 - 00:21:49 44  48.2
47.9GBR8809R Mojo Risin' J/109J/109 Racing LimitedRob Cotterill27 Jun - 08:22:39 1 - 00:12:39 1.007 1 - 00:22:49 45  47.9
47.6GBR6593T Petruchio First 40.7Petruchio LtdRay Campion27 Jun - 07:21:41 23:01:41 1.063 1 - 00:28:44 46  47.6
47.3GBR3923L Merlin First 40Sailing LogicSimon Zavad27 Jun - 07:13:06 22:53:06 1.075 1 - 00:36:05 47  47.3
47GBR923R Skadi Bowman 44Michael Greville 27 Jun - 08:32:40 1 - 00:32:40 1.003 1 - 00:37:05 48  47
46.7GBR3875X Phosphorus II A13Mark Emerson 27 Jun - 05:25:16 20:55:16 1.177 1 - 00:37:27 49  46.7
46.4GBR3L Jomalija J/109Joppe Schepers and Jasper HeikensJoppe Schepers & Arnaud Andre27 Jun - 08:33:29 1 - 00:23:29 1.012 1 - 00:41:03 50  46.4
46.1GBR1419L Sidney II Grand Soleil 50Bob Mechem & Tanya SullivanBob Mechem27 Jun - 07:21:43 23:01:43 1.074 1 - 00:43:58 51  46.1
45.8GBR6840R Lancelot II First 40Sailing LogicEdward Scott27 Jun - 07:19:23 22:59:23 1.076 1 - 00:44:13 52  45.8
45.5GBR9536R Thunder 2 Mills 37Vladimir Phillips 27 Jun - 06:55:01 22:35:01 1.096 1 - 00:45:06 53  45.5
45.2GBR1321L Escapado First 40.7Germaine Williams 27 Jun - 07:55:57 23:45:57 1.045 1 - 00:50:07 54  45.2
44.9GBR4110L Kiswala Swan 411Stephen Brookson 27 Jun - 09:04:13 1 - 01:04:13 0.991 1 - 00:50:41 55  44.9
44.6GBR9487R Jumunu J/109Lesley Brooman 27 Jun - 09:06:14 1 - 00:56:14 1.005 1 - 01:03:43 56  44.6
44.3FRA43653 Nirvana Sun Fast 3200Keith ThompsonKeith Thompson & Albert Barber27 Jun - 09:16:07 1 - 01:16:07 0.993 1 - 01:05:30 57  44.3
44GBR112N J’ouvert J/112eSimon Harris 27 Jun - 08:11:58 23:51:58 1.054 1 - 01:09:18 58  44
43.7GBR8248 Incisor Corby 45Windward SailingDerek Saunders27 Jun - 06:44:53 22:14:53 1.135 1 - 01:15:06 59  43.7
43.4POR66 Stormwave 2.0 Figaro 3Ross FarrowCat Hunt & James Oxenham27 Jun - 07:31:06 23:01:06 1.112 1 - 01:35:47 60  43.4
43.1GBR597R Itma X-50 ClassicThomas ScottSimon Lambert27 Jun - 07:46:57 23:16:57 1.122 1 - 02:07:23 61  43.1
42.8GBR1415L Mad Dash Elan 410Phil Morgan 27 Jun - 09:29:08 1 - 01:19:08 1.050 1 - 02:35:05 62  42.8
42.5USA60006 Venomous Carroll Marine 60VME RacingJames Gair27 Jun - 04:38:00 20:08:00 1.352 1 - 03:13:13 63  42.5
42.2GBR236R Rumbleflurg Ker 39David CumminsHarry Bradley27 Jun - 04:54:50 1 - 00:29:48 1.116 1 - 03:20:18 64DPI 42.2
41.9GBR3907 Sundance Sigma 36Alistair Cooke 27 Jun - 13:11:30 1 - 05:11:30 0.949 1 - 03:42:10 65  41.9
41.6GBR8872R Challenger 2 Challenge 72Tall Ships Youth Trust 27 Jun - 08:01:06 23:31:06 1.204 1 - 04:18:58 66  41.6
41.3GBR8871R Challenger 1 Challenge 72Tall Ships Youth TrustFirst Class Sailing27 Jun - 08:10:41 23:40:41 1.204 1 - 04:30:30 67  41.3
10GBR4792L Spirit Of St George II Elan 394Stuart SouthwickMark Jones    0.929    DNF 10
10FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200Nigel GoodhewNigel Goodhew & Mark Heuchan    0.997    DNF 10
10GBR9949T Fireball First 40.7Chris Clark     1.049    DNF 10
10GBR7005R Trojan J/109REYC Offshore RacingJason West    1.006    RET 10

Fri 09 Jul 21 14:52
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program