2021 RORC Mainseries IRC Three

Entries: 70      Races Sailed: 7      Discard: 2

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Rolex Middle Sea Race 2020
PF1.2
RORC Transatlantic Race
PF1.5
Myth of Malham Race
PF1.2
Morgan Cup Race De Guingand Bowl Race Cowes Dinard St Malo Race Channel Race
1GBR8657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600 Rob Craigie 1.040 443.6     93.6 94 90 86 80
2GBR6890R Gentoo Sun Fast 3300 James Harayda 1.025 441.2     103.2 90 100 65 83
3GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600 Gavin Howe 1.049 397.4     86.4 78 83 74 76
4GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600 Nick Martin 1.030 388.6     75.6 65 78 80 90
5GBR8529R Jazzy Jellyfish J/109 Kevin Armstrong 1.008 365.2     70.2 63 86 72 74
6GBR8936R Black Sheep Sun Fast 3600 Trevor Middleton 1.045 359.7     91.2 74 76 55.5 63
7GBR6502L Wild Pilgrim Sun Fast 3300 Daniel Jones 1.030 356.6     69.6 80 80 62 65
8GBR1815X Fujitsu British Soldier Sun Fast 3600 ASA 1.044 301.8     76.8 72 94   59
9GBR4849R Swell Sun Fast 3300 Henry Bomby 1.023 279     96     83 100
10GBR9779T JAGO J/109 Mike Yates 1.008 276.8     88.8     94 94
11GBR5964R New Normal Sun Fast 3300 Thomas Fenemore 1.026 264.9     68.4   68 58.5 70
12GBR8809R Mojo Risin' J/109 J/109 Racing Limited 1.007 260.5     69 58.5 63 70  
13GBR7005R Trojan J/109 REYC Offshore Racing 1.019 251.9     65.4 56.5 10 59 61
14GBR5176L Aries Sun Fast 3300 Kelvin Rawlings 1.023 246.6     99.6 83   64  
15GBR1653R Ikigai JPK 1080 Catherine Keohane 1.039 241.6     81.6 76 74 10  
16FRA43933 Raging-bee² JPK 1080 Louis-Marie Dussere 1.038 220     120     100  
17GBR8541R Jolly Jack Tar J/109 RNSA 1.013 216       66 72   78
18FRA53116 Princesse Gotionude II Sun Fast 3600 Nicolas Dezeustre 1.042 211.5     84 70   57.5  
19USA61287 Sea Bear Sun Fast 3300 Peter Bacon 1.028 210.2     64.2 86   60  
20FRA53200 Foggy Dew JPK 1030 Noel Racine 1.025 202.8     112.8     90  
21GBR7581R Azora C & C 115 Stephen Thomas 1.023 200.2     73.2 64   63  
22GBR1466R Flying Jackal J/109 Wayne Palmer 1.008 198.8     70.8 62   66  
23SWE450 Emily Of Cowes Elan 450 Richard Oswald 1.047 198.4     74.4 68   56  
24GBR7727T Musketeer First 40.7 Phillip Holroyd Smith 1.031 194.1     66.6 57.5 70    
25FRA53239 Axe Sail J/99 Maxime Mesnil 1.022 194     108       86
26GBR833X Hooligan VIII Sun Fast 3300 Edward Broadway 1.029 191.2     67.2 58     66
27GBR9949T Fireball First 40.7 Chris Clark 1.049 190.8     64.8 61 10 55  
28GBR4688R Tigris J/88 Gavin Howe 1.029 190     66 60     64
29GBR112X Xanaboo J/112e Bruce Huber 1.046 178     78 100      
30GBR1X Bounce Back First 40 Steven Goddard 1.040 169.28     59.28 56   54  
31FRA53192 Moshimoshi Sun Fast 3300 Sebastien Saulnier 1.025 157   90 10     57  
32GBR1663R Chilli Pepper Sun Fast 3300 Jim Driver 1.028 148       10 66   72
33GBR1415L Mad Dash Elan 410 Phil Morgan 1.050 130.8     61.8   59 10  
34GBR1321L Escapado First 40.7 Germaine Williams 1.045 129         61 10 58
35GBR1575L Pure Attitude X 37 Martin Gray 1.022 126.4     62.4   64    
36GBR7933R Fastrak XII Sun Fast 3300 Nigel de Quervain Colley 1.028 126           58 68
37GBR1355R Lulotte Swan 55 Yawl Ben Morris 1.024 126         65 61  
38GBR3L Jomalija J/109 Joppe Schepers and Jasper Heikens 1.012 125.6     63.6   62    
39GBR3737L Unruly X 37 Charles Bull 1.017 122     63 59      
40IOM7003 Polished Manx II First 40.7 Kuba Szymanski 1.016 119.64     59.64       60
41GBR9487R Jumunu J/109 Lesley Brooman 1.005 118.5         60   58.5
42GBR6908R White Knight 7 J/109 Royal Armoured Corps Yacht Club 1.005 116.5     60     56.5  
43GBR880X Rossko JPK 1080 Timofey Zhbankov 1.036 91.2 91.2            
44ITA14339 Chestress J/109 Leonardo Petti 1.016 84 84            
45GBR6834R Alamara IV Grand Soleil 34 Ole Bettum 1.020 79.2     79.2        
46FRA53222 Jubilee J/109 Gerald Boess / Jonathan Bordas 1.008 79.2 79.2            
47FRA53197 Mary-3 JPK 1030 Francois Moriceau 1.032 78           78  
48FRA43831 Timeline JPK 1080 Marc Alperovitch 1.034 76           76  
49MLT923 Jarhead J/109 Jarhead Foundation 1.009 74.4 74.4            
50GBR9109T Red Arrow J/109 RAFSA 1.009 72     72        
51GBR9383R Intuition Reflex 38 Yuri Fadeev 1.041 70.8 70.8            
52GBR9328T Intemperance Sigma 400 Paul & Val Shilling 1.017 70.6     60.6 10      
53GBR8643T Arcsine Arcona 370 Kathy Claydon 1.005 68           68  
54GBR6525N Revive Prima 38 Paul A Farrands 1.047 67.8     67.8        
55MLT400 Aziza Grand Soleil 40 CR Ilgonis Balodis 1.034 67.2 67.2            
56GBR8140X Horus First 40 Justin Philipps 1.039 67     10 57      
57MLT422 Bait Elan 410 Paul Debono 1.045 64.8 64.8            
58GBR711N Kimanche Eve II JPK 1080 Mark Franklin 1.038 62             62
59GBR2L Jigsaw J/109 Chris Andrews 1.006 61.2     61.2        
60NED8489 Windshift Varianta 44 Rob Bonte 1.048 54.5           54.5  
61GBR8368T Adelaide Star Bavaria 44 Commodore Yachting 1.016 30     10 10     10
62GBR5318N Lady J Of Cowes Oyster 53 Marshall Bailey 1.007 30     10 10   10  
63FRA68460 J Venture J/109 Pierre Delalande 1.006 10           10  
63GBR7383R Captaine Corsaire Puma Reflex 38 Jerome Desvaux 1.037 10           10  
63NED9157 Westwind Varianta 44 Rob Bonte 1.048 10           10  
66GBR1264 Ginny B Swan 46 Alex Bennett 1.044 10     10        
66GBR3111N Mostly Harmless J/105 Tom Hayhoe and Natalie Jobling 1.004 10     10        
68GER3972 Logoff Stic 47.5 (One-Off) Carsten Sommer 1.022 10 10            
68ITA16504 Tattoo Dufour 405 GL Luigi Paoletti 1.010 10 10            
70FRA53183 Spoutnik Sun Fast 3300 Christian Maby 1.028 0              

PF-Points Factor

Mon 26 Jul 21 13:15
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program