2021 IRC Two-Handed

Entries: 59      Races Sailed: 6      Discard: 1

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points RORC Transatlantic Race
PF1.5
Myth of Malham Race
PF1.2
Morgan Cup Race De Guingand Bowl Race Cowes Dinard St Malo Race Channel Race
1GBR8657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600 Rob Craigie 1.040 436.2   103.2 90 89 86 68
2GBR6890R Gentoo Sun Fast 3300 James Harayda 1.025 431   120 86 93 60 72
3GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600 Gavin Howe 1.049 386.2   91.2 76 82 72 65
4GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600 Nick Martin 1.030 384.2   79.2 74 75 80 76
5FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200 Nigel Goodhew 0.997 358   96 68 10 90 94
6GBR529R Just So J/109 David McGough 1.002 352.6   93.6 94 79   86
7GBR958R Jangada JPK 1010 Richard Palmer 1.001 350.6   81.6 100 99   70
8GBR6502L Wild Pilgrim Sun Fast 3300 Daniel Jones 1.030 341.3   70.8 78 77 57.5 58
9GBR26R Morning After S&S 34 Stuart Greenfield 0.933 340.4   68.4 61 73 76 62
10FRA3333 Shortgood First Class 10 Renaud Courbon and Emmanuel Winsback 0.985 286   84   71 70 61
11GBR4849R Swell Sun Fast 3300 Henry Bomby 1.023 274   108     83 83
12GBR9779T JAGO J/109 Mike Yates 1.008 273.6   99.6     94 80
13GBR4867L Purple Mist Sun Fast 3200 Katherine Cope 1.001 272   72 72   62 66
14GBR5964R New Normal Sun Fast 3300 Thomas Fenemore 1.026 255.5   69   67 56.5 63
15GBR5176L Aries Sun Fast 3300 Kelvin Rawlings 1.023 251.3   112.8 80   58.5  
16FRA43653 Nirvana Sun Fast 3200 Keith Thompson 0.993 250.8   67.8 63 61 59  
17GBR2842L Sun Kosi Sun Fast 3200 Miles Delap 0.998 244.2   64.2 62   61 57
18GBR7581R Azora C & C 115 Stephen Thomas 1.023 206   78 70   58  
19USA61287 Sea Bear Sun Fast 3300 Peter Bacon 1.028 205.4   65.4 83   57  
20GBR833X Hooligan VIII Sun Fast 3300 Edward Broadway 1.029 190.7   67.2 65     58.5
21GBR4688R Tigris J/88 Gavin Howe 1.029 190.1   66.6 66     57.5
22GBR1X Bounce Back First 40 Steven Goddard 1.040 175.7   61.2 59   55.5  
23GBR1396T Virago Mg 335 Jeffrey Knapman 0.931 173.2   73.2       100
24GBR8956R Mzungu Sun Fast 3200 Tony White 0.993 164.4   86.4       78
25GBR586 ATV Contessa 32 Roger Shapland 0.875 161.8   76.8   85    
26GBR1663R Chilli Pepper Sun Fast 3300 Jim Driver 1.028 139     10 65   64
27GBR1174L Taika J/105 Stuart Rhys-williams 0.999 132.6   69.6   63    
28GBR5811R Jagerbomb J/111 Paul Griffiths 1.091 129.4   74.4       55
29GBR3L Jomalija J/109 Joppe Schepers and Jasper Heikens 1.012 126.8   64.8   62    
30GBR4350L Felix X-332 Christoph Friedrich 0.957 126   66 60      
31POR66 Stormwave 2.0 Figaro 3 Ross Farrow 1.112 126       60 10 56
32IOM7003 Polished Manx II First 40.7 Kuba Szymanski 1.016 117.9   62.4       55.5
33GBR7933R Fastrak XII Sun Fast 3300 Nigel de Quervain Colley 1.028 115         56 59
34GBR5499Y Expressly Forbidden Albin Express 1.45 Elizabeth Wallis 0.864 100         100  
35GBR9033T Duff Lite Corby 25 Gavin Doyle 0.919 100         10 90
36FRA53192 Moshimoshi Sun Fast 3300 Sebastien Saulnier 1.021 90 90          
37GBR6834R Alamara IV Grand Soleil 34 Ole Bettum 1.020 88.8   88.8        
38GBR363X Kai Pogo 12.50 Tim Knight 1.165 81 81          
39FRA53197 Mary-3 JPK 1030 Francois Moriceau 1.032 78         78  
40GBR1661C Magic Moments Sigma 33 Pelham Etherington 0.900 75.6   75.6        
41FRA53239 Axe Sail J/99 Maxime Mesnil 1.022 74           74
42FRA28 Tuf…tuf…tuf Figaro II Pascal Tuffier 1.069 74         74  
43GBR9328T Intemperance Sigma 400 Paul & Val Shilling 1.017 73.6   63.6 10      
44GBR5284 Longbow Of Itchen Bowman 48 Mike Wilkinson 0.990 71.8   61.8     10  
45GBR3922R Jangle J/122 Clive Miles 1.085 70.2   70.2        
46GBR590K Colemere Contessa 32 Rob Windsor 0.878 69       69    
47FRA43743 Jaasap JPK 1010 Guy Prest 0.993 68         68  
48FRA53114 Raphael JPK 1010 Ludovic Menahes 0.997 66         66  
49FRA53057 Lazy Boy Sun Fast 3200 Yann Gapais 0.997 65         65  
50MLT105 Bigfoot J/105 Robert Nelson 0.996 64         64  
51GBR543R Serena J J/109 Tim Wright 1.003 64       64    
52GBR7727T Musketeer First 40.7 Phillip Holroyd Smith 1.031 64     64      
53GBR8643T Arcsine Arcona 370 Kathy Claydon 1.005 63         63  
54GBR9030R Gusto Whitbread 30 Nathan O'Leary 1.003 63   63        
55NED53037 Il Corvo JPK 1180 Astrid de Vin 1.088 60           60
56GBR711N Kimanche Eve II JPK 1080 Mark Franklin 1.038 56.5           56.5
57GBR292 Amokura Classic Yawl Paul Moxon 0.971 55         55  
58GBR1264 Ginny B Swan 46 Alex Bennett 1.044 10   10        
58GBR3111N Mostly Harmless J/105 Tom Hayhoe and Natalie Jobling 1.004 10   10        

PF-Points Factor

Mon 26 Jul 21 13:17
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program