2021 RORC Mainseries IRC Two

Entries: 40      Races Sailed: 8      Discard: 3

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Rolex Middle Sea Race 2020
PF1.2
RORC Transatlantic Race
PF1.5
Myth of Malham Race
PF1.2
East Coast Race Morgan Cup Race De Guingand Bowl Race Cowes Dinard St Malo Race Channel Race
1GBR888X Sunrise JPK 1180 Thomas Kneen 1.097 460.8     112.8 60 84 86 94 84
2GBR6712R Dawn Treader JPK 1180 Ed Bell 1.099 451.2     103.2   78 82 100 88
3GBR1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 1.057 442.6     99.6   74 92 83 94
4SUI4777 Kali First 47.7 Swiss Ocean Racing Club 1.072 351   90 62 50 60   65 74
5GBR9536R Thunder 2 Mills 37 Vladimir Phillips 1.093 326.5     84   64 58 58.5 62
6GBR9922T R&W J/122 Andy Theobald 1.078 313.2     91.2   67 75   80
7GBR8409R Galahad Of Cowes First 40 Ronan Banim 1.074 279.4     86.4   62 68 63  
8GBR7408R Arthur First 40 Sailing Logic 1.070 277     78     72 61 66
9GBR7122X Juno J/122e Christopher Daniel 1.091 268     108   70   90  
10GBR6840R Lancelot II First 40 Sailing Logic 1.076 251     72     60 59 60
11GBR1859L Hoeoca Sfida First 40 PROMOCEAN 1.072 221.6     81.6       70 70
12GBR112N J’ouvert J/112e Simon Harris 1.054 199         10 57 74 58
13GBR6593T Petruchio First 40.7 Petruchio Ltd 1.063 195.8     70.8     66   59
14GBR3923L CSORC Merlin First 40 Sailing Logic 1.075 194           64 62 68
15GBR1419L Sidney II Grand Soleil 50 Bob Mechem & Tanya Sullivan 1.074 193.2     73.2     62 58  
16GBR7951R Skylander First 40 Capstan Sailing 1.076 166.8     88.8     78    
17GBR1428R Rogan Josh First 40 Richard Powell 1.070 152         10 70 72  
18GBR5811R Jagerbomb J/111 Paul Griffiths 1.091 151.2     79.2         72
19GBR8405R Olympia's Tigress First 40 Susan Glenny 1.080 130             66 64
20FRA38568 Pintia J/133 Gilles Fournier / Corinne Migraine 1.086 120     120          
21SUI12193 Raging Bull J/111 Tim Tolcher 1.093 96     96          
22GBR809T Eager Nicholson 55 Chris Cecil-wright 1.060 93.6     93.6          
23FRA78 Sl Energies_groupe Fastwave J/111 Laurent Charmy 1.087 86             86  
24GBR6504N Talisman Prima 38 Simon Harwood 1.060 85.6     75.6   10      
25FRA28 Tuf…tuf…tuf Figaro II Pascal Tuffier 1.069 80             80  
26FRA19349 Ster Wenn 5 X-442 Pierre Sallenave 1.084 78             78  
27NED53037 Il Corvo JPK 1180 Astrid de Vin 1.088 77               77
28GBR3922R Jangle J/122 Clive Miles 1.085 76.8     76.8          
29GBR6586L Scream 2 J/120 Stuart Lawrence 1.052 76             76  
30MLT274 Ton Ton Laferla Dufour 44R Jonathan Gambin 1.093 72 72              
31GBR4019N Tango First 40 Maria Potekha 1.063 68             68  
32RUS1000 Buran J/122 E Alexey Moskvin 1.088 64.8 64.8              
33GBR1665 Desperado Of Cowes Swan 65 Richard Loftus 1.089 64             64  
34GBR1110X Raging Bull J/111 Tim Tolcher 1.093 60             60  
35GER5949 Prettynama² Luffe 4004 Dr. Max Müller 1.066 60 60              
36MLT407 Maltese Falcon II Beneteau First 40.7 Jonathan Camilleri Bowman 1.056 55.2 55.2              
37GBR3438L Jameerah J 120 S Ruffles 1.060 54       54        
38FRA43749 Nutmeg Solidaire En Peloton MC 34 Francois Lognone 1.064 10             10  
39ITA16054 Orione Grand Soleil 45 Axel Baumgartner 1.100 10 10              
39ITA17523 Lima Giro 34 Francesco Cerina 1.061 10 10              

PF-Points Factor

Mon 26 Jul 21 13:15
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program