2017 RORC Mainseries IRC One

Entries: 83      Races Sailed: 12      Discard: 7

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points RORC Transatlantic Race 2016
PF1.5
RORC Caribbean 600
PF1.4
Cervantes Trophy Race De Guingand Bowl Race Myth of Malham Race
PF1.2
North Sea Race
PF1.2
Morgan Cup Race East Coast Race Cowes Dinard St Malo Race Channel Race Rolex Fastnet Race
PF1.5
Cherbourg Race
1GBR4921R Ino XXX HH42 James Neville 1.259 516         100       100 90 135 91
2GBR4669R Pata Negra Lombard 46 Giles Redpath 1.164 467 10 89     76   85   66 76 141 74
3GBR236R Erivale III Ker 39 Michael Greville 1.117 447.2       82 103.2   89   90 83 60 71
4GBR50L Avatar First 50 Jack Pringle 1.135 442     87   108   75   94 78 56 67
5GBR1180X Gallivanter Mat 1180 Tor McLaren 1.195 425       66 78   69   83   114 81
6GBR759R Eclectic Azuree 46 Colin Campbell 1.143 406.5       86     77   86   88.5 69
7ESP10315 Stamina MMW40 Michel Peretie 1.117 403       78 80   63   65   117  
8GBR8248 Incisor Corby 45 Windward Sailing 1.145 393.6     71 72 99.6   79     72 10  
9GBR741R Hooligan VII Ker 40 Edward Broadway 1.234 392.8     76 70 88.8   73   68 65 58.5 85
10FRA38757 Phosphorus II A13 Mark Emerson 1.170 366                 78 100 111 77
11GBR851R Cracklin Rosie Corby 40 Steven Anderson 1.111 360.75     73 75     64     70 78.75 63
12GBR8633R Jings J/133 David Ballantyne 1.107 355.5   105             64 74 47.5 65
13FRA43857 L'Ange De Milon Milon 41 Jacques Pelletier 1.116 354             99   76 86 93  
14GBR2277L Impulse X 46 Pure Latitude 1.113 346.4     79   86.4       70 64 47  
15LAT909 Orange Mecanix2 Xp 44 Sport Maxime de Mareuil 1.134 333.25     93       93       86.25 61
16GBR917R Andrasta Iceni 39 Henry Bateson 1.165 322     65 64     61     66 66  
17FRA43799 Grain De Soleil 6 Vismara 40 Svilarich Nicolas 1.102 283             82   72   129  
18RP45 Katsu Reichel Pugh 45 Alan Hannon 1.240 246.5       68 10   67     10 91.5  
19FRA346 Lann Ael 2 JNA 39 Didier Gaudoux 1.118 240                 80 10 150  
20GBR562R Night Owl II Mat 12 Edmund Hall 1.124 235.5     83   10       63   79.5  
21GBR907R Palpatine Stimson 42 0 1.114 215             65   10 68 72  
22GBR17R Nemesis Swan 45 James Heald 1.150 214.2 84 130.2                    
23AUS7742 Kialoa II S & S 73 Classic #1713 Patrick Broughton 1.195 208.75         10       61 62 75.75  
24FRA140 Saint Pierre & Miquelon Class40 Marc Lepesqueux 1.235 204 135 69                    
25FRA9506 Lady First² Grand Soleil 50 Jean Pierre Dreau 1.156 202                   94 108  
26GBR809 Lutine X 55 Lloyd's Yacht Club 1.209 196       62 84           50  
27NOR15500 Norxl XP 50 Andreas Gottschling 1.207 189.7         79.2   62       48.5  
28GBR9353T CV 3 Clipper 68 Clipper Ventures 1.236 187.55             59     63 65.55  
29POL18855 Selma Racing Reichel Pugh 48 Artur Skrzyszowski 1.236 186.8         112.8       74      
30GBR4512R People Farr 45 Zeezeilschool Scheveningen 1.208 185           80         105  
31GBR720R Assarain IV J/133 Angus Bates 1.104 184.5       92 10           82.5  
32GBR3758L Glatisant Pogo 12.50 Dirk Hoffmann-Becking 1.165 184       60 78           46  
33GBR1239L Cassioipeia Fast 42 Domino Buchholz 1.101 177.6           87.6   90        
34SWE15 Matador Elliot 44 Cr Jonas Grander 1.227 173             71       102  
35NED8778 Bucket List Farr 45 Dennis Maijer 1.214 165.8           100.8         65  
36GBR86 Maverick 5 Swan 42 Club Dominic Chappell 1.160 164.75                   80 84.75  
37GBR8871R Challenger 1 Challenge 72 Tall Ships 1.208 153.2     69   10         10 64.2  
38GBR8872R Challenger 2 Challenge 72 Tall Ships 1.208 151.65     67   10         10 64.65  
39GBR8874R Challenger 4 Challenge 72 Tall Ships 1.208 145.85     63   10         10 62.85  
40GBR8873R Challenger 3 Challenge 72 Tall Ships 1.208 144.3     61   10         10 63.3  
41GER11 Hotspot M34 Markus Renz 1.138 143.6         81.6       62      
42AUT15764 Visione ILC 40 Nikolaus Knoflacher 1.163 142.7           91.2         51.5  
43911882 Taz Reichel Pugh 37 Bernard Evan-wong 1.156 138.6   138.6                    
44GBR1665 Desperado Of Cowes Swan 65 Richard Loftus 1.130 133.5             60       73.5  
45GBR8652R Sunsail Events Albatross II Farr 65 UKSA 1.228 130.2     10   76.8           43.4  
46FRA36777 Codiam Grand Soleil 43 Jean Claude Nicoleau 1.101 124.5                     124.5  
47ITA17001 Ars Una Mylius 15e25 Vittorio Biscarini 1.255 120                     120  
48SUI5006 Gordons Bermudian Sloop Oliver Heer 1.172 119   119                    
49GBR1250 Yellowdrama IV Swan 57 Stephen Matthews 1.102 114.8   114.8                    
50USA42673 Spice J/44 Kevin McLaughlin 1.105 110.6   110.6                    
51NED8882 Leeloo X43 Harold Vermeulen 1.190 108           108            
52USA61266 Bounty Swan 66 Theodore Kane, Jr. 1.231 107.8   107.8                    
53USA2650 Hound Nielsen Custom Charles Kineke 1.115 102.2   102.2                    
54AUT255 Godspeed X41 Peter Steinkogler 1.120 99.4   99.4                    
55GBR4321R Oystercatcher XXXI Humphreys H39 Richard Matthews 1.151 99                     99  
56BEL4701 Moana First 47.7 François Goubau 1.115 96                     96  
57GBR6889R Keronimo Ker 40 Andy Williams 1.199 94.5                     94.5  
58RUS931 Anna Mobile 53 ZAO "SMM" 1.230 93.8   93.8                    
59USA60454 Azura Swan 56 Jamie Walker 1.168 91   91                    
60CAN1213 Hermes Pogo 12.50 Morgen Watson 1.160 89.6   89.6                    
61GBR1372R Nisida Gy 51 Carl Wilcock 1.202 88.2   88.2                    
62GER6960 Imagine X 41 Holger Streckenbach 1.124 87                     87  
63GBR8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Ondeck 1.223 86.8   86.8                    
64FRA36780 Warhorse First 50 Nicolas Gourio 1.133 86.5                 10   76.5  
65GER5500 Broader View Hamburg Andrews 56 Hamburgischer Verein Seefahrt 1.239 85.5                     85.5  
66FRA43894 Purple Rain Pogo 12.50 Jean-marc Calmet 1.169 85.4   85.4                    
67GER7400 Latona Swan 56 R Mr Joh. W. von Eicken 1.250 83.25                     83.25  
68SWE6 Salt 2.0 Arcona 465 Staffan Wincrantz 1.201 81.75                     81.75  
69CHI5711 Equinoccio Swan 57 Martin Westcott 1.103 81                     81  
70GBR9160T Selma Racing Farr 45 John Horn 1.214 80.25                     80.25  
71BEL1100 Ragazza Ker 11.3 Jan Gabriel 1.144 78                     78  
72GBR4545R Nature Farr 45 Zeezeilschool Scheveningen 1.208 74.25                     74.25  
73FRA43769 Baradoz Pogo 12.50 Xavier Bellouard 1.155 69.75                     69.75  
74GER6000 Walross 4 Nissen 56 Claus Schaefer 1.217 68.25                     68.25  
75GBR2289L Catzero Challenge 72 CatZero 1.204 67.5                     67.5  
76GER6003 Pogo 2 Class40 Markus Seebich 1.166 66.75                     66.75  
77FRA43867 Albatros Challenge 67 Challenge Ocean 1.113 63.75                     63.75  
78USA5412 Fujimo Reichel Pugh 50 Foot Ior Wojciech Bulhak 1.173 62.4                     62.4  
79SWE3939 Vencom Ker 39 Johan A. Gustavsson 1.142 10                     10  
80GBR905R Xanadu X-50 Simon Costain 1.147 10   10                    
80IRL7600 Lilla C.n.b. Briand 76 DP Yachts Ltd 1.207 10   10                    
82FRA26 Sensation Class 40 Class40 Marc Lepesqueux 1.206 10 10                      
83FRA6102 Niob6 Actual 46 Olivier Rapeaud 1.129 0                        

PF-Points Factor

Sun 03 Sep 17 8:12
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program