2018 RORC Mainseries IRC Four

Entries: 34      Races Sailed: 3

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Cervantes Trophy Race North Sea Race
PF1.2
Myth of Malham Race
PF1.2
1FRA37310 Foggy Dew Jpk 10.10 Noel Racine 1.000 264 94 96 74
2GBR3200N All Or Nothing Sun Fast 3200 Chris Blackburn & Simon Dipple 0.994 181.2 72   109.2
3FRA34824 Kia Ora Jpk 9.60 Olivier Hays 0.986 160.4 68   92.4
4FRA43653 Nirvana Sun Fast 3200 Keith Thompson 0.997 149.2 64   85.2
5GBR8354 Spirit Sigma 38 Paul Scott 0.976 112.8   112.8  
6GBR8708R Ape-x X 332 1.81 Robert Leggett 0.973 105.6   105.6  
7GBR6708R Tacktic Elan 37 Dan Rigden 0.993 102     102
8GBR362 Extra Djinn X 362 S Michel Dorsman 0.996 100.8   100.8  
9GBR2904L Hot Pursuit Sun Fast 3200 Richard Lewis 1.001 97.2     97.2
10FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200 Nigel Goodhew 1.001 94 84   10
11GBR8804R Charlie Don't Surf Everitt 31 Custom David Gibbons 0.973 92.4   92.4  
12GBR3705L Whistledown IV Feeling 1350 Graham Howat 0.993 88.8   88.8  
13FRA17578 China Girl Norlin 37 Marc Noel / Loic Le Dreau 0.934 88 88    
14MLT105 Bigfoot J/105 Robert Nelson 1.001 86.4   86.4  
15GBR8876T Panther J/105 Yvonne Beusker & Edith Voskamp 1.000 84   84  
16GBR3917 Tantrum Of Langstone Sigma 36 Chris Staples 0.939 82.8     82.8
17GBR4227L Lyra Of London Swan 431 Miles Delap 0.998 81.6   81.6  
18NED118 Winsome S&S 41 Harry J. Heijst 0.991 80 80    
19GBR4950 Woozle Hunter Sigma 33 Alex Thomas 0.914 79.2   79.2  
20GBR9405R Juliette J/105 Jerry Freeman 1.001 77 77    
21GBR3898 Ruffian Sigma 36 Pete McIntyre 0.951 76.8   76.8  
22GBR3936 British Beagle Sigma 36 Charles Emmett 0.937 76 66   10
23GBR8948T Tai Tai Of London Malo 38 James Morrow 0.919 74.4   74.4  
24FRA37997 Gaya A31 Julien Lebas 0.987 74 74    
25GBR1889L Purple Mist Sun Odyssey 36 I Katherine Cope 0.976 72   72  
26GBR4459 Skullduggery Mg Rs34 1.93 Donald Rawling 0.959 70.8   70.8  
27GBR912R Polka First 34.7 Marcus Wareham 0.993 70 70    
28GBR1178X Easy Glider S&s 41 Oliver Hughes 0.951 10     10
28GBR4315L Pipe Dream II Beneteau 31.7 Jason Newell 0.939 10     10
30FRA28738 Gwaihir Venturi Dufour 34 Philippe Rios 0.968 10 10    
30FRA36513 Max First 31.7 Jean-Louis Stalain 0.942 10 10    
30GBR1293L Petasus Elan 37 2.30 Alexander Smith 1.001 10 10    
33GBR4300 Imperator Sj 35 Paul Waxman 0.938 0      
33GBR8749T Pomeroy Swan Swan 44 Paul Kavanagh 0.982 0      

PF-Points Factor

Sat 23 Jun 18 17:06
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program