2018 RORC Mainseries IRC Four

Entries: 88      Races Sailed: 11      Discard: 6

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Cervantes Trophy Race North Sea Race
PF1.2
Myth of Malham Race
PF1.2
East Coast Race Morgan Cup Race Volvo Round Ireland Race
PF1.4
Cowes Dinard St Malo Race Channel Race Sevenstar Round Britain and Ireland Race
PF1.5
De Guingand Bowl Race Cherbourg Race
1FRA37310 Foggy Dew Jpk 10.10 Noel Racine 1.000 477 94 96 74   76   100 90   90 97
2GBR3200N All Or Nothing Sun Fast 3200 Chris Blackburn & Simon Dipple 0.994 421.2 72   109.2       10 76   84 80
3FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200 Nigel Goodhew 1.001 337 84   10   68   10 84     91
4FRA34824 Kia Ora Jpk 9.60 Olivier Hays 0.986 327.4 68   92.4       10     80 77
5GBR3936 British Beagle Sigma 36 Charles Emmett 0.937 301 66   10   80   10   135    
6NED118 Winsome S&S 41 Harry J. Heijst 0.991 260 80       90   10 80      
7MLT105 Bigfoot J/105 Robert Nelson 1.001 243.4   86.4         70       87
8FRA43653 Nirvana Sun Fast 3200 Keith Thompson 0.997 227.2 64   85.2       10 68      
9GBR1889L Purple Mist Sun Odyssey 36 I Katherine Cope 0.976 205   72         68       65
10GBR8354 Spirit   P Scott 0.976 188.8   112.8   76              
11GBR2904L Hot Pursuit Sun Fast 3200 Richard Lewis 1.001 178.2     97.2       10       71
12GBR3917 Tantrum Of Langstone Sigma 36 Chris Staples 0.939 168.8     82.8   66   10   10    
13FRA17578 China Girl Norlin 37 Marc Noel / Loic Le Dreau 0.934 168 88       70   10        
14GBR8749T Pomeroy Swan Swan 44 Paul Kavanagh 0.982 166.8         73 93.8          
15GBR4300 Imperator SJ 35 Paul Waxman 0.938 156         84   10       62
16FRA17339 Jurassic - Captain Corsaire Sprint 108 Jerome Desvaux 1.000 153             80       73
17GBR4227L Lyra Of London   M Delap 0.998 151.6   81.6   70              
18GBR4350L Felix X-332 Christoph Friedrich 0.971 149             10 70     69
19GBR4950 Woozle Hunter   P Hammond / D Harrington-Lynn / A Pentelow / A Thomas 0.914 147.2   79.2   68              
20BEL3100 Tasman A31 Bart Wauters 0.993 145       73     72        
21IRL3492 Big Deal Dehler 34 Top-nova Conor Dillon 0.934 135.8           135.8          
22IRL3861 Cavatina Granada 38 Ian Hickey 0.932 127.4           127.4          
23IOM8931R Aj Wanderlust Sun Odyssey 45.2 Charlene Howard 0.989 126                 126    
24FRA43743 Jaasap Jpk1010 Nicolas Pasternak 0.998 121.8           121.8          
25IRL1397 Desert Star Irish Offshore Sailing Sun Fast 37 Irish Offshore Sailing 0.965 116.2           116.2          
26IRL9970 Lambay Rules J/97 Stephen Quinn 0.969 112           112          
27IRL2597 Windjammer J97 Lindsay J Casey 0.974 107.8           107.8          
28GBR8708R Ape-x X 332 1.81 Robert Leggett 0.973 105.6   105.6                  
29GBR5963T Pyxis X 332 Kirsteen Donaldson 0.956 105           105          
30GBR8804R Charlie Don't Surf   A & D Gibbons 0.973 102.4   92.4   10              
31IRL1455 Sherkin 2 Sun Fast 37 2.07 Ronan O'Siochru 0.972 102.2           102.2          
32GBR6708R Tacktic Elan 37 Dan Rigden 0.993 102     102                
33GBR1293L Petasus Elan 37 2.30 Alexander Smith 1.001 101 10         91          
34GBR362 Extra Djinn X 362 S Michel Dorsman 0.996 100.8   100.8                  
35GBR1524L Laura Sovereign 400 Richard Stain 0.981 99.4           99.4          
36IRL6036 Red Alert Jeanneau One Design 35 Rupert Barry 1.001 96.6           96.6          
37FRA36840 Columbus Circle A31 Hugo Tardivel 0.989 94             94        
38GBR1178X Easy Glider S&S 41 Oliver Hughes 0.951 93     10               83
39FRA37916 Georgia Sun Fast 3200 Joe Lacey 1.000 90             90        
40GBR7317 Xray   A Baker 0.946 90       90              
41GBR3705L Whistledown IV Feeling 1350 Graham Howat 0.993 88.8   88.8                  
42FR14 Fulmar Fever Fulmar 1.65 Robert Marchant 0.878 88.2           88.2          
43IRL375IRL Andante Yamaha 36 Keith Miller 0.937 86.8           86.8          
44FRA43912 Ogic - Un Papillon Contre L'Eczéma Jpk 10.10 Alain Peron 1.003 86             86        
45GBR644R Maybird Shepherd 43 Classic Darryl Hughes 0.904 85.4           85.4          
46GBR3113 Eclipse   D Cowan 0.924 84       84              
47GBR8876T Panther J/105 Yvonne Beusker & Edith Voskamp 1.000 84   84                  
48FRA37997 Gaya A31 Julien Lebas 0.987 84 74                   10
49FRA9210 Delnic Jpk 10.10 Benoit Rousselin 1.003 83             83        
50GBR9698 Alchemy   E Harrison 0.883 80       80              
51GBR912R Polka First 34.7 Marcus Wareham 0.993 80 70                   10
52FRA38455 Space Oddity Jpk 10.10 Gregory Bertrand 1.002 78             78        
53GBR9405R Juliette J/105 Jerry Freeman 1.001 77 77                    
54GBR3898 Ruffian Sigma 36 Pete McIntyre 0.951 76.8   76.8                  
55GBR815 Longue Pierre Dehler 38 D Cooper & P England 0.963 76             76        
56GBR8956R Mzungu Sun Fast 3200 Tony White 0.990 75                     75
57GBR8948T Tai Tai Of London Malo 38 James Morrow 0.919 74.4   74.4                  
58FRA38395 Parapharmacie Leclerc Riantec A31 Pontu Sylvain 0.988 74             74        
59GBR1396T Virago Mg 335 Jeffrey Knapman 0.939 73               73      
60GBR4459 Skullduggery Mg Rs34 1.93 Donald Rawling 0.959 70.8   70.8                  
61GBR3542L Arwen Dehler 34 Mark Yates-smith 0.921 67                     67
62GBR2000 Golden Fleece   M Wheeler 0.941 66       66              
63GBR1356 Starcharger   A Kearin 0.986 64       64              
64GBR8756T Nimrod Sun Fast 35 Paul Love - Williams 0.965 63                     63
65FRA21717 Whisper 4 Ever Jpk 10.10 Franck Ribot 0.997 61                     61
66ESP5784 Alexa X-332 Mark Wynter 0.968 10             10        
66FRA403 Arcane Suspense Thierry De Mazancourt 0.979 10             10        
66FRA4335 Bilou Belle Tina Jean Jaccques Ollu 0.932 10             10        
66FRA4396 Volonte One Tonner Francois Seruzier 0.921 10             10        
66FRA9286 X-Elles - Eukem X-362 Sport Vincent de Kerviler 1.001 10             10        
66FRA17815 Sun Hill 3 Dehler 33 Cruising Francois Charles 0.985 10             10        
66FRA28256 Navarchsoft J/92 Matthieu Visbecq 0.967 10             10        
66FRA35321 Reptile Archambault Sprint108 Arnaud Renoult 0.999 10             10        
66FRA35450 Gwez-gwern Symphonie Jacques Minet 0.904 10             10        
66FRA37344 JJ L'Amorosso J/97 Jean Pierre Briand 0.973 10             10        
66FRA38411 Faribole Jpk 10.10 Eric Poyet 0.999 10             10        
66FRA44419 Lemancello Sun Fast 3200 Loic Dubois 0.995 10             10        
66GBR7732T Mardy Gras X-332 Fred Mundle 0.983 10             10        
66GBR8396 Sam Sigma 38 Peter Hopps 0.975 10             10        
66GBR9030R May Contain Nuts Whitbread 30 Kevin Rolfe 0.996 10             10        
66H1410 Persephone Standfast 37 Yves Lambert 0.903 10             10        
82GBR2246C Mingulay Dufour 41 Classic Johnny Ritchie 0.997 10           10          
82GBR8799T Wild Spirit Sun Odyssey 40 Paul Jackson 0.979 10           10          
84GBR4315L Pipe Dream II Beneteau 31.7 Jason Newell 0.939 10     10                
85FRA28738 Gwaihir Venturi Dufour 34 Philippe Rios 0.968 10 10                    
85FRA36513 Max First 31.7 Jean-Louis Stalain 0.942 10 10                    
87FRA27041 Landouar Figaro I Cedric Treguier 0.971 0                      
87FRA43510 Mary Jpk 10.10 Francois Moriceau 1.002 0                      

PF-Points Factor

Sat 08 Sep 18 16:29
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program