2018 RORC Mainseries IRC Two-Handed

Entries: 60      Races Sailed: 8      Discard: 3

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points RORC Transatlantic Race 2017
PF1.5
Cervantes Trophy Race North Sea Race
PF1.2
Myth of Malham Race
PF1.2
East Coast Race Morgan Cup Race Volvo Round Ireland Race
PF1.4
Cowes Dinard St Malo Race
1GBR958R Jangada Jpk 10.10 Richard Palmer 1.008 459 135 67 92 81   73 73 78
2GBR5936R Game On Sun Fast 3600 Ian Hoddle 1.040 401   97   114   90   100
3GBR3657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600 Rob Craigie 1.041 352.6   80   85   70 117.6  
4GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600 Nick Martin 1.035 277   83   10   76 98 10
5GBR43 Abu 43 Sh Figaro II 2.10 Christian Teichmann 1.067 179.8   73   106.8        
6GBR3200N All Or Nothing Sun Fast 3200 Chris Blackburn & Simon Dipple 0.994 178.6   75   93.6       10
7FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200 Nigel Goodhew 1.001 175   91   10   64   10
8GBR8749T Pomeroy Swan Swan 44 Paul Kavanagh 0.982 172.4           80 92.4  
9GBR3936 British Beagle Sigma 36 Charles Emmett 0.937 167   63   10   84   10
10GBR7383R Puma Reflex 38 Stuart Wilkie 1.047 164.8   10   82.8   62   10
11FRA34824 Kia Ora Jpk 9.60 Olivier Hays 0.986 162.6   65   87.6       10
12FRA43653 Nirvana Sun Fast 3200 Keith Thompson 0.997 157.2   62   85.2       10
13GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600 Gavin Howe 1.056 148           68   80
14USA60925 No Doubt Jeanneau 54 Ds Berry Aarts 1.065 126 126              
15IRL3492 Big Deal Dehler 34 Top-nova Conor Dillon 0.934 126             126  
16FRA43743 Jaasap Jpk1010 Nicolas Pasternak 0.998 112             112  
17GBR5963T Pyxis X 332 Kirsteen Donaldson 0.956 106.4             106.4  
18NED9112 Ajeto! J/122e Robin Verhoef & John Van Der Starre 1.067 103.2     103.2          
19HKG2192 Double Edge Corby 38 Chris Schram 1.109 101.6     81.6   10     10
20GBR2904L Hot Pursuit Sun Fast 3200 Richard Lewis 1.001 100       90       10
21GBR8532R Firestorm J/109 Wim van Slooten 1.016 98.4     98.4          
22IRL6695 Eos X 362 Sport Cian McCarthy 1.004 95.2             95.2  
23FRA43933 Raging-Bee² Jpk 10.80 Louis-Marie Dussere 1.033 94               94
24GBR8876T Panther J/105 Yvonne Beusker & Edith Voskamp 1.000 93.6     93.6          
25FRA37916 Georgia Sun Fast 3200 Joe Lacey 1.000 90               90
26FRA134 ManOrga   Nicolas Jossier 1.262 90         90      
27NED7800 Arethusa J/109 Kees Mijs 1.017 90     90          
28GBR9405R Juliette J/105 Jerry Freeman 1.001 87   87            
29NED7244 Junique Raymarine Sailing Team J/122 Chris Revelman & Pascal Bakker 1.068 86.4     86.4          
30FRA53075 Mestral Marine Works Mmw33 Marine Andre 1.007 86               86
31GBR1356 Starcharger   A Kearin 0.986 84         84      
32GBR1513L Il Corvo Grand Soleil 43 Astrid De Vin 1.102 84     84          
33FRA43893 Musix J/112E Philippe Baetz 1.044 83               83
34GBR7003T Polished Manx II First 40.7 Kuba Szymanski 1.028 79.2     79.2          
35FRA37997 Gaya A31 Julien Lebas 0.987 77   77            
36GBR8948T Tai Tai Of London Malo 38 James Morrow 0.919 76.8     76.8          
37FRA34631 Hey Joe A35 Antoine Croyere 1.023 76               76
38GBR722R Voador J/105 Simon Curwen 1.006 76       10   66    
39GBR1889L Purple Mist Sun Odyssey 36 I Katherine Cope 0.976 74.4     74.4          
40FRA38395 Parapharmacie Leclerc Riantec A31 Pontu Sylvain 0.988 74               74
41MLT105 Bigfoot J/105 Robert Nelson 1.001 72               72
42GBR7714R White Knight Of Wessex Hod 35 Oleg Lebedev 1.008 71   71            
43GBR912R Polka First 34.7 Marcus Wareham 0.993 69   69            
44GBR9328T Intemperance Sigma 400 Paul Shilling 1.022 30   10   10       10
45FRA34628 Vaimiti A 35 Frederic Level 1.025 10               10
45FRA35321 Reptile Archambault Sprint108 Arnaud Renoult 0.999 10               10
45FRA38411 Faribole Jpk 10.10 Eric Poyet 0.999 10               10
45FRA38418 Bouznik' Jpk 10.80 Francois Valraud 1.038 10               10
45GBR4350L Felix X-332 Christoph Friedrich 0.971 10               10
45GBR4436 Blue Note Jpk 10.80 Stephen Hopson 1.046 10               10
45GBR8643T Arcsine Arcona 370 Kathy Claydon 1.010 10               10
45GBR9070R Change Of Course C & C 115 Keith Gibbs 1.032 10               10
45GBR15007 Montombi North American 40 Drew Rogers Pascoots 1.010 10               10
54GBR7735R Eaujet A 35 Richard Elliott 1.021 10       10        
55NED8083 Hemels Van Der Hart Th 38 Roy Heiner 1.280 10     10          
56FRA36513 Max First 31.7 Jean-Louis Stalain 0.942 10   10            
57FRA27041 Landouar Figaro I Cedric Treguier 0.971 0                
57FRA43510 Mary Jpk 10.10 Francois Moriceau 1.002 0                
57FRA43907 Aileau Jpk 10.80 Olivier Burgaud 1.041 0                
57GBR4147L Joanna Of Cowes First 40 James Sweetman 1.077 0                

PF-Points Factor

Thu 19 Jul 18 11:06
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program