2018 RORC Mainseries IRC Two-Handed

Entries: 82      Races Sailed: 13      Discard: 8

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points RORC Transatlantic Race 2017
PF1.5
Cervantes Trophy Race North Sea Race
PF1.2
Myth of Malham Race
PF1.2
East Coast Race Morgan Cup Race Volvo Round Ireland Race
PF1.4
Cowes Dinard St Malo Race Channel Race Sevenstar Round Britain and Ireland Race
PF1.5
De Guingand Bowl Race Cherbourg Race Rolex Middle Sea Race
PF1.4
1GBR5936R Game On Sun Fast 3600 Ian Hoddle 1.042 508   97   95   90   100 86 126   80  
2GBR958R Jangada JPK1010 Richard Palmer 1.006 475 135 67 92 81   73 73 78 78   84 83 10
3GBR3657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600 Rob Craigie 1.041 442.6   80   85   70 117.6   82   73 78  
4GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600 Nick Martin 1.035 408   83   10   76 98 10 75   70 76  
5GBR3200N All Or Nothing Sun Fast 3200 Chris Blackburn & Simon Dipple 0.994 386.6   75   93.6       10 70   80 68  
6FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200 Nigel Goodhew 1.001 329   91   10   64   10 92     72  
7FRA34824 Kia Ora Jpk 9.60 Olivier Hays 0.986 303.6   65   87.6       10     76 65  
8GBR3936 British Beagle Sigma 36 Charles Emmett 0.937 281   63   10   84   10   114      
9GBR7383R Puma Reflex 38 Stuart Wilkie 1.054 279.3   10   82.8   62   10 66     58.5  
10FRA43933 Raging-Bee² Jpk 10.80 Louis-Marie Dussere 1.033 274               94     90 90  
11HKG2192 Double Edge Corby 38 Chris Schram 1.109 253.6     81.6   10     10 10   66 86  
12FRA43653 Nirvana Sun Fast 3200 Keith Thompson 0.997 219.2   62   85.2       10 62        
13NED7244 Junique Raymarine Sailing Team J/122 Chris Revelman & Pascal Bakker 1.068 192     72             120      
14GBR43 Abu 43 Sh Figaro II 2.10 Christian Teichmann 1.067 179.8   73   106.8                  
15GBR8749T Pomeroy Swan Swan 44 Paul Kavanagh 0.982 172.4           80 92.4            
16GBR2904L Hot Pursuit Sun Fast 3200 Richard Lewis 1.001 162       90       10       62  
17GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600 Gavin Howe 1.056 148           68   80          
18MLT105 Bigfoot J/105 Robert Nelson 1.001 142               72       70  
19FRA98 El Velosolex Sl Energies Group Figaro 2 Benjamin Schwartz 1.056 135                   135      
20GBR1889L Purple Mist Sun Odyssey 36 I Katherine Cope 0.976 132.4     74.4                 58  
21GBR7714R White Knight Of Wessex Hod 35 Oleg Lebedev 1.008 130   71                   59  
22USA60925 No Doubt Jeanneau 54 Ds Berry Aarts 1.065 126 126                        
237 2ndChance Swan 82 2ndChance 1.385 126                         126
24IRL3492 Big Deal Dehler 34 Top-nova Conor Dillon 0.934 126             126            
25RUS898 Bogatyr JPK 10.80 Igor Rytov 1.046 117.6                         117.6
26GBR8537R 2Hard J109 Martin Hartl 1.007 112                         112
27FRA43743 Jaasap Jpk1010 Nicolas Pasternak 0.998 112             112            
28IOM8931R Aj Wanderlust Sun Odyssey 45.2 Charlene Howard 0.989 109.5                   109.5      
29GBR4422X Mandalay Solaris 44 Björn Ambos 1.096 106.4                         106.4
30GBR5963T Pyxis X 332 Kirsteen Donaldson 0.956 106.4             106.4            
31NED9112 Ajeto! J/122e Robin Verhoef & John Van Der Starre 1.067 103.2     103.2                    
32ITA16540 Catty Sark Azuree, 40 Francesco Buonfantino 1.133 102.2                         102.2
33GBR419R Redshift Reloaded Sun Fast 3600 Ed Fishwick 1.053 100                       100  
34GBR8532R Firestorm J/109 Wim van Slooten 1.016 98.4     98.4                    
35GRE1835 Infinity Pogo 36 Stefan Huemmeke 1.142 98                         98
36IRL6695 Eos X 362 Sport Cian McCarthy 1.004 95.2             95.2            
37FRA43791 Shaitan Jpk 10.80 Jean-eudes Renier 1.042 94                       94  
38GBR8876T Panther J/105 Yvonne Beusker & Edith Voskamp 1.000 93.6     93.6                    
39FRA37916 Georgia Sun Fast 3200 Joe Lacey 1.000 90               90          
40FRA134 ManOrga   Nicolas Jossier 1.262 90         90                
41NED7800 Arethusa J/109 Kees Mijs 1.017 90     90                    
42GBR9328T Intemperance Sigma 400 Paul Shilling 1.022 87.5   10   10       10       57.5  
43GBR9405R Juliette J/105 Jerry Freeman 1.001 87   87                      
44FRA37997 Gaya A31 Julien Lebas 0.987 87   77                   10  
45FRA53075 Mestral Marine Works Mmw33 Marine Andre 1.007 86               86          
46GBR1356 Starcharger   A Kearin 0.986 84         84                
47GBR1513L Il Corvo Grand Soleil 43 Astrid De Vin 1.102 84     84                    
48FRA43893 Musix J/112E Philippe Baetz 1.044 83               83          
49GBR4436 Blue Note Jpk 10.80 Stephen Hopson 1.046 82               10 72        
50GBR7003T Polished Manx II First 40.7 Kuba Szymanski 1.028 79.2     79.2                    
51GBR912R Polka First 34.7 Marcus Wareham 0.993 79   69                   10  
52GBR8948T Tai Tai Of London Malo 38 James Morrow 0.919 76.8     76.8                    
53FRA34631 Hey Joe A35 Antoine Croyere 1.023 76               76          
54GBR722R Voador J/105 Simon Curwen 1.006 76       10   66              
55GBR2986L Jubilee J/109 Christopher Preston 1.011 74                       74  
56FRA38395 Parapharmacie Leclerc Riantec A31 Pontu Sylvain 0.988 74               74          
57GBR4350L Felix X-332 Christoph Friedrich 0.971 74               10 64        
58GBR7735R Eaujet A 35 Richard Elliott 1.021 73       10               63  
59GBR2729R Jellyfish Sun Fast 3600 David Richards 1.048 68                     68    
60GBR1396T Virago Mg 335 Jeffrey Knapman 0.939 68                 68        
61GBR979R Malice Hod 35 Mike Moxley 1.022 66                       66  
62GBR8956R Mzungu Sun Fast 3200 Tony White 0.990 64                       64  
63GBR3L Jomalija J/109 Dom Monkhouse/Summit Sailing LLP 1.008 61                       61  
64GBR711N Kimanche Eve II Jpk 1080 Mark Franklin 1.050 60                       60  
65ITA15145 Libertine COMET 45S Marco Paolucci 1.117 10                         10
65MLT47 Otra Vez J 122 Sean Arrigo 1.083 10                         10
65MLT142 Unica Solaris one 42 Jamie 1.081 10                         10
68BEL12345 Azawakh Mc34 Patton Vincent Willemart 1.057 10                   10      
68GBR4147L Joanna Of Cowes First 40 James Sweetman 1.077 10                   10      
68IRL1471 Bam Sun Fast 3600 Conor Fogerty 1.037 10                   10      
71FRA34628 Vaimiti A 35 Frederic Level 1.025 10               10          
71FRA35321 Reptile Archambault Sprint108 Arnaud Renoult 0.999 10               10          
71FRA38411 Faribole Jpk 10.10 Eric Poyet 0.999 10               10          
71FRA38418 Bouznik' Jpk 10.80 Francois Valraud 1.038 10               10          
71GBR8643T Arcsine Arcona 370 Kathy Claydon 1.010 10               10          
71GBR9070R Change Of Course C & C 115 Keith Gibbs 1.032 10               10          
71GBR15007 Montombi North American 40 Drew Rogers Pascoots 1.010 10               10          
78NED8083 Hemels Van Der Hart Th 38 Roy Heiner 1.280 10     10                    
79FRA36513 Max First 31.7 Jean-Louis Stalain 0.942 10   10                      
80FRA27041 Landouar Figaro I Cedric Treguier 0.971 0                          
80FRA43510 Mary Jpk 10.10 Francois Moriceau 1.002 0                          
80FRA43907 Aileau Jpk 10.80 Olivier Burgaud 1.041 0                          

PF-Points Factor

Tue 30 Oct 18 15:32
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program