2021 RORC Mainseries IRC One

Entries: 71      Races Sailed: 11      Discard: 6

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Rolex Middle Sea Race 2020
PF1.2
RORC Transatlantic Race
PF1.5
Myth of Malham Race
PF1.2
East Coast Race Morgan Cup Race De Guingand Bowl Race La Trinite Cowes Race
PF1.2
Cowes Dinard St Malo Race Channel Race Rolex Fastnet Race
PF1.5
Castle Rock Race
1GBR2664R Darkwood J/121 Michael O'Donnell 1.116 440     84   84 77   80 90 102 50
2GBR4669R Pata Negra Lombard 46 Andrew Hall 1.154 435     80   62 73   68 73 141 60
3GBR3875X Phosphorus II A13 Mark Emerson 1.177 411.5         64 67   86 70 124.5  
4GBR419R Redshift Farr Gp42 Ed Fishwick 1.259 394.2     79.2   70 87   94 64    
5GBR236R Rumbleflurg Ker 39 David Cummins 1.114 383     62   67 59   90   105  
6GBR4921R Ino XXX HH42 James Neville 1.266 376     64         100 62 150  
7LAT909 Orange Mecanix2 Xp 44 Sport Nautique Club 1.130 319     108   74     83     54
8GBR851R Cracklin Rosie Corby 40 Steven Anderson 1.110 305.6     87.6   60 70   78   10  
9GBR562R Sailplane Mat 12 Rob Bottomley 1.134 278     68     81       129  
10GBR5440R Thunderbird Farr 40 Rupert Wolloshin 1.134 270.75     60   58     65   87.75  
11GBR759R Eclectic Azuree 46 Colin Campbell 1.133 250               74 80 96  
12GBR1544R Simples XP 44 Demian Smith 1.119 239.5     70         72   97.5  
13FRA43857 L'Ange De Milon Milon 41 Jacques Pelletier 1.118 236             72 70 84 10  
14GBR8940R Espresso Martini Too Farr 40 Glyn Sheffield 1.163 205     10   56     63 66 10  
15GBR8872R Challenger 2 Challenge 72 Tall Ships Youth Trust 1.204 199.75           57     58 84.75  
16GBR8871R Challenger 1 Challenge 72 Tall Ships Youth Trust 1.204 194.25           55     56 83.25  
17GBR42N La Réponse Ker 39 Andrew McIrvine 1.138 169.2     91.2   78            
18BEL733 Morpheus Sydney Yachts Gts43 Steven Verstraete 1.165 168 10               68 90  
19GBR7445 Amanjiwo Frers 44 Sebastien Harinkouck 1.246 167             50     117  
20POR66 Stormwave 2.0 Figaro 3 Ross Farrow 1.112 159           63   10 76 10  
21GBR8248 Incisor Corby 45 First Class Sailing 1.135 154.6     69.6     65   10   10  
22FRA346 Lann Ael 2 Jnd 39 Didier Gaudoux 1.117 150.8             64.8 76   10  
23SWE15 Matador Elliot 44 CR Jonas Grander 1.246 135                   135  
24GBR597R Itma X-50 Classic Thomas Scott 1.109 133           61   62   10  
25FRA53004 Vasco Pogo 36 Qr Bernard Fondrillon 1.129 124.75             43     81.75  
26H700 Stormvogel Stadt 74 Custom Greenwater Marine Limited 1.187 120                   120  
27GBR1521R Rock Lobster J/121 Nick Angel 1.115 114                   114  
28SWE101 Jolene J/121 Fredrik Rydin 1.135 111                   111  
29MLT450 Elusive 2 Beneteau First 45 Maya, Aaron & Christoph Podesta 1.112 110.4 110.4                    
30GBR1665 Desperado Of Cowes Swan 65 Richard Loftus 1.104 108                   108  
31NED46 Tonnerre de Glen Ker 46 Dominique Tian 1.273 103.2 103.2                    
32GER8008 Universitas Farr 42 Irc ASV zu Rostock 1.125 99                   99  
33RP45 Katsu Aquila 45 Carl-Peter Forster 1.242 98.4 98.4                    
34HKG2192 Double Edge Corby 38 Chris Schram 1.104 94.5                   94.5  
35ITA15145 Libertine Comet 45 S Marco Paolucci 1.116 93.6 93.6                    
36FRA43769 Baradoz Pogo 12.50 Xavier Bellouard 1.153 93                   93  
37NED7965 Magic Wind J/125 Robert Tan 1.154 91.5                   91.5  
38FRA160 Palanad 3 Class40 Antoine Magre 1.235 90   90                  
39MLT1551 Ben Estates Comanche Raider III Farr 45 Ramon Sant Hill 1.193 90 90                    
40NED9119 Parrot Farr40 Rimmer Stumpel 1.170 88.5                   88.5  
41GER6880 Edelweiss Millenium 40 Q.b. Thomas Reinecke 1.153 87                   87  
42FRA142 Made in Midi Class40 De Pavant Kito 1.245 86.4 86.4                    
43POL22157 Fujimo Reichel Pugh 50 Ior Wojciech Bulhak 1.176 86.25                   86.25  
44GBR2289L Catzero Challenge 72 CatZero 1.204 85.5                   85.5  
45FRA5999 Pen Duick VI 73' Aluminium Ketch Marie Tabarly 1.222 84                   84  
46MLT2222 Artie HH42 Lee Satariano 1.249 84 84                    
47FRA43867 Albatros Challenge 67 Challenge Ocean 1.108 82.5                   82.5  
48ITA314 Mia Swan 48 Luigi Stoppani 1.120 81.6 81.6                    
49GBR93 Sabre II Class40 Miroslav Jakubcik 1.232 81                   81  
50FRA161 Redman Class40 Antoine Carpentier 1.235 81   81                  
51ITA16126 Zenhea Takesha Mylius 14e55 Natale Lia 1.188 79.2 79.2                    
52AUT49 Crossing Routes - Vaquita Akilaria Rc1 Alessio Bernaba 1.241 76.8 76.8                    
53GBR363X Kai Pogo 12.50 Tim Knight 1.165 75   75                  
54AUT6 Fidanzata Shipman Walther Jungwirth 1.221 74.4 74.4                    
55GBR65N Hardship III Swan 65 Paul Stratton 1.106 70                 60 10  
56GBR809 Lutine X-55 Lloyd's Yacht Club 1.197 66               66      
57FRA43926 Shah Pogo Edouard Pinta 1.115 65.2             55.2     10  
58FRA45313 Izipizi Pogo 36 Guillaume Ferey 1.123 64               64      
59SVK93 Sabre II Class40 Marek Culen 1.232 61               61      
60GBR1521 Rock Lobster J 121 Nick Angel 1.114 60       60              
61GBR4896R Assuage Swan 48r Chris Woods 1.105 46                     46
62GBR4879T Baraka Swan 53' Sloop Benjamin Day 1.115 20         10         10  
63BEL4701 Moana First 47.7 François Goubau 1.113 10                   10  
63FRA830 Albator NMD 43 Philippe Frantz 1.175 10                   10  
63FRA35921 Akela Monohull Herve D’Arexy 1.162 10                   10  
63FRA43799 Grain De Soleil 6 Vismara 40 Svilarich Nicolas 1.104 10                   10  
63GBR4512R People Farr 45 Zeezeilschool Scheveningen 1.205 10                   10  
63GER333 Atlantix Express Open 45 Sascha Schmid 1.260 10                   10  
63GER6003 Pogo 2 Class40 Markus Seebich 1.164 10                   10  
70FRA43986 Aminata Pogo 36 Thierry Scheur 1.145 10 10                    
70MLT044 Xpresso XP 44 Sean Borg 1.126 10 10                    

PF-Points Factor

Sat 11 Sep 21 17:48
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program