2021 IRC Two-Handed

Entries: 84      Races Sailed: 9      Discard: 4

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points RORC Transatlantic Race
PF1.5
Myth of Malham Race
PF1.2
Morgan Cup Race De Guingand Bowl Race La Trinite Cowes Race
PF1.2
Cowes Dinard St Malo Race Channel Race Rolex Fastnet Race
PF1.5
Castle Rock Race
1GBR8657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600 Rob Craigie 1.040 476.7   86 90 89   86 68 125.7 70
2FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200 Nigel Goodhew 0.997 461   80 68 10   90 94 120 77
3GBR958R Jangada JPK 1010 Richard Palmer 1.002 445   68 100 99     70 108  
4GBR6890R Gentoo Sun Fast 3300 James Harayda 1.025 431   120 86 93   60 72 10  
5GBR529R Just So J/109 David McGough 1.002 425.6   93.6 94 79     86 10 73
6GBR4849R Swell Sun Fast 3300 Henry Bomby 1.036 397   90       83 83 141  
7GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600 Nick Martin 1.031 395   66 74 75   80 76 90 65
8GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600 Gavin Howe 1.049 386.2   91.2 76 82   72 65 58 63
9FRA3333 Shortgood First Class 10 Renaud Courbon & Emmanuel Winsback 0.985 367   84   71   70 61   81
10GBR4867L Purple Mist Sun Fast 3200 Katherine Cope 1.001 345.5   60 72     62 66 85.5 59
11GBR5964R New Normal Sun Fast 3300 Thomas Fenemore 1.026 343   57.5   67   56.5 63 99  
12GBR6502L Wild Pilgrim Sun Fast 3300 Daniel Jones 1.030 341.3   70.8 78 77   57.5 58 10  
13GBR26R Morning After S&S 34 Stuart Greenfield 0.933 340.4   68.4 61 73   76 62    
14FRA43653 Nirvana Sun Fast 3200 Keith Thompson 0.993 319.75   56.5 63 61   59   80.25  
15GBR2842L Sun Kosi Sun Fast 3200 Miles Delap 0.998 301.2   64.2 62     61 57   57
16GBR1663R Chilli Pepper Sun Fast 3300 Jim Driver 1.028 300.5     10 65     64 94.5 67
17GBR7581R Azora C&C 115 Stephen Thomas 1.023 290.5   65 70     58   97.5  
18GBR9779T JAGO J/109 Mike Yates 1.007 283.6   99.6       94 80 10  
19GBR8956R Mzungu Sun Fast 3200 Tony White 0.993 279   72         78 129  
20FRA53114 Adeosys JPK 1010 L. Menahes 0.997 264.5         74 66   124.5  
21GBR5176L Aries Sun Fast 3300 Kelvin Rawlings 1.023 251.3   112.8 80     58.5      
22GBR833X Hooligan VIII Sun Fast 3300 Edward Broadway 1.029 245.7   67.2 65       58.5   55
23FRA53197 Mary-3 JPK 1030 Francois Moriceau 1.032 231         60 78   93  
24GBR586 ATV Contessa 32 Roger Shapland 0.875 226.25   64   85       77.25  
25USA61287 Sea Bear Sun Fast 3300 Peter Bacon 1.028 215.4   65.4 83     57   10  
26FRA43907 Aileau JPK 1080 Olivier Burgaud 1.041 215         80     135  
27GBR7933R Fastrak XII Sun Fast 3300 Nigel de Quervain Colley 1.028 211           56 59 96  
28GBR3L Jomalija J/109 Joppe Schepers & Jasper Heikens 1.012 203.75   54   62       87.75  
29GBR1174L Taika J/105 Stuart Rhys-Williams 0.999 202.75   58   63       81.75  
30GBR4350L Felix X-332 Christoph Friedrich 0.957 193   55 60         78  
31GBR4688R Tigris J/88 Gavin Howe 1.029 190.1   66.6 66       57.5    
32IOM7003 Polished Manx II First 40.7 Kuba Szymanski 1.016 190   52         55.5 82.5  
33GBR9033T Duff Lite Corby 25 Gavin Doyle 0.919 187           10 90   87
34GBR1X Bounce Back First 40 Steven Goddard 1.040 185.7   61.2 59     55.5   10  
35FRA53239 Axe Sail J/99 Maxime Mesnil 1.022 179             74 105  
36GBR1396T Virago Mg 335 Jeffrey Knapman 0.931 173.2   73.2         100    
37MLT105 Bigfoot J/105 Robert Nelson 0.996 166           64   102  
38FRA43831 Timeline JPK 1080 Marc Alperovitch 1.034 157.5         66     91.5  
39FRA53128 Léon JPK 1030 Jean Pierre Kelbert 1.028 150               150  
40GBR5811R Jagerbomb J/111 Paul Griffiths 1.091 139.4   74.4         55 10  
41POR66 Stormwave 2.0 Figaro 3 Ross Farrow 1.112 136       60   10 56 10  
42GBR292 Amokura Classic Yawl Paul Moxon 0.971 133.75           55   78.75  
43FRA53057 Lazy Boy Sun Fast 3200 Yann Gapais 0.997 132.2         67.2 65      
44FRA37395 Laudato Si A31 Regis Vian 0.983 117               117  
45FRA43657 Fleur Du Sud JPK 1010 Patrick Molitor 0.999 114               114  
46FRA44737 Enedis Sun Fast 3200 Vincent Rigalleau 0.996 111               111  
47GBR5499Y Expressly Forbidden Albin Express 1.45 Elizabeth Wallis 0.864 100           100      
48FRA53192 Moshimoshi Sun Fast 3300 Sebastien Saulnier 1.025 100 90             10  
49GBR6834R Alamara IV Grand Soleil 34 Ole Bettum 1.020 88.8   88.8              
50FRA43853 Solenn For Pure Ocean JPK 1080 Ludovic Gerard 1.040 88.5               88.5  
51SWE101 Jolene J/121 Fredrik Rydin 1.135 86.25               86.25  
52FRA37370 Tagan IV A31 Alain Duvivier 0.987 85.6         75.6     10  
53BEL798 Caramel Hanse 470e Bernard Wilmet 1.075 84.75               84.75  
54HKG2192 Double Edge Corby 38 Chris Schram 1.104 84               84  
55FRA44379 Santosha Sun Fast 3200 P. Isoard 0.996 84         84        
56GBR9328T Intemperance Sigma 400 Paul & Val Shilling 1.017 83.6   63.6 10         10  
57GBR6388T Marta Sigma 38 Brian Skeet 0.967 83.25               83.25  
58GBR5284 Longbow Of Itchen Bowman 48 Mike Wilkinson 0.990 81.8   61.8       10   10  
59NED7488 Bruorskip First 31.7 Freek Strebe 0.929 81               81  
60GBR363X Kai Pogo 12.50 Tim Knight 1.165 81 81                
61NED1100 Jaffix FF 1100 Floris Ingen Housz 1.065 79.5               79.5  
62GBR590K Colemere Contessa 32 Rob Windsor 0.878 79       69       10  
63GBR1661C Magic Moments Sigma 33 Pelham Etherington 0.900 75.6   75.6              
64FRA28 Tuf…tuf…tuf Figaro II Pascal Tuffier 1.069 74           74      
65GBR543R Serena J J/109 Tim Wright 1.003 74       64       10  
66GBR3922R Jangle J/122 Clive Miles 1.085 70.2   70.2              
67FRA38411 Faribole JPK 1010 E. Poyet 0.991 69.6         69.6        
68FRA43743 Jaasap JPK 1010 Guy Prest 0.993 68           68      
69FRA43683 Tracass JPK 1010 L. Cadiou 0.996 64.8         64.8        
70GBR7727T Musketeer First 40.7 Phillip Holroyd Smith 1.031 64     64            
71GBR8643T Arcsine Arcona 370 Kathy Claydon 1.005 63           63      
72GBR9030R Gusto Whitbread 30 Nathan O'Leary 1.003 63   63              
73FRA35916 Logodenn Sun Fast 3200 E. Tilly 0.982 62.4         62.4        
74GBR979R Malice HOD 35 Mike Moxley 1.020 61                 61
75NED53037 Il Corvo JPK 1180 Astrid de Vin 1.088 60             60    
76GBR711N Kimanche Eve II JPK 1080 Mark Franklin 1.038 56.5             56.5    
77GBR1264 Ginny B Swan 46 Alex Bennett 1.044 20   10           10  
78FRA34646 Kazami JPK 110 Benoit Amalric 1.038 10               10  
78GBR731T Tanit Sydney 36 Robert Floate 1.032 10               10  
78GBR8532R Firestorm J/109 Wim van Slooten 1.011 10               10  
78IRL725 Intention J/35 Willem Schopman 1.014 10               10  
78NED7800 Arethusa J/109 Kees Mijs 1.012 10               10  
78NED9101 J-blue JPK 9.60 Jan Bruijn 0.979 10               10  
84GBR3111N Mostly Harmless J/105 Tom Hayhoe and Natalie Jobling 1.004 10   10              

PF-Points Factor

Sat 11 Sep 21 17:58
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program