2022 RORC Mainseries IRC Two

Entries: 46      Races Sailed: 5

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Rolex Middle Sea Race 2021
PF1.2
RORC Transatlantic Race
PF1.5
RORC Caribbean 600 Race
PF1.4
Cervantes Trophy Race De Guingand Bowl Race
1GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600 Nick Martin 1.035 181       92 89
2GBR1815X Fujitsu British Soldier Sun Fast 3600 ASA 1.046 180       98 82
3USA61287 Sea Bear Sun Fast 3300 Peter Bacon 1.032 158       81 77
4GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600 Gavin Howe 1.050 155       84 71
5GBR1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 1.052 150   90 60    
6GBR1321L Escapado First 40.7 Germaine Williams 1.040 134.4 80.4   54    
7FRA53200 Foggy Dew JPK 1030   1.025 118.8 118.8        
8RUS898 Bogatyr JPK 1080   1.041 111.6 111.6        
9GBR927R Atomic Sun Fast 3300 Gareth Edmondson 1.025 109       10 99
10FRA43853 Solenn For Pure Ocean JPK 1080   1.040 106.8 106.8        
11GBR8936R Black Sheep Sun Fast 3600   1.043 102 102        
12GBR1355R Lulotte Swan 55 Yawl   1.045 98.4 98.4        
13GBR6779R Kestrel Sun Fast 3300 Simon Bamford 1.033 95       10 85
14MLT7387 Vivace Reflex 38   1.024 94.8 94.8        
15GBR6890R Red Ruby Sun Fast 3300 Christina Wolfe 1.026 93         93
16GBR880X Rossko JPK 1080   1.035 92.4 92.4        
17ITA17523 Lima Giro34   1.037 90 90        
18GBR1663R Chilli Pepper Sun Fast 3300 Jim Driver 1.032 89       10 79
19FRA53116 Princesse Gotionude II Sun Fast 3600 Nicolas Dezeustre 1.043 88       88  
20USA61344 Kiboko Tatu Arcona 380   1.048 87.6 87.6        
21MLT407 Openpayd Sekuritance Maltese Falcon II Beneteau First 40.7   1.043 85.2 85.2        
22GBR6502L Wild Pilgrim Sun Fast 3300 Daniel Jones 1.030 85       10 75
23GBR9473R Rockit Sun Fast 3300 Shirley Robertson 1.035 83       10 73
24CRO2739 Munjek RS Sun Fast 3300   1.047 82.8 82.8        
25NED52 Diana Sou'wester 52 Carlo Vroon 1.047 81   81      
26GBR3600X Killing Time Sun Fast 3600 Alastair Bisson 1.045 78       78  
27MLT4496 Eugenia V Prototype Baptiste Garnier 1.039 75   75      
28GBR7933R Fastrak XII Sun Fast 3300 Nigel de Quervain Colley 1.030 75       10 65
29GBR1653R Ikigai JPK 1080 Catherine Keohane 1.040 72       10 62
30GBR1476R Wavetrain Channel 32 Custom Gavin Howe 1.034 71       10 61
31GBR833X Hooligan VIII Sun Fast 3300 Edward Broadway 1.030 70       10 60
32GBR1583R Asgard Sun Fast 3300 Ross Farrow 1.030 69         69
33GBR112N J’ouvert J/112e Simon Harris 1.049 69       10 59
34GBR5964R New Normal Sun Fast 3300 Thomas Fenemore 1.028 67         67
35GBR979R Malice HOD 35 Mike Moxley 1.020 64         64
36GBR3759L Jelenko II Sun Fast 3600 Jonathan Bevan 1.040 63         63
37GBR2095R Surf Sun Fast 3300 James Harayda 1.030 10       10  
37GBR4849R Bug Sun Fast 3300 Richard Elliott 1.029 10       10  
39CAN1076 Panacea X Salona 45 Katy Campbell 1.052 10     10    
40BEL1030 Pneuma JPK 1030   1.029 10 10        
40GBR5262L Carango IV Baltic 43   1.039 10 10        
40ITA15371 Allegro Appassionato First 41 S5   1.028 10 10        
40ITA17669 Amapola II Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 4   1.051 10 10        
40MLT422 Bait Elan 410   1.037 10 10        
40RUS9901 Space Jockey J/99   1.026 10 10        
40USA61023 Malemok Elan 450   1.059 10 10        

PF-Points Factor

Tue 17 May 22 15:48
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program