2022 RORC Mainseries IRC Zero

Entries: 53      Races Sailed: 5

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Rolex Middle Sea Race 2021
PF1.2
RORC Transatlantic Race
PF1.5
RORC Caribbean 600 Race
PF1.4
Cervantes Trophy Race De Guingand Bowl Race
1GBR3875X Phosphorus II A13 Mark Emerson 1.176 234.6 80 58 96.6    
2GBR4921R Ino XXX HH42 James Neville 1.266 232.8 112.8     60 60
3FRA8668 Teasing Machine NMYD 54 Eric de Turckheim 1.380 205 86   119    
4GBR520X Tala Botin Irc 52 David Collins 1.408 202.2   72 130.2    
5FRA3600 Daguet 3 CORUM Ker 46 Frederic Puzin 1.287 202 120   82    
6SWE15 Matador Elliott 44 CR Jonas Grander 1.244 180.2 78   102.2    
7FRA4600 Tonnerre De Glen Ker 46 Dominique Tian 1.270 169.8   62 107.8    
8FRA53028 Lady First 3 Mylius 60 Jean Pierre Dreau 1.357 165.6   55 110.6    
9CAY52 Caro Botin 52 Custom (21) Maximilian Klink 1.414 165.6 99.6 66      
10POL22157 Fujimo Reichel Pugh 50 Ior Wojciech Bulhak 1.175 143.3 56.5   86.8    
11USA60564 Warrior Won Pac52 Christopher Sheehan 1.408 138.6     138.6    
12USA5202 Callisto Pac52 Kate & Jim Murray 1.407 124.6     124.6    
13MLT2222 Artie III HH42   1.238 108 108        
14USA61333 Triple Lindy Cookson 50 Joseph Mele 1.330 105     105    
15FRA43617 The Kid For Ville De Nice Jp 54 Jean-Pierre Dick 1.361 99.4     99.4    
16FRA150433 Mahana Ice Yacht 52 Jean Yves Thomas 1.230 93.8     93.8    
17GBR6255N Lisa R Ker 46   1.293 91.2 91.2        
18GBR9660R Lee Overlay Partners II Swan 60 Adrian Lee 1.192 91     91    
19USA66866 Polaris Sydney 47 William Passano III 1.181 89.6     89.6    
20FRA53205 Chenapan 4 Ker 40   1.226 88.8 88.8        
21FRA26 Selma Racing Academy Class40 Marc Lepesqueux 1.201 88.2     88.2    
22ITA17017 FRA Diavolo Mylius 60   1.317 86.4 86.4        
23SUI53 Chocolate 3 Farr 52   1.309 84 84        
24SUI1212 Kuka 3 Cookson 50   1.374 81.6 81.6        
25ITA50501 Verve-Camer Comet 50 Carbon Racer   1.286 79.2 79.2        
26FRA43534 Challenge Ocean Volvo 60 Valdo Dhoyer 1.402 78   78      
27FRA5211 Paprec Recyclage /Som VIII TP52   1.401 78 78        
28ITA29141 Freccia Rossa TP52   1.365 76.8 76.8        
29AUT5021 Stella Maris Club Swan 50   1.357 75.6 75.6        
30FIN1 Zero Emission TP52   1.390 74.4 74.4        
31IRL5077 Freya XP 50   1.186 73.2 73.2        
32FRA830 Albator NMD 43   1.175 72 72        
33MLT1551 Ben Estates Comanche Raider III Farr 45   1.189 70.8 70.8        
34HUN7002 Wild Joe RP60   1.500 70.2 70.2        
35GER1807 Alemaro Neo 400+   1.197 69.6 69.6        
36GER5676 Rafale Eliott 52   1.434 69 69        
37FRA53185 Asap 2 Grand Soleil 48   1.204 68.4 68.4        
38ITA13373 Alfa G34 One Design   1.197 67.2 67.2        
39ITA12821 Orsa Maggiore Prototype   1.347 66.6 66.6        
40BEL10 Bella Donna Open 50   1.289 66 66        
41DEN35551 Palby Marine Elliott 35ss Michael Møllmann 1.365 54         54
42GBR8653R Spirit Of Juno Farr 65 Ondeck 1.211 10     10    
42USA50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 1.389 10     10    
42USA82102 White Rhino Swan 82 Todd Stuart 1.343 10     10    
45GBR786N Omii Swan 58 Shahid Hamid 1.223 10   10      
45GBR7017R Black Pearl IRC 56 Tortuga Marine Ltd 1.461 10   10      
47CAN1074 Styliana Open 50   1.499 10 10        
47GBR23N Lupa Of The Sea Baltic 78   1.436 10 10        
47GER6009 Leu Judel Vrolijk 45   1.177 10 10        
47GER6868 Ember Sea Brenta 55   1.273 10 10        
47ITA17414 Catina 4 Hanse 311   1.412 10 10        
47MLT5200 Otra Vez ICE52 RS   1.232 10 10        
53GBR715R Pegasus Of Northumberland Open 50 Ross Hobson & Adrian Banks 1.493 0          

PF-Points Factor

Tue 17 May 22 15:47
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program