2021 RORC Mainseries IRC Four

Entries: 67      Races Sailed: 7      Discard: 2

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Rolex Middle Sea Race 2020
PF1.2
Myth of Malham Race
PF1.2
East Coast Race Morgan Cup Race De Guingand Bowl Race Cowes Dinard St Malo Race Channel Race
1FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200 Nigel Goodhew 0.997 396   120   78 10 94 94
2GBR529R Just So J/109 David McGough 1.002 360   108   86 80   86
3GBR26R Morning After S&S 34 Stuart Greenfield 0.933 359.6   66.6   66 78 83 66
4GBR958R Jangada JPK 1010 Richard Palmer 1.001 349.6   93.6   92 86   78
5FRA3333 Shortgood First Class 10 Renaud Courbon and Emmanuel Winsback 0.985 305   96     70 74 65
6GBR4867L Purple Mist Sun Fast 3200 Katherine Cope 1.001 284.5   72   82   58.5 72
7GBR123 Xara Swan 38 S/R Jonathan Rolls 0.919 281.2   91.2     100 90  
8GBR1652R Ithaka Swan 44 Giovanni Mazzocchi 1.001 278       75 72 61 70
9FRA38895 Gioia JPK 1010 Emmanuel Pinteaux 0.999 272.8   112.8     90 70  
10FRA43653 Nirvana Sun Fast 3200 Keith Thompson 0.993 256.5   66   72 61 57.5  
11GBR2842L Sun Kosi Sun Fast 3200 Miles Delap 0.998 254.4   62.4   70   58 64
12GBR815 Longue Pierre Dehler 38 D Cooper & P England 0.962 234         76 78 80
13GBR8396 Sam Sigma 38 Peter Hopps 0.971 233.6   81.6       76 76
14GBR8956R Mzungu Sun Fast 3200 Tony White 0.993 182.6   99.6         83
15GBR8338 With Alacrity Sigma 38 Chris Choules 0.970 180.4   86.4     94    
16GBR1396T Virago Mg 335 Jeffrey Knapman 0.931 173.2   73.2         100
17GBR586 ATV Contessa 32 Roger Shapland 0.875 167   84     83    
18GBR4796L Joy JPK 1010 Peter Butters 0.999 165.2   103.2       62  
19GBR590K Colemere Contessa 32 Rob Windsor 0.878 147.2   79.2     68    
20GBR934R Mystery Mystery 35 Nicky Tewson 0.937 146   78   68      
21GBR8367 Rho Sigma 38 Equinox Sailing 0.980 141   69       10 62
22GBR8285 Kindred Spirit Sigma 38 Robert Lee 0.980 133   63       10 60
23GBR8932R Full Circle Sun Fast 3200 Ian Lloyd 1.002 132.8   67.8     65    
24GBR1174L Taika J/105 Stuart Rhys-williams 0.999 132.4   68.4     64    
25GBR4110L Kiswala Swan 411 Stephen Brookson 0.991 132.2   70.2     62    
26GBR1605R Rum N Cork II J/105 Paul Lewis 1.002 130.2   67.2         63
27GBR3907 Sundance Sigma 36 Alistair Cooke 0.949 129   10     60   59
28GBR4350L Felix X-332 Christoph Friedrich 0.957 127.6   63.6   64      
29GBR9405R Juliette J/105 Motley Crew 0.999 126.8   64.8   62      
30GBR7732T Mardy Gras X-332 Frederick Mundle 0.979 120.8   61.8       59  
31GBR5499Y Expressly Forbidden Albin Express 1.45 Elizabeth Wallis 0.864 100           100  
32GBR9033T Duff Lite Corby 25 Gavin Doyle 0.919 100           10 90
33GBR2875L Aventurera Elan 333 David Gough 0.954 88.8   88.8          
34FRA19824 Laïs Aphrodite 101 Patrick Besancon 0.942 86           86  
35GBR1178X Easy Glider S&S 41 Oliver Hughes 0.946 85.6   75.6   10      
36GBR8756T Nimrod Sun Fast 35 Paul Love- Williams 0.962 80.8   70.8   10      
37FRA17815 Sun Hill 3 Dehler 33 Cruising Francois Charles 0.966 80           80  
38GBR1661C Magic Moments Sigma 33 Pelham Etherington 0.900 76.8   76.8          
39GBR1524L Laura Sovereign 400 Richard Stain 0.994 75.4   65.4         10
40FRA15083 Maupiti JOD 35 Emmanuel Bunel 0.997 74.4   74.4          
41GBR8809R Mojo Risin' J/109 J/109 Racing Limited 1.002 74             74
42BEL629 Lecas Contessa 32 Christophe Declercq 0.864 74         74    
43GBR923R Skadi Bowman 44 Michael Greville 1.003 73       10 63    
44FRA43743 Jaasap JPK 1010 Guy Prest 0.993 72           72  
45FRA38902 Raging Bee JPK 1010 J L Hamon 0.997 72 72            
46GBR5284 Longbow Of Itchen Bowman 48 Mike Wilkinson 0.990 70   60       10  
47FRA44992 Aldebaran Sun Fast 3200 Francois Tirveilliot 1.002 69.6   69.6          
48GBR8274 Machismo II Sigma 38 Tim Levett 0.975 68             68
49FRA21717 Whisper JPK 1010 Franck Ribot 0.987 68           68  
50FRA53114 Raphael JPK 1010 Ludovic Menahes 0.997 66           66  
51GBR543R Serena J J/109 Tim Wright 1.003 66         66    
52FRA9817 La Grande Jinette J/105 Charles Gury 1.003 65           65  
53FRA35914 Hakuna Matata Sun Fast 3200 Nouel Jean-Francois 0.999 64.8 64.8            
54GBR710 Speedwell Contessa 32 Red Johnson 0.863 64.2   64.2          
55FRA53057 Lazy Boy Sun Fast 3200 Yann Gapais 0.997 64           64  
56FRA39194 Objectif Lune Sun Fast 3200 Jean-Baptiste Crepin 0.997 63           63  
57GBR4300 Imperator SJ 35 Paul Waxman 0.937 61.2   61.2          
58FRA7 Le Loup Rouge Of Cmn Maïca Rorc Pierre Legoupil 0.853 61             61
59GBR9030R Gusto Whitbread 30 Nathan O'Leary 1.003 60.6   60.6          
60MLT105 Bigfoot J/105 Robert Nelson 0.996 60           60  
61GBR8708R Ape-X X 332 R Leggett 0.967 60     60        
62GBR292 Amokura Classic Yawl Paul Moxon 0.971 57           57  
63GBR2705R Entropy Corby 29 E Harrison 0.977 54     54        
64GBR8354 Spirit Sigma 38 P Scott 0.975 50     50        
65GBR4792L Spirit Of St George II Elan 394 Stuart Southwick 0.929 20   10     10    
66GBR4950 Woozle Hunter Sigma 33 P Hammond/D Harrington-Lynn/ A Pentelow /A Thomas 0.915 10     10        
67GBR4455 Knight's Challenge Sigma 33 Neil O'Leary 0.902 10   10          

PF-Points Factor

Mon 26 Jul 21 13:15
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program