2019 RORC Mainseries IRC One

Entries: 90      Races Sailed: 12      Discard: 7

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points RORC Transatlantic Race 2018
PF1.5
RORC Caribbean 600
PF1.4
Cervantes Trophy Race Myth of Malham Race
PF1.2
North Sea Race
PF1.2
De Guingand Bowl Race Morgan Cup Race East Coast Race Cowes Dinard St Malo Race Channel Race Rolex Fastnet Race
PF1.5
Cherbourg Race
1GBR4921R Ino XXX HH42 James Neville 1.265 472       94   89     76 73 129 84
2GBR3875X Phosphorus II A13 Mark Emerson 1.179 470     84 72 84 95 76   62 78 117 90
3GBR6889R Keronimo Ker 40 Lars And Birgitta Elfverson 1.198 436     88 90   10     63 81 114  
4FRA346 Lann Ael 2 Jnd 39 Didier Gaudoux 1.121 418       86   10 87   94   141  
5FIN11449 Xtra Staerk XP 44 Arto Linnervuo 1.126 411.5 135 77               75 56.5 68
6LAT909 Orange Mecanix2 XP 44 Maxime de Mareuil 1.131 410.6     72 99.6   10 83   86   66 70
7GBR8248 Incisor Corby 45 Cowes Race School / James Gair 1.145 405.2       91.2   85 93   65 71 53.5  
8GBR419R Redshift Farr GP42 Ed Fishwick 1.268 377     94 120   10 63   90     10
9GBR759R Eclectic Azuree 46 Colin Campbell 1.134 372.25     74 64   10     68   86.25 80
10GBR741R Hooligan VII Ker 40 Edward Broadway 1.239 367.6     77 93.6   10     60   61 76
11GBR1544R Simples XP 44 Demian Smith 1.124 359     66 63   10 73   66   81 73
12GBR2664R Darkwood J/121 Michael O'Donnell 1.118 342     70 84   10     83 95 10  
13GBR4669R Pata Negra Lombard 46 Li An 1.165 334.6   124.6             72 85 53  
14HKG2192 Double Edge Corby 38 Chris Schram 1.106 321.2         91.2     90 64 10 10 66
15GBR1521R Rock Lobster J/121 Nick Angel 1.111 307.5     68 65   10     70   94.5  
16NED46 Tonnerre De Glen Ker 46 Dominique Tian 1.274 298                 74 89 135  
17GBR1180X Gallivanter MAT 1180 Tor McLaren 1.194 269       74   10 67   10   108  
18FRA43857 L'Ange De Milon Milon 41 Jacques Pelletier 1.113 250                 100   150  
19GBR562R Night Owl II Mat 12 Edmund Hall 1.123 245.2       73.2     69   58   45  
20GBR967R Amandla Kulu Hanse 505 Robert Jones 1.125 241.35             59   54.5 65 62.85  
21FRA43799 Grain De Soleil 6 Vismara 40 Svilarich Nicolas 1.104 239       68         78   93  
22GBR8872R Challenger 2 Challenge 72 Tall Ships 1.202 238.9     62 70.2           63 43.7  
23GBR809 Lutine X-55 Lloyd's Yacht Club 1.199 238     64 72         55.5   46.5  
24GBR8871R Challenger 1 Challenge 72 Tall Ships 1.202 233.1     60 69.6           61 42.5  
25GBR8873R Challenger 3 Challenge 72 Tall Ships 1.202 230.2     59 69           60 42.2  
26GBR962R Mercury Clubswan 42 Ross Eldred 1.172 219.1         87.6     84     47.5  
27FRA73 Sirius Akilaria Stephane Bry 1.255 188 126 62                    
28FRA24 Les Drus - Sl Maintenance Figaro 3 Charmy Laurent 1.115 181                 61   120  
29SWE15 Matador Elliot 44 Cr Jonas Grander 1.237 180                   69 111  
30GBR1513L Il Corvo Grand Soleil 43 Astrid De Vin 1.102 173         108           65  
31GBR1346R Belladonna Grand Soleil 46 Colin Smith 1.110 169.2     80 79.2             10  
32SWE3939 Vencom Ker 39 Johan Arthur Gustavsson 1.144 154.5       96             58.5  
33USA61111 Jackhammer J/121 Samuel Hall 1.109 151.75             79       72.75  
34GBR4545R Nature Farr 45 Zeezeilschool Scheveningen 1.212 151.25         68           83.25  
35AUT15764 Visione ILC 40 Nikolaus Knoflacher 1.153 147         96           51  
36GBR917R Andrasta Iceni 39 Henry Bateson 1.184 140             71   59   10  
37USA61266 Bounty Swan 66 Gibb Kane 1.232 138.6   138.6                    
38GBR17R Nemesis Swan 45 James Heald 1.148 137.2   88.2                 49  
39H2398 Flyer One Off Marc van Bemmel 1.153 135.25                   67 68.25  
40GBR2289L Catzero Challenge 72 CatZero 1.201 132         84           48  
41FRA53023 Capo DI Fora Levrier Des Mers 20m Olivier Rapeaud 1.257 131.25                 57   74.25  
42USA61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon 1.240 130.2   130.2                    
43FRA43769 Baradoz Pogo 12.50 Xavier Bellouard 1.155 127.5                 58.5   69  
44FRA830 Albator NMD 43 Philippe Frantz 1.174 124.5                     124.5  
45USA28252 Sin Duda Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda 1.218 119   119                    
46FIN57015 Lintu Swan 57 Jyrki Maeki 1.121 114.8   114.8                    
47911882 Taz Reichel Pugh 37 Bernard Evan-wong 1.156 110.6   110.6                    
48USA60564 Warrior Won XP 44 Sport Christopher Sheehan 1.136 105                     105  
49RUS931 Anna Mobile 53 ZAO SMM"" 1.228 105   105                    
50CAN1213 Hermes Pogo 12.50 Morgen Watson 1.176 102.2   102.2                    
51BEL4701 Moana First 47.7 François Goubau 1.109 102                     102  
52USA61939 Rye X 55 Kevin McLaughlin 1.169 99.4   99.4                    
53USA60790 Andiamo Gunfleet 58 Byrne Murphy 1.117 96.6   96.6                    
54GER5500 Broader View Hamburg Andrews 56 Hamburgischer Verein Seefahrt 1.240 96                     96  
55BEL007 Black Soul 2 Code 1 3.02 Foiler Michel de Franssu 1.206 93.8   93.8                    
56GBR8653R Spirit Of Juno Farr 65 Ondeck 1.214 91   91                    
57IRL5077 Freya XP 50 Conor Doyle 1.186 90                     90  
58FRA43997 Stamina IV Mmw40 Michel Peretie 1.120 90                 80   10  
59USA61164 Katara J145 Roger Gatewood 1.227 89.6   89.6                    
60GER7400 Latona Swan 56 R Joh. W. von Eicken 1.244 88.5                     88.5  
61USA60492 Lucy Georgina XP 44 Sport Peter Bacon 1.137 87                     87  
62NZL40 Ethical Power Figaro 3 Thomas Kneen 1.115 85.5                     85.5  
63BEL6669 Blackfish Bente 39 Peter Luyckx 1.118 85             65   10   10  
64GER5588 Desna Performance Cruiser Sven Wackerhagen 1.227 84                     84  
65GER3930 Zukunft IV Baltic 52 Kieler Yacht-Club e.V. 1.141 82.5                     82.5  
66IRL1610 Raw Figaro 3 Conor Fogerty 1.124 81.75                     81.75  
67GBR3758L Glatisant Pogo 12.50 Dirk Hoffmann-Becking 1.162 80.8       70.8   10            
68NED66 Red66 Class40 Hans Brouwer 1.251 79.2         79.2              
69FRA44855 Nawak Pogo 36 Christian Kargl 1.124 78.75                     78.75  
70SWE13 C-me First 40 Hakan Groenvall 1.102 78                     78  
71GBR3901L Discoverer Of Hornet Challenge 72 Philip Warwick 1.190 77.25                     77.25  
72GER5609 Tutima DK 46 Tutima Uhrenfabrik GmbH 1.192 75.75                     75.75  
73FRA17 K VIII Moric Cap Au Cap Location 1.263 75                     75  
74GBR8940R Espresso Martini Too Farr 40 Glyn Sheffield 1.165 74.4       74.4                
75GBR5440R Thunderbird Farr 40 Rupert Wolloshin 1.139 71           10 61          
76GBR1250X Ça Va Pogo 12.50 Tony Rayer 1.169 70.5                     70.5  
77FRA43867 Albatros Challenge 67 Challenge Ocean 1.116 66.75                     66.75  
78USA5412 Fujimo Reichel Pugh 50 Wojciech Bulhak 1.173 66                     66  
79GER5370 Inschallah VI JV 41 Carl-Peter Forster 1.155 65.1                     65.1  
80GER6003 Pogo 2 Class40 Markus Seebich 1.164 64.65                     64.65  
81SA2371 Zeus Fast 42 Martin Lossie 1.106 64.2                     64.2  
82GBR7445 Amanjiwo Frers 44 Sebastien Harinkouck 1.266 57.5                 57.5      
83FRA56 Ninita Figaro III Sandrine Pelletier 1.137 56.5                 56.5      
84FRA26 Maluel 40 Class40 Marc Lepesqueux 1.184 56                 56      
85FRA53004 Vasco Pogo 36 QR Bernard Fondrillon 1.132 55                 55      
86FRA45011 Egrégore Pogo 12.50 Jean-baptiste Fedide 1.162 54                 54      
87FRA44001 Shere Khan 3 Jumbo 40 Denis Bajou 1.230 10                 10      
88AUT9999 Godspeed 52 Farr520 Christian Kargl 1.261 10   10                    
88CHI2755 Baltazar Solaris 44 Robert Riegel 1.107 10   10                    
88ITA17001 Ars Una Mylius 15e25 Vittorio Biscarini 1.253 10   10                    

PF-Points Factor

Mon 09 Sep 19 12:28
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program