2019 RORC Mainseries IRC One

Entries: 66      Races Sailed: 9      Discard: 4

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points RORC Transatlantic Race 2018
PF1.5
RORC Caribbean 600
PF1.4
Cervantes Trophy Race Myth of Malham Race
PF1.2
North Sea Race
PF1.2
De Guingand Bowl Race Morgan Cup Race East Coast Race Cowes Dinard St Malo Race
1GBR3875X Phosphorus II A13 Mark Emerson 1.179 427.8     84 72 100.8 95 76   62
2GBR419R Redshift Farr Gp42 Ed Fishwick 1.268 377     94 120   10 63   90
3LAT909 Orange Mecanix2 XP 44 Maxime de Mareuil 1.131 350.6     72 99.6   10 83   86
4GBR8248 Incisor Corby 45 Cowes Race School / James Gair 1.145 334.2       91.2   85 93   65
5FRA346 Lann Ael 2 Jnd 39 Didier Gaudoux 1.117 294.2       103.2   10 87   94
6GBR1544R Simples XP 44 Demian Smith 1.124 290.6     66 75.6   10 73   66
7GBR4921R Ino XXX Hh42 James Neville 1.267 277.8       112.8   89     76
8GBR6889R Keronimo Ker 40 Lars And Birgitta Elfverson 1.198 269     88 108   10     63
9GBR2664R Darkwood J/121 Michael O'Donnell 1.118 247     70 84   10     83
10HKG2192 Double Edge Corby 38 Chris Schram 1.108 245.2         91.2     90 64
11GBR741R Hooligan VII Ker 40 Edward Broadway 1.239 240.6     77 93.6   10     60
12GBR759R Eclectic Azuree 46 Colin Campbell 1.138 228.8     74 76.8   10     68
13GBR1521R Rock Lobster J/121 Nick Angel 1.111 226     68 78   10     70
14FIN11449 Xtra Staerk Xp 44 Arto Linnervuo 1.147 212 135 77              
15GBR562R Night Owl II Mat 12 Edmund Hall 1.123 200.2       73.2     69   58
16GBR4669R Pata Negra Lombard 46 Li An 1.165 196.6   124.6             72
17GBR809 Lutine X-55 Lloyd's Yacht Club 1.199 191.5     64 72         55.5
18FRA73 Sirius Akilaria Stephane Bry 1.255 188 126 62              
19GBR1180X Gallivanter MAT 1180 Tor McLaren 1.191 175.8       88.8   10 67   10
20GBR962R Mercury Club Swan 42 Ross Eldred 1.172 171.6         87.6     84  
21FRA43799 Grain De Soleil 6 Vismara 40 Svilarich Nicolas 1.102 159.6       81.6         78
22GBR1346R Belladonna Grand Soleil 46 Colin Smith 1.110 159.2     80 79.2          
23USA61266 Bounty Swan 66 Gibb Kane 1.232 138.6   138.6              
24GBR8872R Challenger 2 Challenge 72 Tall Ships 1.202 132.2     62 70.2          
25USA61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon 1.240 130.2   130.2              
26GBR917R Andrasta Iceni 39 Henry Bateson 1.184 130             71   59
27GBR8871R Challenger 1 Challenge 72 Tall Ships 1.202 129.6     60 69.6          
28GBR8873R Challenger 3 Challenge 72 Tall Ships 1.202 128     59 69          
29USA28252 Sin Duda Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda 1.218 119   119              
30FIN57015 Lintu Swan 57 Jyrki Maeki 1.121 114.8   114.8              
31GBR967R Amandla Kulu Hanse 505 Robert Jones 1.125 113.5             59   54.5
32911882 Taz Reichel Pugh 37 Bernard Evan-wong 1.156 110.6   110.6              
33GBR1513L Il Corvo Grand Soleil 43 Astrid De Vin 1.102 108         108        
34RUS931 Anna Mobile 53 ZAO SMM"" 1.228 105   105              
35CAN1213 Hermes Pogo 12.50 Morgen Watson 1.176 102.2   102.2              
36FRA43857 L'Ange De Milon Milon 41 Jacques Pelletier 1.116 100                 100
37USA61939 Rye X 55 Kevin McLaughlin 1.169 99.4   99.4              
38USA60790 Andiamo Gunfleet 58 Byrne Murphy 1.117 96.6   96.6              
39AUT15764 Visione ILC 40 Nikolaus Knoflacher 1.153 96         96        
40SWE3939 Vencom Ker 39 Johan Arthur Gustavsson 1.141 96       96          
41BEL007 Black Soul 2 Code 1 3.02 Foiler Michel de Franssu 1.206 93.8   93.8              
42GBR8653R Spirit Of Juno Farr 65 Ondeck 1.214 91   91              
43USA61164 Katara J145 Roger Gatewood 1.227 89.6   89.6              
44GBR17R Nemesis Swan 45 James Heald 1.148 88.2   88.2              
45GBR2289L Catzero Challenge 72 CatZero 1.201 84         84        
46GBR4545R Nature Farr 45 Zeezeilschool Scheveningen 1.212 81.6         81.6        
47GBR3758L Glatisant Pogo 12.50 Dirk Hoffmann-Becking 1.162 80.8       70.8   10      
48FRA43997 Stamina IV Mmw40 Michel Peretie 1.120 80                 80
49NED66 Red66 Class40 Hans Brouwer 1.251 79.2         79.2        
50USA61111 Jackhammer J/121 Samuel Hall 1.109 79             79    
51BEL6669 Blackfish Bente 39 Peter Luyckx 1.118 75             65   10
52GBR8940R Espresso Martini Too Farr 40 Glyn Sheffield 1.165 74.4       74.4          
53NED46 Tonnerre De Glen Ker 46 Dominique Tian 1.274 74                 74
54GBR5440R Thunderbird Farr 40 Rupert Wolloshin 1.139 71           10 61    
55FRA24 Les Drus - SL Maintenance Figaro III Charmy Laurent 1.133 61                 61
56FRA43769 Baradoz Pogo 12.50 Xavier Bellouard 1.155 58.5                 58.5
57GBR7445 Amanjiwo Frers 44 Sebastien Harinkouck 1.266 57.5                 57.5
58FRA53023 Capo DI Fora Levrier Des Mers 20m Olivier Rapeaud 1.257 57                 57
59FRA56 Ninita Figaro III Sandrine Pelletier 1.137 56.5                 56.5
60FRA26 Maluel 40 Class40 Marc Lepesqueux 1.184 56                 56
61FRA53004 Vasco Pogo 36 QR Bernard Fondrillon 1.132 55                 55
62FRA45011 Egrégore Pogo 12.50 Jean-baptiste Fedide 1.162 54                 54
63FRA44001 Shere Khan 3 Jumbo 40 Denis Bajou 1.230 10                 10
64AUT9999 Godspeed 52 Farr520 Christian Kargl 1.261 10   10              
64CHI2755 Baltazar Solaris 44 Robert Riegel 1.107 10   10              
64ITA17001 Ars Una Mylius 15e25 Vittorio Biscarini 1.253 10   10              

PF-Points Factor

Wed 17 Jul 19 11:48
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program