2019 RORC Mainseries IRC Three

Entries: 91      Races Sailed: 9      Discard: 4

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points RORC Transatlantic Race 2018
PF1.5
RORC Caribbean 600
PF1.4
Cervantes Trophy Race Myth of Malham Race
PF1.2
North Sea Race
PF1.2
De Guingand Bowl Race Morgan Cup Race East Coast Race Cowes Dinard St Malo Race
1GBR8936R Black Sheep Sun Fast 3600 Trevor Middleton 1.045 490 135 84   68 87 91 93 84 65
2GBR8657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600 Rob Craigie 1.043 489.8     90 112.8 91 97 99 90 76
3FRA43831 Timeline JPK 10.80 Marc Alperovitch 1.044 356       120   87 79   70
4GBR7735R Eaujet A35 Richard Elliott 1.020 318.7     76 103.2   10 73   56.5
5GBR9043T Flying Fish First 40.7 Stephen Hendry 1.039 284.6     10 55 75.6   64 80  
6GBR8809R Mojo Risin' J/109 J/109 Racing Limited 1.009 277.5     59 84   10 67   57.5
7GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600 Nick Martin 1.030 244.2     10 73.2   10 85   66
8GBR9949T Fireball First 40.7 Chris Clark 1.039 232     65 78   10 69   10
9GBR516R White Rose Elan 40 Bob Jackson 1.013 223.1     74 93.6         55.5
10GBR2986L Jubilee J/109 Christopher Preston 1.009 222.8     70 88.8         64
11FRA43933 Raging-bee² JPK 10.80 Louis-Marie Dussere 1.042 214     100 10   10     94
12FRA43791 Shaitan Jpk 10.80 Jean-eudes Renier 1.042 210     10 108   10 82    
13GBR8383R Assassin Prima 38 Mark Brown 1.046 209.9     10 74.4     71   54.5
14GBR6070L Scaramouche Frers 45 Greig City Academy 1.026 204.8     80 70.8         54
15GBR9109T Red Arrow J/109 RAFSA 1.011 197.1     10 66.6   10 62   48.5
16GBR9760R Jengu J/109 William Stock 1.008 195.9       68.4   10 65   52.5
17GBR8368T Adelaide Star Bavaria 44 Commodore Yachting 1.028 187.5           83 59   45.5
18GBR6809R Jybe Talkin' J/109 Christopher Burleigh 1.005 185.6     60 69.6         56
19GBR8541R Jolly Jack Tar J/109 RNSA 1.009 185       96     89    
20GBR407L Manitoba First 40.7 Chris Rushton 1.036 171.8       61.8     61   49
21GBR4796L Joy JPK 10.10 Peter Butters 1.004 157     94           63
22FRA53116 Princesse Gotionude II Sun Fast 3600 Nicolas Dezeustre 1.048 154.2       79.2     75    
23GBR3111N Mostly Harmless J/105 Tom Hayhoe and Natalie Jobling 1.008 154.2     10 67.2     77    
24GBR1411L Arcadia Arcona 400 Mark Gillett 1.020 150.4         74.4     76  
25FRA37842 Major Tom Dufour 36 P Fabrice Tropres 1.028 148.4     83 65.4          
26GBR958R Jangada JPK 10.10 Richard Palmer 1.010 140     78           62
27POL19967 One Way Sun Fast 3600 Janusz Madej 1.037 140     72           68
28GBR7714R White Knight Of Wessex Hod 35 Oleg Lebedev 1.007 137.8     61 76.8          
29GBR5809R Jelenko J/109 Alistair (al) Doughty 1.004 132     63 69          
30GBR8380R Elixir Elan 380 Felicity Gabbay 1.019 131.8     64 67.8          
31GBR486 Sleeper X Swan 48 Jonty and Vicki Layfield 1.032 126   126              
32GBR7727T Musketeer First 40.7 Nigel Wilson 1.045 125.6     62 63.6          
33GBR15007 Montombi North American 40 Drew Rogers Pascoots 1.009 120.5           10 60   50.5
34NED2018 W36 Hubo Waarschip W36 Worlds Edition Erik van Vuuren 1.047 116.4         116.4        
35GBR6908R Ajax J/109 Royal Armoured Corps Yacht Club 1.007 114     68           46
36GER5625 Charisma Swan 441 Constantin Claviez 1.037 112   112              
37GBR659R Troubadour Swan 46 Andrew Roy 1.036 110       63         47
38GBR9588R Jacana J/105 Ross Farrow 1.004 100.2     10 70.2   10     10
39FRA53128 Léon Jpk 10.30 Jean Pierre Kelbert 1.021 100                 100
40GBR8532R Firestorm J/109 Wim van Slooten 1.011 99.6         99.6        
41GBR2729R Jellyfish Sun Fast 3600 David Richards 1.045 99.6       99.6          
42GBR1355R Lulotte Swan 55 Yawl Ben Morris 1.020 96.4     10 86.4          
43NED14884 Checkmate X-37 Peter de Ridder 1.029 96         96        
44FRA34983 Decatur A 35 Gebr. de Zeeuw 1.028 92.4         92.4        
45GBR2091R Boo J/109 Neil McGrigor 1.023 91.2       91.2          
46FRA34631 Hey Joe A35 Antoine Croyere 1.018 90                 90
47NED7307 Rosetta From The Rocks Dehler 36 Jv Radboud Crul 1.009 90         90        
48NED6428 Griel Dehler 39 Robert Jockin 1.021 87.6         87.6        
49FRA53160 Pen Koent First 40.7 Emmanuel Le Men 1.041 86                 86
50BEL35080 Njord A35 Paul Jonckheere 1.025 86     86            
51GBR4067R Bombardino Grand Soleil 40c Bruce Ramsay 1.018 85.6       75.6   10      
52NED8276 Joule J/109 Arjen van Leeuwen 1.033 85.2         85.2        
53GBR711N Kimanche Eve II JPK 10.80 Mark Franklin 1.045 84.8       64.8   10     10
54FRA36507 Galatée A35 Jean-Louis Goblet 1.017 83                 83
55NED7439 Jai Alai J/109 Alain Bornet 1.028 82.8         82.8        
56GBR3L Jomalija J/109 Joppe Schepers and Jasper Heikens 1.007 82       72   10      
57NED6529 Pg2 Grand Soleil 40 Richard Klabbers 1.040 80.4         80.4        
58FRA43645 Dream Pearls JPK 10.80 Arnaud Delamare and Eric Mordret 1.037 80                 80
59FRA43907 Aileau JPK 10.80 Olivier Burgaud 1.038 78                 78
60BEL613 Rackham JPK 110 Nicolas Gerard 1.031 78         78        
61GBR9328T Intemperance Sigma 400 Paul & Val Shilling 1.021 74.2     10 64.2          
62GBR6586L Scream 2 J/120 Stuart Lawrence 1.049 74                 74
63IRL29832 Jump N' Shout A35 James Crockatt 1.021 73       10     63    
64FRA555 Agence Directe Sun Fast 3600 Francois Rene Carluer 1.047 72                 72
65FRA35112 Pen Tach A35 Jean-Yves Daden 1.018 68     10           58
66FRA44992 Aldebaran Sun Fast 3200 R2 Francois Tirveilliot 1.005 66     66            
67GBR2L Jigsaw J/109 Chris Andrews 1.007 62.4       62.4          
68FRA44786 Gandalf 5 Prima 38 Jean-charles Zimmowitch 1.047 61                 61
69GBR4867L Purple Mist Sun Fast 3200 Katherine Cope 1.011 61     10           51
70IRL7991 Jys Jan J/109 Greg Nasmyth 1.010 60                 60
71GBR8643T Arcsine Arcona 370 Kathy Claydon 1.009 59                 59
72GBR979R Malice Hod 35 Mike Moxley 1.021 58.5                 58.5
73FRA38418 Bouznik' JPK 10.80 Francois Valraud 1.041 57                 57
74NED5300 Swarte Swaen Swan 40 Tolleiv Trimborn 1.026 56.5         10       46.5
75FRA27700 Felix X 40 Henri du Boucher 1.046 55                 55
76GBR1321L Escapado First 40.7 Germaine Williams 1.038 53.5                 53.5
77GBR3759L Jelenko II Sun Fast 3600 2.15 Jonathan Bevan 1.041 53                 53
78GBR1575L Pure Attitude X 37 Martin Gray 1.033 52                 52
79FRA27889 Iroise A35 Thierry Langanay 1.019 51.5                 51.5
80NED8489 Windshift Varianta 44 Rob Bonte 1.049 50                 50
81FRA53075 Selous MMW33 Pierre Daniel 1.004 49.5                 49.5
82GBR7003T Polished Manx II First 40.7 Kuba Szymanski 1.027 48                 48
83FRA34629 5 You A35 Alexis Albin 1.023 47.5                 47.5
84GBR7635T Snow Wolf Swan 48 Robert Nichols 1.030 10                 10
85FRA27868 J-blue JPK 960 Jan Bruijn 1.006 10         10        
85NED7800 Arethusa J/109 Kees Mijs 1.016 10         10        
87GBR3657L Smash Sun Fast 3600 Roderick Knowles 1.041 10     10            
88NED8895 Cabbyl Vane Ohlson 35 Johannes Gerssen 0.912 10   10              
88SWE450 Emily Of Cowes Elan 450 Richard Oswald 1.046 10   10              
88USA14571 Isbjorn Swan 48 Andy Schell & Mia Karlsson 1.019 10   10              
91GBR918R Jarhead J/109 Greg Nasmyth 1.010 0                  

PF-Points Factor

Wed 17 Jul 19 11:48
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program