2019 RORC Mainseries IRC Three

Entries: 121      Races Sailed: 12      Discard: 7

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points RORC Transatlantic Race 2018
PF1.5
RORC Caribbean 600
PF1.4
Cervantes Trophy Race Myth of Malham Race
PF1.2
North Sea Race
PF1.2
De Guingand Bowl Race Morgan Cup Race East Coast Race Cowes Dinard St Malo Race Channel Race Rolex Fastnet Race
PF1.5
Cherbourg Race
1GBR8936R Black Sheep Sun Fast 3600 Trevor Middleton 1.045 490 135 84   68 87 91 93 84 65 81 70 81
2GBR8657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600 Rob Craigie 1.041 489.8     90 112.8 91 97 99 90 76 89 72 88
3FRA43933 Raging-bee² JPK 10.80 Louis-Marie Dussere 1.040 431     100 10   10     94   129 98
4GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600 Nick Martin 1.030 395     10 61   10 85   66 73 87 84
5GBR7735R Eaujet A35 Richard Elliott 1.020 383.7     76 103.2   10 73   56.5 75 55 10
6NED2018 W36 Hubo W36 Worlds Edition Erik van Vuuren 1.048 371.4         116.4         95 68 92
7FRA43831 Timeline JPK 10.80 Marc Alperovitch 1.038 366       120   87 79   70   10  
8GBR8809R Mojo Risin' J/109 J/109 Racing Limited 1.009 335.5     59 84   10 67   57.5   47.5 68
9GBR9043T Flying Fish First 40.7 Stephen Hendry 1.050 318     10 55 75.6   64 80     43.4  
10FRA43791 Shaitan JPK 10.80 Jean-Eudes Renier 1.041 313.2     10 108   10 82     71 42.2  
11GBR2986L Jubilee J/109 Christopher Preston 1.009 304.8     70 88.8         64   10 72
12GBR8541R Jolly Jack Tar J/109 RNSA 1.009 300       96     89       51 64
13GBR8383R Assassin Prima 38 Mark Brown 1.046 283     10 62     71   54.5   85.5  
14GBR9949T Fireball First 40.7 Chris Clark 1.047 272     65 78   10 69   10   50  
15GBR516R White Rose Elan 40 Bob Jackson 1.013 267.6     74 93.6         55.5   44.5  
16GBR6070L Scaramouche Frers 45 Greig City Academy 1.026 265.75     80 59         54   72.75  
17POL19967 One Way Sun Fast 3600 Janusz Madej 1.037 254     72           68   114  
18GBR1411L Arcadia Arcona 400 Mark Gillett 1.020 251.8         74.4     76   61 40.4  
19FRA53128 Léon JPK 10.30 Jean Pierre Kelbert 1.024 250                 100   150  
20GBR6809R Jybe Talkin' J/109 Christopher Burleigh 1.005 248.25     60 58         56   74.25  
21GBR4796L Joy JPK 10.10 Peter Butters 1.004 244.75     94           63   87.75  
22GBR15007 Montombi North American 40 Drew Rogers Pascoots 1.009 239.3           10 60   50.5   58.8 60
23GBR9760R Jengu J/109 William Stock 1.008 238.4       68.4   10 65   52.5   42.5  
24GBR6908R Ajax J/109 Royal Armoured Corps Yacht Club 1.007 236.4     68           46 60 62.4  
25FRA53116 Princesse Gotionude II Sun Fast 3600 Nicolas Dezeustre 1.048 234.2       79.2     75       10 70
26GBR407L Manitoba First 40.7 Chris Rushton 1.036 229       51.5     61   49   67.5  
27GBR9109T Red Arrow J/109 RAFSA 1.011 229     10 66.6   10 62   48.5 10 41.9  
28GBR958R Jangada JPK 10.10 Richard Palmer 1.009 228     78           62   10 78
29GBR7933R Fastrak XII Jeanneau Sun Fast 3300 Nigel de Quervain Colley 1.029 226                   85 141  
30GBR4067R Bombardino Grand Soleil 40c Bruce Ramsay 1.018 215.5       63   10       63 79.5  
31FRA43645 Dream Pearls JPK 10.80 Arnaud Delamare and Eric Mordret 1.037 215                 80   135  
32GBR3L Jomalija J/109 Joppe Schepers and Jasper Heikens 1.007 210.5       60   10       67 73.5  
33GBR979R Malice Hod 35 Mike Moxley 1.022 199.5                 58.5 69 72  
34GBR8368T Adelaide Star Bavaria 44 Commodore Yachting 1.028 197.5           83 59   45.5   10  
35FRA43907 Aileau JPK 10.80 Olivier Burgaud 1.038 195                 78   117  
36GBR1321L Escapado First 40.7 Germaine Williams 1.038 187.5                 53.5 65 69  
37GBR7727T Musketeer First 40.7 Nigel Wilson 1.034 184.75     62 53             69.75  
38GBR7714R White Knight Of Wessex Hod 35 Oleg Lebedev 1.007 181.5     61 76.8             43.7  
39GBR1355R Lulotte Swan 55 Yawl Ben Morris 1.020 176.5     10 72             94.5  
40GBR5809R Jelenko J/109 Alistair (al) Doughty 1.004 171.8     63 69             39.8  
41FRA34983 Decatur A35 Gebr. de Zeeuw 1.021 170         77           93  
42BEL35080 Njord A35 Paul Jonckheere 1.025 167     86               81  
43GBR2729R Jellyfish Sun Fast 3600 David Richards 1.045 160.6       99.6             61  
44GBR711N Kimanche Eve II JPK 10.80 Mark Franklin 1.043 158       54   10     10   84  
45GBR3111N Mostly Harmless J/105 Tom Hayhoe and Natalie Jobling 1.008 154.2     10 67.2     77          
46GER5625 Charisma Swan 441 Constantin Claviez 1.037 153.3   112                 41.3  
47GBR659R Troubadour Swan 46 Andrew Roy 1.036 149.5       63         47   39.5  
48FRA37842 Major Tom Dufour 36 P Fabrice Tropres 1.028 148.4     83 65.4                
49GBR2091R Boo J/109 Neil McGrigor 1.023 145.7       91.2             54.5  
50NED7307 Rosetta From The Rocks Dehler 36 JV Radboud Crul 1.011 145.5         90           55.5  
51BEL613 Rackham JPK 110 Nicolas Gerard 1.031 145.25         65           80.25  
52NED6428 Griel Dehler 39 Caroline & Robert Jockin 1.021 144.1         87.6           56.5  
53FRA35112 Pen Tach A35 Jean-Yves Daden 1.018 142     10           58     74
54GBR8380R Elixir Elan 380 Felicity Gabbay 1.019 141.8     64 67.8             10  
55IRL7991 JYS Jan J/109 Greg Nasmyth 1.010 138                 60 78    
56NED6529 Pg2 Grand Soleil 40 Richard Klabbers 1.040 132.9         80.4           52.5  
57GBR486 Sleeper X Swan 48 Jonty and Vicki Layfield 1.032 126   126                    
58GBR4867L Purple Mist Sun Fast 3200 Katherine Cope 1.011 125.2     10           51   64.2  
59NED5300 Swarte Swaen Swan 40 Tolleiv Trimborn 1.026 124.75         10       46.5   68.25  
60FRA53131 Mecanique Expertises JPK 10.30 Gerard Quenot 1.020 124.5                     124.5  
61GBR2L Jigsaw J/109 Chris Andrews 1.007 123.4       62.4               61
62FRA53155 Very Good Trip - Septieme Ciel JPK 10.30 Yves Paul Robert 1.020 120                     120  
63NED8489 Windshift Varianta 44 Rob Bonte 1.049 116                 50   66  
64FRA13300 Sapristi Jeanneau Sun Fast 3300 Nigel de Quervain Colley 1.028 111                     111  
65GBR9588R Jacana J/105 Ross Farrow 1.004 110.2     10 70.2   10     10   10  
66GBR7003T Polished Manx II First 40.7 Kuba Szymanski 1.027 108.15                 48   60.15  
67GBR8532R Firestorm J/109 Wim van Slooten 1.011 99.6         99.6              
68FRA9624 Hey Jude J/120 Philippe Girardin 1.041 99                     99  
69FRA34628 Vaimiti A35 Frederic Level 1.024 97.5                     97.5  
70FRA39933 Woolloomooloo Too Sun Fast 3600 Philippe Aoustin 1.041 96                     96  
71NED14884 Checkmate X-37 Peter de Ridder 1.029 96         96              
72GBR704R Philosophie IV First 40.7 Nicolas Gaumont-Prat 1.043 90                     90  
73FRA34631 Hey Joe A35 Antoine Croyere 1.018 90                 90      
74GER1950 Elan Swan 48 Harald Baum 1.039 88.5                     88.5  
75MLT7991 JYS Jan J/109 Greg Nasmyth 1.010 86.25                     86.25  
76FRA53160 Pen Koent First 40.7 Emmanuel Le Men 1.041 86                 86      
77NED8276 Joule J/109 Arjen van Leeuwen 1.033 85.2         85.2              
78GBR9328T Intemperance Sigma 400 Paul & Val Shilling 1.021 84.2     10 64.2             10  
79FRA36507 Galatée A35 Jean-Louis Goblet 1.017 83                 83      
80IRL29832 Jump N' Shout A35 James Crockatt 1.018 83       10     63       10  
81NED7439 Jai Alai J/109 Alain Bornet 1.028 82.8         82.8              
82GBR1609R Blue Jay J/109 Stephen Berry 1.010 78                     78  
83RUS2711 Mirabelle Elan 350 Nikolay Drozdov 1.035 77.25                     77.25  
84BEL12345 Azawakh MC 34 Patton Vincent Willemart 1.034 76                       76
85IRL3618 Yoyo Sun Fast 3600 Brendan Coghlan 1.037 75.75                     75.75  
86GBR6586L Scream 2 J/120 Stuart Lawrence 1.049 74                 74      
87FRA555 Agence Directe Sun Fast 3600 Francois Rene Carluer 1.047 72                 72      
88GER5762 Dantes Swan 48 Torsten Grotjahn 1.016 70.5                     70.5  
89GBR7041R Anticipation First 40.7 Peter Newlands 1.026 66                       66
90FRA44992 Aldebaran Sun Fast 3200 R2 Francois Tirveilliot 1.005 66     66                  
91GBR932R Velocity Girl Vq 32 Richard Lett 1.047 64.65                     64.65  
92GBR3402X Vellamo Grand Soleil 34 Laura Dillon 1.010 63                       63
93FRA68460F J Venture J/109 Pierre Delalande 1.019 62                       62
94USA74434 Hiro Maru S&S 49 Hiroshi Nakajima 1.038 61.5                     61.5  
95FRA43862 Jokari Sun Fast 3600 Philippe Gaudru 1.042 61.05                     61.05  
96FRA44786 Gandalf 5 Prima 38 Jean-charles Zimmowitch 1.047 61                 61      
97FRA53075 Selous MMW33 Pierre Daniel 1.004 59.5                 49.5   10  
98GBR8643T Arcsine Arcona 370 Kathy Claydon 1.009 59                 59      
99GER3972 Logoff Stic 47.5 Carsten Sommer 1.023 58.35                     58.35  
100FRA38418 Bouznik' JPK 10.80 Francois Valraud 1.041 57                 57      
101FRA27700 Felix X 40 Henri du Boucher 1.046 55                 55      
102GBR3759L Jelenko II Sun Fast 3600 2.15 Jonathan Bevan 1.041 53                 53      
103GBR1575L Pure Attitude X 37 Martin Gray 1.033 52                 52      
104FRA27889 Iroise A35 Thierry Langanay 1.019 51.5                 51.5      
105FRA34629 5 You A35 Alexis Albin 1.023 47.5                 47.5      
106NED7800 Arethusa J/109 Kees Mijs 1.016 20         10           10  
107FRA39125 Ioalla Grand Soleil 40 Gilles Prietz & Yvan Le Trequesser 1.047 10                     10  
107FRA43893 Musix J/112 e Philippe Baetz 1.043 10                     10  
107GBR731T Tanit Sydney 36 Robert Floate 1.050 10                     10  
107GBR1000X One Wave Ahead Waarschip 12.20 Veit Hilger 1.014 10                     10  
107GBR7005R Trojan J/109 Royal Engineer Yacht Club 1.008 10                     10  
107SUI18 Insomnix Bongo 9.60 Alfred Zahn 1.005 10                     10  
113GBR7635T Snow Wolf Swan 48 Robert Nichols 1.030 10                 10      
114FRA27868 J-blue JPK 960 Jan Bruijn 1.006 10         10              
115GBR3657L Smash Sun Fast 3600 Roderick Knowles 1.041 10     10                  
116NED8895 Cabbyl Vane Ohlson 35 Johannes Gerssen 0.912 10   10                    
116SWE450 Emily Of Cowes Elan 450 Richard Oswald 1.046 10   10                    
116USA14571 Isbjorn Swan 48 Andy Schell & Mia Karlsson 1.019 10   10                    
119GBR918R Jarhead J/109 Greg Nasmyth 1.010 0                        
119GBR9779T Jago J/109 Mike Yates 1.005 0                        
119SWE332 Mrs Freckles Corby 33 Lena Having 1.038 0                        

PF-Points Factor

Mon 09 Sep 19 12:29
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program