2019 RORC Mainseries IRC Two

Entries: 79      Races Sailed: 12      Discard: 7

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points RORC Transatlantic Race 2018
PF1.5
RORC Caribbean 600
PF1.4
Cervantes Trophy Race Myth of Malham Race
PF1.2
North Sea Race
PF1.2
De Guingand Bowl Race Morgan Cup Race East Coast Race Cowes Dinard St Malo Race Channel Race Rolex Fastnet Race
PF1.5
Cherbourg Race
1FRA53037 Courrier Recommandé JPK 11.80 Gery Trentesaux 1.097 513       100 85   94   76   150 84
2GBR888X Sunrise JPK 11.80 Thomas Kneen 1.098 507     99 80   90 70   63 89 135 94
3FRA38568 Pintia J/133 Gilles Fournier / Corinne Migraine 1.091 487.5     93 94   10 90   86   124.5 74
4GBR1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 1.057 485   126       96 86   100   10 77
5GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600 Gavin Howe 1.053 422.6     10 93.6 63 10 100   68 81 59 80
6GBR2215L Quokka 8 Grand Soleil 43 Performance Yacht Racing 1.087 366.4   106.4         72   64 73 51  
7GBR7951R Skylander First 40 Yuri Fadeev 1.079 361.75       68   86 61     65 81.75  
8GBR8191R British Soldier X 41 Army Sailing Association 1.098 341.5       62     58   56.5 78 87 10
9GBR6840R Lancelot II First 40 Sailing Logic 1.074 337     10 63   10 59   59 67 78 70
10GBR8409R Galahad Of Cowes First 40 Ronan Banim 1.075 336     71 58   10     58.5   82.5 66
11GBR7408R Arthur Logic First 40 Sailing Logic 1.068 319.7       79.2     62   62 10 48.5 68
12GBR7207T Playing Around First 40.7 Ken Docherty 1.052 319.7     64 73.2   10 64   54.5 10 44 64
13FRA72 Champagne Figaro II Marc Noel 1.057 310.7     85 91.2   10 58.5   66      
14GBR4715L Relax Of Phoenix X 40 Phoenix Yacht Club 1.051 305.6     62 66.6     56   50 61   60
15GBR7041R Anticipation First 40.7 Peter Newlands 1.052 296.9     73 86.4   10 80       47.5  
16FRA35800 Iritis First 40 Herve Benic 1.072 287       86         90   111  
17GBR4778R Eh01 First 47.7 Performance Yacht Racing 1.082 285.1   117.6         65   51   51.5  
18GBR4013R Sailplane First 40 Rob Bottomley 1.080 284.1       99.6     74   52   58.5  
19FRA27967 Jivaro J/133 Yves Grosjean 1.095 275.5                 83 95 97.5  
20NED8844 Olympix X 4 Hugo Gommers 1.069 260         77     90     93  
21GBR9536R Thunder 2 Mills 37 Vladimir Phillips 1.097 259       58.5     68   57.5   75  
22GBR7122X Juno J/122E Christopher Daniel 1.089 255       108     83       64  
23GBR8405R Olympia's Tigress First 40 Susan Glenny 1.081 252     75 78         54   45  
24GBR5650T Emma Claire Grand Soleil 50 Mark Williams 1.089 239.3     67 67.2             43.1 62
25FRA43749 Nutmeg Solidaire En Peloton MC 34 Francois Lognone 1.064 235                 94   141  
26GBR3234L Rocket Dog II First 40 Sailing Logic 1.067 230.9   92.4       10 57.5   61   10  
27GBR3213L Dusty P First 40 Richard Patrick 1.076 227.25     77     10     60   80.25  
28GBR9922T R&W J/122 Andy Theobald 1.080 226.8       88.8     66         72
29GBR8883R Volunteer First 40.7 Joseph Macdonald 1.054 225.7     65 68.4         49.5   42.8  
30GBR4570L Alcibiades III Solaris One 44 Christopher R Parker QC 1.073 222     79 59             84  
31GBR1239L Cassiopeia Fast 42 Julia Rinck & Dominic Bucholz 1.095 214.5         61     80     73.5  
32USA28920 Sunset J/120 Andy Middleton 1.077 211.5                 55.5 75 81  
33GBR2722R Jolly Jellyfish J/122 David Richards 1.079 210.5       84           71 55.5  
34NED9112 Ajeto! J/122e Robin Verhoef & John Van Der Starre 1.066 208         91           117  
35GBR7811R Snow Leopard J/111 Simon Grier-Jones 1.091 207.5     69 56.5     10       72  
36GBR3923L Merlin First 40 Sailing Logic 1.074 198.75           10 63   56   69.75  
37FRA36777 Codiam Grand Soleil 43 Jean Claude Nicoleau 1.094 198                 78   120  
38GBR1419L Sidney II Grand Soleil 50 Bob Mecham & Tanya Sullivan 1.072 197.5     10 66     56.5   55   10  
39GBR4081L Julia Oceanis 55 Richard Neocleous 1.092 196.5     63       10   53   70.5  
40GBR2784L A'assifa First 45 Steve Capstick 1.097 195.75       60     60       75.75  
41NED7244 Junique Raymarine Sailing Team J/122 Chris Revelman & Pascal Bakker 1.064 189         81           108  
42GBR7380R Lightning Reflex Reflex 38 Geoffrey West 1.057 187.5       69   10       63 45.5  
43FRA83 J4f J/111 Patrice Vidon 1.086 173     89     10     74      
44HKG2289 Explorer XC 50 Anthony Day 1.079 169.75                   85 84.75  
45GBR3922R Jangle J/122 Clive Miles 1.088 164.8       76.8     78       10  
46FRA19349 Ster Wenn 5 X 442 Pierre Sallenave 1.085 162                 72   90  
47GBR43 Abu 43 Figaro II Christian Teichmann 1.055 161     82             69 10  
48FRA92 Ali Figaro II Jean-Francois Leyrat & Domnique Appere 1.068 159.5                 65   94.5  
49GBR970R Jua Kali Grand Soleil 43 Performance Yacht Racing 1.080 146.7   102.2                 44.5  
50GBR724R 40 Love First 40 East Anglian Sea School 1.082 143.75         65           78.75  
51FRA28 Tuf…tuf…tuf Figaro II Pascal Tuffier 1.068 138.5                 50.5     88
52SUI4777 Kali First 47.7 Benedikt Clauberg 1.072 135 135                      
53BEL11111 Djinn J/111 Sebastien de Liedekerke Beaufort 1.096 133.4         80.4           53  
54GBR6504N Talisman Prima 38 Simon Harwood 1.064 131.5       10         52.5   69  
55FRA53081 Cocody JPK 11.80 Richard Fromentin 1.093 129                     129  
56GBR2806L Winston Logic First 40 Sailing Logic 1.071 128.5           10 57   51.5   10  
57GBR1513L Il Corvo Grand Soleil 43 Astrid De Vin 1.100 114                     114  
58ANT104 Liquid J/122 Pamala Baldwin 1.096 112   112                    
59GBR4147L Team Stupefacente - Joanna First 40 James Sweetman 1.076 105                     105  
60USA315 Carina McCurdy Rhodes 48 Rives Potts 1.054 102                     102  
61BEL12345 Azawakh MC 34 Patton Vincent Willemart 1.051 99                     99  
62USA52906 Avanti Hanse 430 Jeremi Jablonski 1.058 98   98                    
63GBR1376R Optimus Prime First 40 Yuri Fadeev 1.088 95.2   95.2                    
64GBR854R Brave Arcona 410 Richard & Catherine Brown 1.070 92.8         82.8     10        
65FRA37286 Lorelei J/122 Alain Catherineau 1.084 91.5                     91.5  
66NED8935 Moana J/122 E Frans Cappelle, van 1.079 88.8         88.8              
67BEL9852 Ragazza IV Mills 37 Jan Gabriel 1.083 86.25                     86.25  
68FRA25767 Exception X 40 Patrick Ponchelet 1.053 85.5                     85.5  
69NED8962 New Frontier Bart 35 Custom Jan Bart 1.063 85.2         85.2              
70GBR724 40 Love First 40 East Anglian Sea School 1.088 84               84        
71FRA34651 Roch Hir 3 J/122 Pierre-yves Danet 1.064 80                 80      
72GBR42N La Réponse First 40 Andrew McIrvine 1.080 76             76          
73US40104 Kiva Hinckley 51 Mark Stevens 1.061 74.25                     74.25  
74FRA38580 Esparlica 3 XP 38 Thierry de L'Aulnoit 1.068 70                 70      
75GBR1204 Dasher Nicholson 55 Army 1.063 65.55                     65.55  
76GBR1859L Sfida - Team Snok First 40 PROMOCEAN 1.078 65.1                     65.1  
77FRA25 C.magic Figaro II Jerome Croyere 1.068 58                 58      
78FRA18 Mefie Te Figaro II Mathilde Coquelle 1.068 57                 57      
7977 OC 77 Figaro II Artemis Offshore Academy 1.065 53.5                 53.5      

PF-Points Factor

Mon 09 Sep 19 15:20
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program