2019 RORC Mainseries IRC Two

Entries: 68      Races Sailed: 9      Discard: 4

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points RORC Transatlantic Race 2018
PF1.5
RORC Caribbean 600
PF1.4
Cervantes Trophy Race Myth of Malham Race
PF1.2
North Sea Race
PF1.2
De Guingand Bowl Race Morgan Cup Race East Coast Race Cowes Dinard St Malo Race
1GBR888X Sunrise JPK 11.80 Thomas Kneen 1.099 418     99 96   90 70   63
2GBR1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 1.058 408   126       96 86   100
3FRA38568 Pintia J/133 Gilles Fournier / Corinne Migraine 1.091 391.8     93 112.8   10 90   86
4FRA53037 Courrier Recommande JPK 11.80 Gery Trentesaux 1.098 375       120 85   94   76
5GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600 Gavin Howe 1.053 334.6     10 93.6 63 10 100   68
6FRA72 Champagne Figaro II Marc Noel 1.057 310.7     85 91.2   10 58.5   66
7GBR7207T Playing Around First 40.7 Ken Docherty 1.052 265.7     64 73.2   10 64   54.5
8GBR7041R Anticipation First 40.7 Peter Newlands 1.052 249.4     73 86.4   10 80    
9GBR2215L Quokka 8 Grand Soleil 43 Performance Yacht Racing 1.087 242.4   106.4         72   64
10GBR4715L Relax Of Phoenix X 40 Phoenix Yacht Club 1.051 234.6     62 66.6     56   50
11GBR4778R Eh01 First 47.7 Performance Yacht Racing 1.082 233.6   117.6         65   51
12GBR7951R Skylander First 40 Yuri Fadeev 1.079 228.6       81.6   86 61    
13GBR4013R Sailplane First 40 Rob Bottomley 1.081 225.6       99.6     74   52
14GBR3234L Rocket Dog II First 40 Sailing Logic 1.067 220.9   92.4       10 57.5   61
15GBR6840R Lancelot II First 40 Sailing Logic 1.074 213.6     10 75.6   10 59   59
16GBR8409R Galahad Of Cowes First 40 Ronan Banim 1.075 209.1     71 69.6   10     58.5
17GBR8405R Olympia's Tigress First 40 Susan Glenny 1.081 207     75 78         54
18GBR7408R Arthur Logic First 40 Sailing Logic 1.068 203.2       79.2     62   62
19GBR9536R Thunder 2 Mills 37 Vladimir Phillips 1.098 195.7       70.2     68   57.5
20FRA35800 Iritis First 40 Herve Benic 1.072 193.2       103.2         90
21GBR7122X Juno J/122E Christopher Daniel 1.089 191       108     83    
22GBR8191R British Soldier X 41 Army Sailing Association 1.098 188.9       74.4     58   56.5
23GBR1419L Sidney II Grand Soleil 50 Bob Mecham & Tanya Sullivan 1.072 187.5     10 66     56.5   55
24GBR8883R Volunteer First 40.7 Joseph Macdonald 1.055 182.9     65 68.4         49.5
25FRA83 J4f J/111 Patrice Vidon 1.086 173     89     10     74
26GBR9922T R&W J/122 Andy Theobald 1.080 154.8       88.8     66    
27GBR3922R Jangle J/122 Clive Miles 1.086 154.8       76.8     78    
28GBR1239L Cassiopeia Fast 42 Julia Rinck & Dominic Bucholz 1.095 153.2         73.2     80  
29GBR4570L Alcibiades III Solaris One 44 Christopher R Parker QC 1.073 149.8     79 70.8          
30GBR3213L Dusty P First 40 Richard Patrick 1.076 147     77     10     60
31GBR7811R Snow Leopard J/111 Simon Grier-jones 1.092 146.8     69 67.8     10    
32SUI4777 Kali First 47.7 Benedikt Clauberg 1.072 135 135                
33GBR5650T Emma Claire Grand Soleil 50 Mark Williams 1.089 134.2     67 67.2          
34GBR2784L A'assifa First 45 Steve Capstick 1.097 132       72     60    
35GBR3923L Merlin First 40 Sailing Logic 1.074 129           10 63   56
36GBR4081L Julia Oceanis 55 Richard Neocleous 1.092 126     63       10   53
37GBR2806L Winston Logic First 40 Sailing Logic 1.071 118.5           10 57   51.5
38ANT104 Liquid J/122 Pamala Baldwin 1.096 112   112              
39NED9112 Ajeto! J/122e Robin Verhoef & John Van Der Starre 1.066 109.2         109.2        
40GBR970R Jua Kali Grand Soleil 43 Performance Yacht Racing 1.081 102.2   102.2              
41USA52906 Avanti Hanse 430 Jeremi Jablonski 1.058 98   98              
42NED7244 Junique Raymarine Sailing Team J/122 Chris Revelman & Pascal Bakker 1.066 97.2         97.2        
43GBR1376R Optimus Prime First 40 Yuri Fadeev 1.088 95.2   95.2              
44FRA43749 Nutmeg Solidaire En Peloton MC 34 Francois Lognone 1.057 94                 94
45GBR854R Brave Arcona 410 Richard & Catherine Brown 1.070 92.8         82.8     10  
46NED8844 Olympix X 4 Hugo Gommers 1.072 92.4         92.4        
47GBR8844 Olympix X 4 Hugo Gommers 1.072 90               90  
48NED8935 Moana J/122 E Frans Cappelle, van 1.079 88.8         88.8        
49NED8962 New Frontier Bart 35 Custom Jan Bart 1.063 85.2         85.2        
50GBR724 40 Love First 40 East Anglian Sea School 1.088 84               84  
51GBR2722R Jolly Jellyfish J/122 David Richards 1.079 84       84          
52FRA27967 Jivaro J/133 Yves Grosjean 1.095 83                 83
53GBR43 Abu 43 Figaro II Christian Teichmann 1.060 82     82            
54BEL11111 Djinn J/111 Sebastien de Liedekerke Beaufort 1.096 80.4         80.4        
55FRA34651 Roch Hir 3 J/122 Pierre-yves Danet 1.064 80                 80
56GBR7380R Lightning Reflex Reflex 38 Geoffrey West 1.057 79       69   10      
57FRA36777 Codiam Grand Soleil 43 Jean Claude Nicoleau 1.094 78                 78
58GBR724R 40 Love First 40 East Anglian Sea School 1.088 78         78        
59GBR42N La Réponse First 40 Andrew McIrvine 1.080 76             76    
60FRA19349 Ster Wenn 5 X 442 Pierre Sallenave 1.085 72                 72
61FRA38580 Esparlica 3 XP 38 Thierry de L'Aulnoit 1.068 70                 70
62FRA92 Ali Figaro II Jean-francois Leyrat 1.068 65                 65
63GBR6504N Talisman Prima 38 Simon Harwood 1.064 62.5       10         52.5
64FRA25 C.magic Figaro II Jerome Croyere 1.068 58                 58
65FRA18 Mefie Te Figaro II Mathilde Coquelle 1.068 57                 57
66USA28920 Sunset J/120 Andy Middleton 1.077 55.5                 55.5
6777 OC 77 Figaro II Artemis Offshore Academy 1.065 53.5                 53.5
68FRA28 Tuf…tuf…tuf Figaro II Pascal Tuffier 1.068 50.5                 50.5

PF-Points Factor

Wed 17 Jul 19 11:48
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program