2019 RORC Mainseries IRC Zero

Entries: 54      Races Sailed: 11      Discard: 6

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points RORC Transatlantic Race 2018
PF1.5
RORC Caribbean 600
PF1.4
Cervantes Trophy Race Myth of Malham Race
PF1.2
North Sea Race
PF1.2
Morgan Cup Race East Coast Race Cowes Dinard St Malo Race Channel Race Rolex Fastnet Race
PF1.5
Cherbourg Race
1GBR520X Tala Botin Irc 52 David Collins 1.413 495   93   90   84   80 93 135  
2ESP11 Telefonica Black Volvo Open 70 Lance Shepherd 1.613 403.2     80 91.2   80   68   52 84
3USA60006 Venomous Carroll Marine 60 Windward Sailing 1.354 393     84 96       70   53 90
4NED17001 Van Uden Ker 46 Van Uden Holding B.V 1.286 378     90   84     90   114  
5SUI1212 Kuka 3 Cookson 50 Franco Niggeler 1.379 370 135 82             83 70  
6GBR6255N Lady Mariposa Ker 46 Lady Mariposa Racing Inc 1.300 318.6   124.6       90   84 10 10  
7GBR5005X Riff Raff Cookson 50 Brian McMaster 1.366 254               73 73 108  
8NED61137 Baraka Gp Ker 43 One-off Harmen Jan de Graaf 1.279 250         108       76 66  
9USA70000 Wizard Volvo Open 70 David and Peter Askew 1.627 249   99               150  
10NED51 Oystercatcher XXXIII Ker 51 Custom Richard Matthews 1.380 248         96   90     62  
11FRA53028 Lady First 3 Mylius 60 Jean Pierre Dreau 1.365 228.75               76 71 81.75  
12FRA8668 Teasing Machine Nmyd54 Eric de Turckheim 1.335 204                 87 117  
13GBR7236R Sorcha Maxi 72 Peter Harrison 1.614 199                 79 120  
14BEL5012 Balthasar ClubSwan 50 Balthasar Sailing Team 1.320 186       84           102  
15RUS5014 Zanoza Clubswan 50 Nicolás Ibañez Scott 1.332 163.5                 69 94.5  
16LTU001 Ambersail II VOR 65 Simonas Steponavicius 1.673 154.75                 67 87.75  
17NED1 Team Brunel VOR 65 Volvo Ocean Race 1.673 148.5                 63 85.5  
18NED20002 Boudragon Volvo 60 Bolsius International bv. 1.383 148.25                 65 83.25  
19FRA45001 Bretagne Telecom Mach 45 Nicolas Groleau 1.343 141                   141  
20GBR301 Challenger Whitbread 60 Christopher Stanmore-Major 1.369 140.1   89.6               50.5  
21ITA3956 Weddell Grand Mistral 80 Afanasy Isaev 1.497 139.75                 61 78.75  
22FRA1953 E1 Volvo Open 70 Johannes Schwarz 1.658 139.7   88.2               51.5  
23GER52 Outsider TP 52 J/V Tilmar Hansen 1.407 129                   129  
24ITA2311 My Song Baltic 130 6.96 Pier Luigi Loro Piana 1.787 126 126                    
25USA50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 1.386 124.5                   124.5  
26GBR115X Nikata J/v 115 Custom Acoma Marine 1.642 119   119                  
27GBR74R Jethou Mini Maxi Sir Peter Ogden 1.644 111                   111  
28USA60456 White Rhino 2 Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart 1.344 110.6   110.6                  
29GBR8003X Umiko Swan 80 Fd Philip Rann 1.403 109.4   99.4               10  
30CAN54321 Sorceress Sws 96 Will Apold 1.543 107.8   107.8                  
31USA61333 Triple Lindy Cookson 50 Joseph Mele 1.338 105   105                  
32CAN76 Esprit De Corps IV Volvo 60 Gilles Barbot 1.388 102.2   102.2                  
33ITA4888 Endlessgame Cookson 50 Pietro Moschini 1.368 97.5                   97.5  
34GER736 Maremosso Pogo 50 Florian Linse 1.280 96.6   96.6                  
35USA2872 Lucky Botin 72 Custom Bryon Ehrhart 1.622 96                   96  
36ITA18000 Goodjobguys Wally 60 Enrico Gorziglia 1.323 93.8   93.8                  
37USA25555 Rambler 88 Canting Keel Sloop George David 1.877 91.5                   91.5  
38SWE20002 Boudragon Volvo 60 Hans Bouscholte 1.387 91.2         91.2            
39GER1375 Aquis Granus Lutra 52 ASV in Aachen 1.275 91   91                  
40EST999 Furiosa Cookson 50 Rolf Relander 1.372 90                   90  
41GER21 Einstein Imoca 60 Robert Stanjek 1.642 88.5                   88.5  
42POL22021 Sailing Poland VOR 65 Maciej Marczewski 1.627 87                   87  
43FRA43534 Libertalia - Team Jolokia Volvo 60 Jean-Francois Levasseur 1.394 86.25                   86.25  
44SUI6702 Lurigna Baltic 67 Pc Karl Enzler 1.301 84.75                   84.75  
45GBR22N Aegir Carbon Ocean 82 Romain Mouchel 1.493 84                   84  
46HKG2276 SHK Scallywag Maxi Dovell Seng Huang Lee 1.990 82.5                   82.5  
47GER6300 Haspa Hamburg J/v 52 Custom Hamburgischer Verein Seefahrt 1.303 81                   81  
48GER5555 Bank Von Bremen JV 53 SKWB 1.275 80.25                   80.25  
49FRA08 Le Cigare Rouge Ex-Imoca 60 Jean-Marie Patier 1.383 76.5                   76.5  
50GER333 Atlantix Express Open 45 Sascha Schmid 1.281 10                   10  
51CAY65 Caro Botin Irc 65 Roccomare Ltd 1.472 10   10                  
51CAY2011 Ivanka Shipman 80 D/k Victor Malakhov 1.418 10   10                  
51POL2021 Sailing Poland Vor 65 Maciej Marczewski 1.627 10   10                  
51USA45 Bella Mente Maxi 72 Botin Hap Fauth 1.626 10   10                  

PF-Points Factor

Mon 09 Sep 19 12:28
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program