2021 RORC Mainseries IRC Two

Entries: 60      Races Sailed: 11      Discard: 6

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Rolex Middle Sea Race 2020
PF1.2
RORC Transatlantic Race
PF1.5
Myth of Malham Race
PF1.2
East Coast Race Morgan Cup Race De Guingand Bowl Race La Trinite Cowes Race
PF1.2
Cowes Dinard St Malo Race Channel Race Rolex Fastnet Race
PF1.5
Castle Rock Race
1GBR888X Sunrise JPK 1180 Thomas Kneen 1.100 508     94 60 84 86   94 84 150 54
2GBR1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 1.063 493     83   74 92   83 94 141 60
3GBR6712R Dawn Treader JPK 1180 Ed Bell 1.099 486.2     86   78 82   100 88 130.2  
4GBR7122X Juno J/122e Christopher Daniel 1.091 379     90   70     90   129  
5GBR9922T R&w J/122 Andy Theobald 1.082 371.7     91.2   67 75     80 58.5  
6GBR8409R Galahad Of Cowes First 40 Ronan Banim 1.074 362.5     72   62 68   63   97.5  
7GBR7408R Arthur First 40 Sailing Logic 1.070 354     65     72   61 66 90 46
8SUI4777 Kali First 47.7 Swiss Ocean Racing Club 1.072 351   90 62 50 60     65 74 56 43
9GBR9536R Thunder 2 Mills 37 Vladimir Phillips 1.093 326.5     84   64 58   58.5 62 10  
10GBR1859L HOEOCA Sfida First 40 PROMOCEAN 1.072 301     68         70 70 93  
11GBR112N J’ouvert J/112e Simon Harris 1.054 281.5         10 57   74 58 82.5  
12GBR3923L Merlin CSORC First 40 Sailing Logic 1.075 279.5           64   62 68 85.5  
13GBR1419L Sidney II Grand Soleil 50 Bob Mechem & Tanya Sullivan 1.074 264.25     61     62   58   83.25  
14FRA78 Sl Energies_groupe Fastwave J/111 Laurent Charmy 1.087 263             60 86   117  
15GBR6840R Lancelot II First 40 Sailing Logic 1.076 261     72     60   59 60 10  
16GBR7951R Skylander First 40 Capstan Sailing 1.076 225.8     88.8     78       59  
17NED53037 Il Corvo JPK 1180 Astrid de Vin 1.095 197                 77 120  
18GBR6593T Petruchio First 40.7 Petruchio Ltd 1.063 195.8     70.8     66     59    
19GBR8405R Olympia's Tigress First 40 Susan Glenny 1.078 190               66 64 10 50
20FRA19349 Ster Wenn 5 X-442 Pierre Sallenave 1.084 177               78   99  
21GBR809T Eager Nicholson 55 Chris Cecil-Wright 1.074 174     78             96  
22GBR1428R Rogan Josh First 40 Richard Powell 1.070 162         10 70   72   10  
23GBR5811R Jagerbomb J/111 Paul Griffiths 1.091 161.2     79.2           72 10  
24GBR6504N Talisman Prima 38 Simon Harwood 1.060 153.25     63   10         80.25  
25GBR1110X Raging Bull J/111 Tim Tolcher 1.093 146.25               60   86.25  
26FRA53081 Leclerc Hennebont / Cocody JPK 1180 Richard Fromentin 1.092 135                   135  
27FRA38568 Pintia J/133 Gilles Fournier / Corinne Migraine 1.087 130     120             10  
28NED9015 Sailmon JR J/122e Ronald Prins 1.079 124.5                   124.5  
29GBR4778R Eh01 First 47.7 Global Yacht Racing 1.084 114                   114  
30SWE164 Embla First 40.7 Olof Granander 1.055 111                   111  
31GBR7343R Marco Polo Sun Fast 3600 Stephen Berry 1.054 108                   108  
32BEL9852 Ragazza IV Mills 37 Jan Gabriel 1.082 105                   105  
33SWE1 Refanut S&S 63 Fredrik Wallenberg 1.079 102                   102  
34SUI12193 Raging Bull J/111 Tim Tolcher 1.093 96     96                
35NED8935 Moana J/122e Frans Cappelle, van 1.076 94.5                   94.5  
36GBR2993L Minnie The Minx First 40 Philip Cook 1.073 91.5                   91.5  
37FRA28 Tuf…tuf…tuf Figaro II Pascal Tuffier 1.069 90               80   10  
38SWE13 C-me First 40 Hakan Groenvall 1.094 87                   87  
39GBR6586L Scream 2 J/120 Stuart Lawrence 1.052 86               76   10  
40BEL16500 Snelle Vliet Grand Soleil 43 Emiel van Hemeldonck 1.085 84.75                   84.75  
41BEL798 Caramel Hanse 470e Bernard Wilmet 1.075 81.75                   81.75  
42FRA39498 Ciao Grand Soleil 46 Patrick Etesse 1.070 81                   81  
43POL14833 Oiler.pl Two Tonner Oiler SP Z O O 1.091 79.5                   79.5  
44GBR4147L Zada First 40 Seaventus - Russian Offshore Racing Club 1.074 78.75                   78.75  
45NED1100 Jaffix FF 1100 Floris Ingen Housz 1.065 78                   78  
46GBR4019N Tango First 40 Maria Potekha 1.068 78               68   10  
47FRA157 Fastwave 6 JPK 1180 Eric Fries 1.094 77.25                   77.25  
48GBR3922R Jangle J/122 Clive Miles 1.085 76.8     76.8                
49MLT274 Ton Ton Laferla Dufour 44R Jonathan Gambin 1.093 72 72                    
50RUS1000 Buran J/122 E Alexey Moskvin 1.088 64.8 64.8                    
51GBR1665 Desperado Of Cowes Swan 65 Richard Loftus 1.089 64               64      
52GBR3438L Jameerah J/120 Simon Ruffles 1.053 64       54           10  
53GER5949 Prettynama² Luffe 4004 Dr. Max Müller 1.066 60 60                    
54MLT407 Maltese Falcon II Beneteau First 40.7 Jonathan Camilleri Bowman 1.056 55.2 55.2                    
55FRA43749 Nutmeg Solidaire En Peloton MC 34 Francois Lognone 1.064 20               10   10  
56BEL1082 Monaqua Prima 38 Jan Alleman 1.070 10                   10  
56GBR4018N Jazz First 40 Oliver Grant 1.068 10                   10  
58ITA16054 Orione Grand Soleil 45 Axel Baumgartner 1.100 10 10                    
58ITA17523 Lima Giro 34 Francesco Cerina 1.061 10 10                    
60FRA36777 Codiam Grand Soleil 43 Jean Claude Nicoleau 1.093 0                      

PF-Points Factor

Sat 11 Sep 21 17:49
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program