2017 RORC Mainseries IRC Three

Entries: 114      Races Sailed: 10      Discard: 5

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points RORC Caribbean 600
PF1.4
Cervantes Trophy Race De Guingand Bowl Race Myth of Malham Race
PF1.2
North Sea Race
PF1.2
Morgan Cup Race Cowes Dinard St Malo Race Channel Race Rolex Fastnet Race
PF1.5
Cherbourg Race
1FRA43645 Dream Pearls JPK 10.80 Arnaud Delamare and Eric Mordret 1.039 538     100 94   94 94 100 150 91
2GBR3657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600 Rob Craigie 1.039 506   94 76 100   90 83 80 135 87
3GBR5936R Game On Sun Fast 3600 Ian Hoddle 1.039 481   86 94 86   10 90 94 117 83
4GBR419R Redshift Reloaded Sun Fast 3600 Ed Fishwick 1.048 470     83 90   86   10 114 97
5GBR888X Sunrise JPK 10.80 Thomas Kneen 1.046 451   90 90 80   83 80 83 105 75
6FRA43831 Timeline JPK 10.80 Marc Alperovitch 1.045 410       83   100 86   141  
7GBR9205R Diablo-j J/105 Nick Martin 1.004 396.5   72 72 10   76 68 74 97.5 77
8GBR5809R Jelenko J/109 Trevor Sainty 1.006 383.5   68 70 10   80 76 72 82.5 73
9GBR8809R Mojo Risin' J/109 J/109 Racing Limited 1.010 369.4     64 86.4   68 58.5 86 52.5 65
10GBR9405R Juliette J/105 Jerry Freeman 1.004 359.75   66 68 64     74   87.75 63
11GBR6809R Jybe Talkin' J/109 Christopher Burleigh 1.004 351.5     60 10   66 57.5 78 90  
12GBR958R Jangada JPK 10.10 Richard Palmer 1.006 336   83 78 76         99  
13GBR6070L Scaramouche Frers 45 Greig City Academy 1.025 318.6   70   81.6     55   51 61
14GBR7735R Eaujet A 35 Richard Elliott 1.023 312.25     62 10   64 10 90 86.25  
15GBR979R Malice HOD 35 Mike Moxley 1.022 293.6     65 93.6     10   54 71
16FRA15055 Princesse Gotionude JOD 35 Nicolas Dezeustre 1.017 286.9   76   74.4   70 56.5   10  
17GBR8936 Black Sheep Sun Fast 3600 Trevor Middleton 1.048 285   63   10   58.5   68 85.5  
18GBR9328T Intemperance Sigma 400 Paul Shilling 1.022 284.75   74 66     65 10   69.75  
19GBR8380R Elixir Elan 380 Felicity Gabbay 1.022 258.5   64 10 10     58   67.5 59
20GBR1355R Lulotte Swan 55 Yawl Ben Morris 1.033 250.3   100     100.8       49.5  
21GBR8383R Assassin Prima 38 Mark Brown 1.047 250     80 10     64   96  
22GBR15007 Montombi North American 40 Andrew Rogers Pascoots 1.009 246.5   61       56.5 57 62 10  
23GBR1415R Kokomo Prima 38 Steve Trigwell 1.050 242.7     74 73.2     54.5   41  
24GBR6664R Fastrak XI Sun Fast 3200 R2 Nigel De Quervain Colley 1.004 242     86       72   84  
25GBR7714R White Knight Of Wessex Hod 35 Oleg Lebedev 1.008 236.8           57.5 55.5 65 58.8  
26GBR9070R Change of Course C & C 115 Keith Gibbs 1.031 226.65     57.5       52.5 61 55.65  
27GBR8643T Arcsine Arcona 370 Kathy Claydon 1.009 225.25       10   72 63   80.25  
28GBR8368T Adelaide Star Bavaria 44 Commodore Yachting 1.032 222.2     57     57 53   55.2  
29GBR6908R Ajax J/109 Royal Armoured Corps Yacht Club 1.009 216.75   62         10 10 72.75 62
30GBR2729R Jellyfish Sun Fast 3600 David Richards 1.047 209.75     63 65         81.75  
31FRA35112 Pen Tach A 35 Jean-Yves Daden 1.020 207   80         60     67
32GBR8520R Hot Stuff First 40.7 girlsforsail.com 1.034 206.5 98           10 59 39.5  
33GBR9055R Kira Swan 55 James (jim) Dobie 1.041 193.45     58.5 10       63 61.95  
34ANT486 Sleeper 11 J/11s Jonty Layfield 1.049 187.75           58   66 63.75  
35FRA43964 Voyager Sun Fast 3600 Sergei Zhedik 1.044 187.5       75.6   60 10   41.9  
36GBR9863 In X Celsis X 119 Peter Jones 1.038 185.9             53.5 70 62.4  
37GBR407L Manitoba First 40.7 Chris Rushton 1.037 184       70.8   61 10   42.2  
38GBR4272L Grace Rm 1270 Chris Lewns 1.028 182.15     58         64 60.15  
39GER1375 Jalapeno Standfast Dhara Thompson 1.004 172.5     56.5     56   60    
40GBR8541R Jolly Jack Tar J/109 RNSA 1.011 172   10   84   78        
41GBR1174L Taika J/105 Stuart Rhys-williams 1.004 169.6     59 70.2         40.4  
42GBR8532R Firestorm J/109 Wim van Slooten 1.017 163         70       93  
43NED7800 Arethusa J/109 Kees Mijs 1.019 155         68       87  
44GBR6693T Fandango First 40.7 Matthew Muhlenkamp 1.045 152.2       79.2   63     10  
45FRA27754 Clezio Grand Soleil 39 Yvon Haquet 1.023 147   78               69
46FRA44515 Job D'Été J105 Jean-Baptiste Crepin 1.006 146             66     80
47USA44160 Finnish Line Swan 44 Mk II Michael Wilson 1.008 145.5   65   10         70.5  
48GBR2986L Jubilee J/109 Christopher Preston 1.027 144.5             56   88.5  
49FRA3660 Of Course Ofcet 32 Olivier Marc 1.011 143.75             59   84.75  
50FRA38308 Kurun JPK 10.10 Patrick Paul 1.005 140.5             61   79.5  
51GER5625 Charisma Swan 441 Constantin Claviez 1.036 139.9 102.2               37.7  
52GBR4030N Sunsail 4030 First 40 1.95 Sunsail Michael Hlavaty 1.040 131       72   59        
53GBR4436 Blue Note JPK 10.80 Stephen Hopson 1.046 129                 129  
54GBR486 Sleeper X Swan 48 (72) Mod (thr) Jonty and Vicki Layfield 1.027 126 126                  
55FRA43673 Altikhan - Linxea Valoris & Benefits A 35 Serge Jamet and Johann Bouic 1.044 124.5                 124.5  
56RUS898 Bogatyr JPK 10.80 Igor Rytov 1.047 120                 120  
5717 The Blue Peter Classic Mathew Barker 1.039 117.6 117.6                  
58NED6063 Antares Trintella 53 Frans Winterswijk 1.029 116.6         76.8       39.8  
59ITA13880 Blue Magic First 40.7 2.40 Nikola Popov 1.037 112 112                  
60IRL8088 Jedi J/109 Kenneth Rumball 1.008 111                 111  
61GBR704R Philosophie IV First 40.7 Nicolas Gaumont-prat 1.044 110           10 100      
62FRA34628 Vaimiti A 35 Yann Level 1.026 108                 108  
63NED7935 Flying Dolphin First 40 Willem de Jonge van Ellemeet 1.030 108         108          
64USA14571 Isbjorn Swan 48 Andy Schell & Mia Karlsson 1.018 106.4 106.4                  
65GBR9047R Mojito J/109 Peter Dunlop & Vicky Cox 1.010 102                 102  
66NED6775 Redan Mat1180 Hein Van Schaik 1.036 96         96          
67GBR2080L El Oro Auzepy-brenneur 68 Kent King 1.024 95.2 95.2                  
68FRA35427 Mayero X 37 Jean Passini 1.026 94.5                 94.5  
69GBR9941T Ju Kyu J/109 Peter Rowe 1.006 91.5                 91.5  
70NED7439 Jai Alai J/109 Alain Bornet 1.037 91.2         91.2          
71GBR1508R Judgement Day J/109 Richard Marsden 1.013 88.8       88.8            
72NED7990 Yeti Rommel 36 Er Paul van der Pol 1.030 87.6         87.6          
73GBR8537R 2hard J/109 Martin Hart/Harald Wolf 1.007 83.25                 83.25  
74NED6803 Jazz A.c. Jan Donderwinkel 1.048 79.2         79.2          
75GBR5909R Wakey Wakey J/109 Roger Smith 1.015 78                 78  
76FRA43893 Musix J 112 E Philippe Baetz 1.043 78             78      
77GBR7041R Seafarers Ale Anticipation First 40.7 Peter Newlands 1.037 77.25                 77.25  
78GBR3789L Just Plain Krazy Jpk 10.10 Stephen Hills 1.009 76               76    
79GBR3477L Turkana Dufour 36 Performance Tony Rayer 1.016 75.75                 75.75  
80GBR7005R Trojan J/109 REYC Offshore Racing 1.010 75.55       10         65.55  
81GBR2271L Pipedreamer VI Dufour 40 Paul Sutton 1.019 75                 75  
82GBR2709R Jumping Jellyfish J/109 Kevin Armstrong 1.010 74           74        
83IRL6695 Eos X 362 Sport Cian McCarthy 1.019 73.5                 73.5  
84NOR11500 Promineo Racing J/109 Leif Arild Asheim 1.023 72                 72  
85IRL3516 Platinum Blonde First 35 Carbon Paul Egan 1.020 71.25                 71.25  
86GBR529R Just So J/109 David McGough 1.005 70             70      
87GBR8529R Jazzy Jellyfish J/109 Jellyfish Charters 1.011 70       10           60
88FRA36673 Spirit - Sendinblue FdS First 36.7 Franck Ribot 1.015 69                 69  
89IRL8407 Encore First 40.7 Dermot Cronin 1.048 68.25                 68.25  
90GBR6738R Seawolf Of Southampton Pronavia 38 David Latham 1.033 66.75                 66.75  
91NED8530 Letitgo3 X 40 Willem Johannesma 1.034 66                 66  
92GER1950 Elan Swan 48 Daniel Baum 1.045 65.1                 65.1  
93GBR2904L Hot Pursuit Sun Fast 3200 Richard Lewis 1.004 65             65      
94NED5300 Swarte Swaen Swan 40 Tolleiv Trimborn 1.026 64.65                 64.65  
95SWE1 Krut A 35 Hakan Groenvall 1.043 64.2                 64.2  
96FRA27889 Iroise A 35 Thierry Langanay 1.020 62             62      
97GBR7384R @Team Tigress on Sirens' Tigress Reflex 38 Glenny / Child / Keam-George 1.042 62           62        
98GBR8134T Mojo J/105 Edward Paul Hampson 1.004 61.05                 61.05  
99GBR9487R Jumunu J/109 Lesley Brooman 1.007 61     61              
100ESP10277 Free Spirit Koopmans 46 Pablo Toja 1.009 58.35                 58.35  
101IRL733 Thalia Sigma 400 2.33 Grant Kinsman 1.028 57.9                 57.9  
102GBR4406L Osprey Comfortina 42 JSASTC 1.045 57.45                 57.45  
103GBR1000X One Wave Ahead I Waarschip 12.20 Veit Hilger 1.014 57                 57  
104GER3972 Logoff Stic 47.5 Carsten Sommer 1.022 56.1                 56.1  
105GER7130 Odysseus Samoa 48 ASVS, Akademische Seglervereinigung Stuttgart 1.028 54.75                 54.75  
106GBR9588T Rohkea Swan 46 Mk2 Mod (keel) Tim Corner 1.027 54             54      
107GBR1609R Blue Jay J/109 Stephen Berry 1.010 10                 10  
108GBR1290R J Fever J 120 2.13 Tim Lester 1.050 10             10      
109GBR3L Me Julie J/109 Dom Monkhouse/Summit Sailing LLP 1.009 10       10            
109GBR4029R Sunsail 4029 First 40 1.95 Sunsail Michael Hlavaty 1.040 10       10            
109TUR818 F35 Express First 35 2.20 (09) Yigit Eroglu 1.024 10       10            
112GBR1059L Free Spirit Sweden 42 Robert Drohan 1.040 10   10                
113GBR2228L Gaia Oyster 485 Andrew Eddy 1.028 10 10                  
114NED14884 Checkmate Ff110 Peter de Ridder 1.027 0                    

PF-Points Factor

Sun 03 Sep 17 8:13
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program