2017 RORC Mainseries IRC Two

Entries: 89      Races Sailed: 11      Discard: 6

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points RORC Caribbean 600
PF1.4
Cervantes Trophy Race De Guingand Bowl Race Myth of Malham Race
PF1.2
North Sea Race
PF1.2
Morgan Cup Race East Coast Race Cowes Dinard St Malo Race Channel Race Rolex Fastnet Race
PF1.5
Cherbourg Race
1FRA38568 Pintia J/133 Gilles Fournier / Corinne Migraine 1.092 537   99   100   94   94 94 150 86
2GBR4947R Lisa First 44.7 Nick & Suzi Jones 1.098 520   93 91 94   100   90 90 141 92
3GBR9922T R&w J/122 Andy Theobald 1.081 444   82 85 86         86 105 75
4GBR6840R Lancelot II First 40 Sailing Logic 1.075 400.8   65 81 88.8   83   61 78 57.5 70
5GBR7122X Juno J/122e Christopher Daniel 1.093 399     74     78   72   93 82
6GBR1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 1.064 395.5 85             86 100 124.5  
7GBR8191R British Soldier X 41 Army Sailing Association 1.100 377.6     65 93.6   86   59 65 61 68
8NED6586 Maverick J/120 Chris Schram 1.054 366         96   73 65 66 58.5 66
9FRA25767 Exception X 40 Patrick Ponchelet 1.055 347   79   90       70   108  
10GBR4081L Julia Oceanis 55 Richard Neocleous 1.096 345.75   75 69 10   60   10 63 78.75  
11GBR970R Jua Kali Grand Soleil 43 Performance Yachting 1.086 323.4 113.4             64 80 66  
12GBR9536R Thunder 2 Mills 37 Vladimir Phillips 1.099 314   60 61 10   65   56 64   64
13GBR2311L Zephyr First 45 Marinos Pappas 1.092 302.2   62   76.8   59     61 43.4 10
14GBR7041R SEAFARERS ALE Anticipation First 40.7 Peter Newlands 1.055 299.2   61 67 91.2   80          
15BEL11111 Djinn J/111 Sebastien De Liedekerke Beaufort 1.096 295.3         87.6   90   74 43.7  
16GBR7951R Skylander First 40 Yuri Fadeev 1.079 294       70   72   62   90  
17GBR7408R Arthur Logic First 40 Sailing Logic 1.069 287.6 96.6         68   57.5 10 55.5  
18GBR3234L Rocket Dog II First 40 Sailing Logic 1.068 282.5       10   66   60 76 70.5  
19GBR2186L Principessa Grand Soleil 43 Andrew Beaumont-hope 1.066 279.5         63   76 58   82.5  
20GBR3923L Merlin First 40 Sailing Logic 1.074 278   71       63   10 68 66  
21GBR8750R Bella Of London Grand Soleil 50 Mike Surridge 1.083 266.3   77   79.2   58.5   10   41.6  
22BEL12345 Azawakh MC34 Patton Vincent Willemart and Eric Van Campenhout 1.057 241.5         75         94.5 72
23GBR4147L Joanna Of Cowes First 40 James Sweetman 1.077 236.5 65             74   97.5  
24GBR8405R Olympia's Tigress First 40 Susan Glenny / Tigress Sport 1.085 230.4 85.4             63 72 10  
25GBR8409R Galahad Of Cowes First 40 Ronan Banim 1.076 227.25       10   76   58.5 10 72.75  
26NED9112 Ajeto! J/122e Robin Verhoef & John Van Der Starre 1.071 226         97         129  
27GBR4809N Bella Nove Swan 48cr Nick Maddalena 1.091 219.5   69   65           85.5  
28GBR2806L Winston Logic First 40 Sailing Logic 1.074 219           62   66 10 81  
29GBR4778R Eh01 First 47.7 Global Yacht Racing 1.085 218.9 107.8             68   43.1  
30GBR724R 40 Love First 40 East Anglian Sea School 1.090 218.7         85.2   80     53.5  
31NED6169 Elke First 40 Frans & Carla Rodenburg 1.086 218         83         135  
32GBR5811R Jagerbomb J/111 Paul Griffiths 1.097 211.5   64   96           51.5  
33GBR9949T Fireball First 40.7 Chris Clark 1.054 210.5   63   10   64       73.5  
34NED7244 Junique Raymarine Sailing Team J/122 Chris Revelman & Pascal Bakker 1.071 204         87         117  
35FRA43749 Nutmeg Solidaire En Peloton MC 34 Francois Lognone 1.062 200               80   120  
36GBR3213L Dusty P First 40 Richard Patrick 1.076 196.5       10       57 62 67.5  
37GBR3438L Jameerah J/120 Simon Ruffles 1.076 189.9         74.4   70     45.5  
38GBR4436 Blue Note Jpk 10.80 Stephen Hopson 1.053 185   85   10   90          
39GBR9604R Nunatak J/120 Elin Haf Davies and Chris Frost 1.056 163.5     77           10 76.5  
4023 The Offshore Academy 23 Figaro II The Offshore Academy 1.066 161                 83   78
41GBR7383R Puma Reflex 38 Stuart Wilkie 1.063 159.4   73   86.4              
4221 The Offshore Academy 21 Figaro II Joan Mulloy 1.069 158.5                 70 88.5  
43GBR2784L A'Assifa First 45 Steve Capstick 1.100 152       10   70       10 62
44NED8844 Olympix X 4 Hugo Gommers 1.062 144.4         92.4         52  
45GBR1859L Delta Controls First 40 Gareth Williams 1.079 142.75           61       81.75  
46GBR2741R Batfish 5 Comet 41s Bill Blain 1.065 142.75     63           10 69.75  
47GBR7380R Lightning Reflex Reflex 38 Geoffrey West 1.059 140.6   59   81.6              
48NED8434 Pelgrim Salona 41 Rimmer Stumpel 1.083 132.3         82.8         49.5  
49USA52902 Redshift on El Ocaso J122 Robert Hillier 1.089 127.4 127.4                    
50SUI4777 Kali First 47.7 Benedikt Clauberg 1.073 122.5         78         44.5  
51FRA37286 Lorelei J/122 Alain Catherineau 1.084 114                   114  
52NED8781 Plan B Rommel 36 Er Frans Driessen 1.051 113.9         72         41.9  
53FRA35390 Optim'x X 40 Frank Lang 1.061 111                   111  
54GBR1428R Argo First 40 John Burns & Alan McLean 1.074 109.6       99.6           10  
55GBR1293R Batfish Banner 41 Bart Desaunois 1.099 109.2         109.2            
56GBR9192R Eos Elan 410 Roderick Stuart 1.064 103.6 103.6                    
57SWE4646 Foxy Lady IMX-40 Rickard Bergkvist 1.081 102                   102  
58FRA35402 Black Jack J/133 Eric Gicquel 1.093 100               100      
59GBR2215L Quokka 8 Grand Soleil 43 Global Yacht Racing 1.098 99.4 99.4                    
60GBR85 Seacat Challenger Figaro II Alan Roberts 1.073 96                   96  
61GBR9193T Piccolo Dufour 44 Andrew Yates 1.063 93.8 93.8                    
62GBR419R Redshift Reloaded Sun Fast 3600 2.15 Ed Fishwick 1.052 89   89                  
63USA28920 Sunset J120 Global Yacht Racing 1.086 88.2 88.2                    
64USA93310 Triple Lindy Swan 44 Mk II Joseph Mele 1.055 87                   87  
65GBR5650T Emma Claire Grand Soleil 50 Mark Williams 1.089 87   67   10           10  
66GBR2722R Jolly Jellyfish J/122 David Richards 1.081 85.75       10           75.75  
67AUT255 Godspeed X 41 Peter Steinkogler 1.097 84.75                   84.75  
68GBR79R Kerageous Ker 36 Kenneth Roberts 1.077 84                   84  
69GBR854R Brave Arcona 410 Richard & Cathy Brown 1.072 84             84        
70GBR42N La Réponse First 40 Andrew McIrvine 1.080 83               83      
71GBR6504N Talisman Prima 38 Simon Harwood 1.065 81     71 10              
72NED6555 Delft Challenge Farr 45 Tobias Tanis 1.066 80.4         80.4            
73FRA9602 Fauve Dufour 44 Yann Chevallier 1.090 79.5                   79.5  
74FRA35800 Iritis First 40 Herve Benic 1.075 78               78      
75FRA38249 Egor Glaz Opium 39 Bizien-jaglin Jean-luc 1.075 76.5           10   56.5   10  
76FRA38580 Esparlica 3 Xp 38 2.40 Thierry de L'Aulnoit 1.070 76               76      
77GBR1202 Chaser Nicholson 55 Joint Services 1.062 75                   75  
78GBR43X Panther GS 43 David Hall 1.100 74           74          
79NED8489 Windshift Varianta 44 Rob Bonte 1.053 73.3               10   63.3  
80GBR9974T Mamacocha J/109 Pieter Visser 1.057 73.2         73.2            
81NED6667 J-quattro J/120 Joost van der Wal 1.067 72                   72  
82NOR10240 Fritt Fram! First 40.7 Audun Gjøstein 1.056 71.25                   71.25  
83GBR1203 Kukri Nicholson 55 JSASTC 1.062 69                   69  
84GBR1204 Dasher Nicholson 55 JSASTC 1.062 64.2                   64.2  
85GBR1239L Cassiopeia Fast 42 Dominic Buchholz 1.096 63.75                   63.75  
86GBR4013R Sailplane 2 First 40 Rob Bottomley 1.081 10                   10  
87GBR8606R Booty! Sun Fast 3200 Kate Loveys 1.090 10         10            
88GBR2630L Saga Hanse 531 Sailing GB 1.096 10       10              
89NED7345 Stortemelk J/120 Frans De Vries Lentsch 1.078 0                      

PF-Points Factor

Sun 03 Sep 17 8:13
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program