2018 RORC Mainseries IRC Overall

Entries: 397      Races Sailed: 14

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points RORC Transatlantic Race 2017
PF1.5
RORC Caribbean 600
PF1.4
Cervantes Trophy Race North Sea Race
PF1.2
Myth of Malham Race
PF1.2
East Coast Race Morgan Cup Race Volvo Round Ireland Race
PF1.4
Cowes Dinard St Malo Race Channel Race Sevenstar Round Britain and Ireland Race
PF1.5
De Guingand Bowl Race Cherbourg Race Rolex Middle Sea Race
PF1.4
1GBR8191R British Soldier X41 Army Sailing Association 1.096 735.5     90 57 74   74 83 10 58.5 117 61 58.5 52.5
2GBR958R Jangada JPK1010 Richard Palmer 1.006 724 105 10 57 76 68   60 59 58 74   77 70 10
3FRA37310 Foggy Dew Jpk 10.10 Noel Racine 1.000 655.2     86 103.2 61   63   94 100   83 65  
4GBR5936R Game On Sun Fast 3600 Ian Hoddle 1.042 600     80   86   70   90 80 126   68  
5GBR741R Hooligan VII Ker 40 Edward Broadway 1.237 557.3     56   112.8   90 53.5 55 10   97 83  
6FRA38757 Phosphorus II A13 Mark Emerson 1.171 523.6     63 60.6 10   52.5 10 58.5 86 10 87 86  
7GBR6255N Lady Mariposa Ker 46 Lady Mariposa Racing Inc 1.304 523.5       54.5 120   80     94   75 100  
8GBR3657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600 Rob Craigie 1.041 520.2     62   80   58 109.2   78   69 64  
9GBR1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 1.067 499         78   86   65 76 132     62
10LAT909 Orange Mecanix2 XP44 Maxime De Mareuil 1.133 455     83   72   83   70 61     76 10
11GBR2729R Jellyfish Sun Fast 3600 David Richards 1.048 439.4     59   68.4   68   57.5 70   63 53.5  
12GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600 Nick Martin 1.035 425.9     65   10   61 81.9 10 68   67 63  
13GBR7408R Arthur Logic First 40 Sailing Logic 1.069 390.5     52.5   57.5     55 10 62 105   48.5  
14NED61137 Baraka Gp Ker 43 Harmen Jan de Graaf 1.279 371         72   94 140 10 55        
15GBR3200N All Or Nothing Sun Fast 3200 Chris Blackburn & Simon Dipple 0.994 341.2     60   79.2       10 64   73 55  
16GBR8809R Mojo Risin' J/109 J/109 Racing Limited 1.010 322.8     64   70.8   64   59 10   10 45  
17FRA38568 Pintia J/133 Gilles Fournier / Corinne Migraine 1.092 321.5     100       57.5   74       90  
18GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600 Gavin Howe 1.056 303     70       57   62   114      
19GBR704R Philosophie IV First 40.7 Nicolas Gaumont-prat 1.042 288         108   100   80          
20FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200 Nigel Goodhew 1.001 286.5     72   10   54   10 83     57.5  
21GBR419R Redshift Reloaded Sunfast 3600 Ed Fishwick 1.051 274.4     78       10           80 106.4
22GBR888X Sunrise Jpk 11.80 Thomas Kneen 1.099 268     94   84         90        
23FRA34824 Kia Ora Jpk 9.60 Olivier Hays 0.986 265.6     55   75.6       10     71 54  
24GBR3936 British Beagle Sigma 36 Charles Emmett 0.937 251.5     54.5   10   66   10   111      
25GBR9536R Thunder 2 Mills 37 Vladimir Phillips 1.097 251.5     53       76   10 56.5     56  
26FRA43933 Raging-Bee² Jpk 10.80 Louis-Marie Dussere 1.033 251                 86     91 74  
27GBR8936R Black Sheep Sun Fast 3600 Trevor Middleton 1.049 248.6     55.5   66.6   51.5   10     65    
28GBR7383R Puma Reflex 38 Stuart Wilkie 1.054 244.2     10   70.2   52   10 58     44  
29GBR9949T Fireball First 40.7 Chris Clark 1.041 238.5     54   10   59   10 57.5     48  
30FRA8668 Teasing Machine NMYD 54 Eric De Turckheim 1.325 237 147 80                       10
31GBR851R Cracklin Rosie Corby 40 Steven Anderson 1.112 234.5             55.5   61 59     59  
32NED118 Winsome S&S 41 Harry J. Heijst 0.991 228     68       78   10 72        
33HKG2192 Double Edge Corby 38 Chris Schram 1.109 226.2       64.2   10     10 10   60 72  
34FRA53037 Courrier Recommande Jpk 11.80 Arnaud Aubry 1.093 223                 83         140
35GER5676 Outsider Elliott 52 Ss Tilmar Hansen 1.390 215 132 83                        
36GBR4669R Pata Negra Lombard 46 Giles Redpath 1.165 212   65                 147      
37GBR6504N Talisman Prima 38 Simon Harwood 1.064 212     52   58           102      
38NED8313 Aragon Marten 72 Andries Verder and Arco Van Nieuwland 1.457 210 138 72                        
39FRA15055 Princesse Gotionude Jod 35 Nicolas Dezeustre 1.016 205.7     56.5   91.2               58  
40GBR759R Eclectic Azuree 46 Colin Campbell 1.139 203.5             50.5   10 63   80    
41FRA830 Albator MN43 Frantz Philippe 1.169 202   76                       126
42GBR8354 Spirit Sigma 38 Paul Scott 0.976 199       120   79                
43GBR4778R EH01 First 47.7 Performance Yacht Racing 1.084 194   10             10 66 108      
44GBR1391R Full Tilt Arcona 400 Ross Eldred 1.038 189.6       69.6   68     52          
45GBR8409R Galahad Of Cowes First 40 Ronan Banim 1.076 188.8     10   67.8       10 54.5     46.5  
46FRA43653 Nirvana Sun Fast 3200 Keith Thompson 0.997 186.2     53.5   67.2       10 55.5        
47MLT105 Bigfoot J/105 Robert Nelson 1.001 185.1       75.6         52.5       57  
48GER6300 Haspa Hamburg JV 52 Custom Hamburgischer Verein Seefahrt 1.295 181 117 64                        
49NED7244 Junique Raymarine Sailing Team J/122 Chris Revelman & Pascal Bakker 1.068 180       58.5             121.5      
50USA25555 Rambler Juan K Canting Keel Maxi George David 1.871 179.8   140                       39.8
51GER5555 Bank Von Bremen JV 53 SKWB 1.275 173 114 59                        
52GER5500 Broader View Hamburg Andrews 56 Hamburgischer Verein Seefahrt 1.237 166.5 111 55.5                        
53GBR3923L Merlin First 40 Sailing Logic 1.074 161.4             51   10 57     43.4  
54GBR43 Abu 43 Sh Figaro II 2.10 Christian Teichmann 1.067 158.1     58.5   99.6                  
55GBR1889L Purple Mist Sun Odyssey 36 I Katherine Cope 0.976 154       58.8         51.5       43.7  
56GBR594R Gemervescence Cutter Steven Anderson 1.049 150.5 94.5 56                        
57FRA98 El Velosolex Sl Energies Group Figaro 2 Benjamin Schwartz 1.056 148                 10   138      
58GBR301 Challenger Whitbread 60 Christopher Stanmore-major 1.369 146.5 91.5 55                        
59GBR4227L Lyra Of London Swan 431 Miles Delap 0.998 144       72   72                
60GBR8749T Pomeroy Swan Swan 44 Paul Kavanagh 0.982 141.1             62 79.1            
61GBR8405R Olympia's Tigress First 40 Susan Glenny 1.079 140.8   86.8           54            
62FRA17578 China Girl Norlin 37 Marc Noel / Loic Le Dreau 0.934 139     74       55   10          
63GBR3917 Tantrum Of Langstone Sigma 36 Chris Staples 0.939 139         66   53   10   10      
64GBR2904L Hot Pursuit Sun Fast 3200 Richard Lewis 1.001 138.3         76.8       10       51.5  
65FRA43997 Stamina IV Mmw40 Michel Peretie 1.118 137.9         74.4   53.5   10          
66GER7111 Varuna Ker 56 Jens Kellinghusen 1.510 136 10 126                        
67AUS11111 Cqs Supermaxi Ludde Ingvall 1.877 136 126 10                        
68GBR2986L Jubilee J/109 Christopher Preston 1.011 136             65   10       61  
69GBR4950 Woozle Hunter   P Hammond / D Harrington-Lynn / A Pentelow / A Thomas 0.914 133       63   70                
70CZE97 Bohemia Praha Debra FIGARO Beneteau II Milan Tomek 1.058 131.6                           131.6
71IRL1206 Joker II J 109 2.10 Barry Byrne 1.011 131.6               131.6            
72USA50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 1.386 131.6   131.6                        
73GBR1521R Rock Lobster J/121 Nick Angel 1.112 130.5     76       54.5              
74BEL3100 Tasman A31 Bart Wauters 0.993 129           76     53          
75GBR9043T Flying Fish   SCFP Ltd 1.042 128.8       67.8   61                
76GBR724R 40 Love First 40 East Anglian Sea School 1.089 127.8       61.8   66                
77IRL35950 Aurelia J/122 Chris Power Smith 1.083 126               126            
78USA60063 Warrior Volvo 70 Steve & Stephen Murray, Sr. & Jr. 1.707 126   126                        
79GBR4300 Imperator SJ 35 Paul Waxman 0.938 124.8             72   10       42.8  
80GBR7003T Polished Manx II First 40.7 Kuba Szymanski 1.028 123.9     51.5 62.4         10          
81GBR6840R Lancelot II First 40 Sailing Logic 1.075 123   10                   62 51  
82CAN54321 Sorceress Southernwind 96 Daniel Stump 1.543 121.5 121.5                          
83GBR9922T R&w J/122 Andy Theobald 1.082 121         10   58.5       10   42.5  
84AUT2895 Lunz Am Meer Swan 651 Riccardo Genghini 1.169 120.4                           120.4
85IRL3492 Big Deal Dehler 34 Top-nova Conor Dillon 0.934 120.4               120.4            
86GER7007 Black Pearl Carkeek 47 Stefan Johannes Jentzsch 1.331 119.2   109.2                       10
87GBR1321L Escapado First 40.7 Germaine Williams 1.059 118.6               72.1           46.5
88CAN1213 Hermes Pogo 12.50 Morgen Watson 1.176 118.1   79.8                       38.3
89NED46 Tonnerre De Glen Ker 46 Dominique Tian 1.274 116.2                           116.2
90GBR4350L Felix X-332 Christoph Friedrich 0.971 113.5                 10 56     47.5  
91GBR8708R Ape-x X 332 1.81 Robert Leggett 0.973 112.8       112.8                    
92GBR880X Rossko JPK 10.80 Timofey Zhbankov 1.042 112                           112
93IRL3861 Cavatina Granada 38 Ian Hickey 0.932 112               112            
94GRE53 Optimum 3 FARR 52OD Periklis Livas & Nikolaos Lazos 1.312 109.2                           109.2
95GBR362 Extra Djinn X 362 S Michel Dorsman 0.996 108       108                    
96GER7475 Lunatix XP-50 Friedrich Boehnert 1.196 108 108                          
97FRA17339 Jurassic - Captain Corsaire Sprint 108 Jerome Desvaux 1.000 108                 56       52  
98FRA43743 Jaasap Jpk1010 Nicolas Pasternak 0.998 106.4               106.4            
99SUI4777 Kali First 47.7 Swiss Ocean Racing Club 1.072 105.8       64.8                   41
100ITA4888 Endlessgame Cookson 50 Pietro Moschini 1.364 103.6                           103.6
101IRL1397 Desert Star Irish Offshore Sailing Sun Fast 37 Irish Offshore Sailing 0.965 103.6               103.6            
102MLT1023 Farfalla Southernwind 102 Ross Warburton 1.496 103.6   103.6                        
103GBR7714R White Knight Of Wessex Hod 35 Oleg Lebedev 1.008 102.5     58                   44.5  
104IRL1471 Bam Sun Fast 3600 Conor Fogerty 1.037 102.4   92.4                 10      
105GBR4715L Relax Of Phoenix X-40 Phoenix Yacht Club 1.054 102.3     51   10               41.3  
106GER7400 Latona Swan 56 R Mr Joh. W. von Eicken 1.225 102 102                          
107FRA43853 Solenn JPK 10.80 Gerard Ludovic 1.043 100.8                           100.8
108IRL9970 Lambay Rules J/97 Stephen Quinn 0.969 100.8               100.8            
109FRA19349 Ster Wenn 5 X-442 Pierre Sallenave 1.077 100                 100          
110NED7935 Flying Dolphin Dufour 40 Performance Willem de Jonge van Ellemeet 1.028 99.6       99.6                    
111IOM8931R Aj Wanderlust Sun Odyssey 45.2 Charlene Howard 0.989 99                     99      
112FRA26 Sensation Class 40 Class40 Marc Lepesqueux 1.193 99 99                          
113FRA5200 Arobas² IRC52 Gérard Logel 1.391 98                           98
114IRL10800 Rockabill VI Jpk 10.80 Paul O\'higgins 1.057 98               98            
115GBR2634L Scarlet Island Girl Dufour 45e Ossie Stewart 1.089 98   98                        
116SWE450 Emily of Cowes Elan 450 Susan Glenny 1.055 96.18                         45.5 50.68
117GBR7317 Xray   A Baker 0.946 96           96                
118NED6428 Griel Dehler 39 Robert Jockin 1.025 96       96                    
119GER6261 Emma Swan 60 Dr. Johann Killinger and Alfred Paulsen 1.322 96 96                          
120ITA29141 Freccia Rossa TP52 Yakimenko Vadim 1.364 95.2                           95.2
121IRL2597 Windjammer J97 Lindsay J Casey 0.974 95.2               95.2            
122GBR6053L Ballytrim Swan 53 Andrew Allner 1.098 95.2   95.2                        
123BEL5012 Balthasar ClubSwan 50 Yann-alex Janssens 1.333 94                         94  
124BEL3590 Amaris 2 Archambault A35 Gabriel Krier 1.027 93.6       93.6                    
125RUS1 Monster Project Volvo 70 Roman Guerra 1.667 93 93                          
126ITA17017 Fra Diavolo Mylius 60 Vincenzo Addessi 1.321 92.4                           92.4
127IRL8088 Jedi J/109 Kenneth Rumball 1.014 92.4               92.4            
128GBR8804R Charlie Don't Surf   A & D Gibbons 0.973 91.6       81.6   10                
129MLT450 Elusive 2 Beneteau First 45` Christoph, Aaron & Maya Podesta 1.111 91                           91
130IRL3516 Platinum Blonde First 35 Carbon Paul Egan 1.013 91               91            
131GBR854 Brave Arcona 410 C & R Brown 1.071 90           90                
132USA60925 No Doubt Jeanneau 54 Ds Berry Aarts 1.065 90 90                          
133ITA17001 Ars Una Mylius 15e25 Vittorio Biscarini 1.251 89.6                           89.6
134GBR5963T Pyxis X 332 Kirsteen Donaldson 0.956 89.6               89.6            
135NED7439 Jai Alai J/109 Alain Bornet 1.037 88.8       88.8                    
136GBR3098L Be Wild SWAN42 Renzo Grottesi 1.168 88.2                           88.2
137IRL1455 Sherkin 2 Sun Fast 37 2.07 Ronan O'Siochru 0.972 88.2               88.2            
138USA42673 Spice J/44 Kevin McLaughlin 1.109 88.2   88.2                        
139FRA43791 Shaitan Jpk 10.80 Jean-eudes Renier 1.042 88     10                   78  
140GBR1524L Laura Sovereign 400 Richard Stain 0.981 86.8               86.8            
141NED9112 Ajeto! J/122e Robin Verhoef & John Van Der Starre 1.067 86.4       86.4                    
142GBR3113 Eclipse   D Cowan 0.924 86           86                
143MLT9939 Xp-Act Xp44 Timmy Camilleri 1.138 85.4                           85.4
144GBR5909R Wakey Wakey J/109 Roger Smith 1.009 85.4               85.4            
145ANT104 Liquid J/122 Pamala Baldwin 1.098 85.4   85.4                        
146IVB72 Momo Maxi 72 Dieter Schön 1.614 84                           84
147FRA35914 Hakuna Matata Sun Fast 3200 Jean-Francois Nouel 1.005 84               84            
148GBR8532R Firestorm J/109 Wim van Slooten 1.016 84       84                    
149GBR3160L Jinja Pogo 12.50 Ian Matthews 1.165 84   84                        
150GBR1293L Petasus Elan 37 2.30 Alexander Smith 1.001 82.8     10         72.8            
151MLT1551 Comanche Raider III Farr 45 Ramon Sant Hill 1.193 82.6                           82.6
152GBR9698 Alchemy   E Harrison 0.883 82           82                
153GBR8250R Bora Fast Sunfast 3600 Piercarlo Antonelli 1.041 81.9                           81.9
154NOR15575 Enigma VIII Swan 66 Per Arne Nilsen 1.248 81.9   81.9                        
155ITA50501 Verve-Camer Comet Carbon Race Giuseppe Greco 1.285 81.2                           81.2
156IRL6036 Red Alert Jeanneau One Design 35 Rupert Barry 1.001 81.2               81.2            
157GBR4081L Julia Oceanis 55 Richard Neocleous 1.094 81.2   81.2                        
1587 2ndChance Swan 82 2ndChance 1.385 80.5                           80.5
159IRL6695 Eos X 362 Sport Cian McCarthy 1.004 80.5               80.5            
160NOR15500 Norxl XP 50 Andreas Gottschling 1.207 80.5   80.5                        
161CHI122 Anita J-122 Nicolas Ibañez Scott 1.089 79.8                           79.8
162FIN11449 Xtra Staerk Xp 44 Arto Linnervuo 1.147 79.8               79.8            
163DEN68 Hansen X37 Michael Mollmann 1.054 79.2       79.2                    
164CAY65 Caro Botin 65 Maximilian Klink 1.469 79.1                           79.1
165GBR4079R Ortac First 40.7 Germaine Williams 1.053 79.1   79.1                        
166FRA19496 Pamina Swan46MK1 Jean-François Moulin 1.039 78.6                 10         68.6
167GBR4120L Gouache Swan 48 Frers David Stanley 1.093 78.4                           78.4
168USA50852 Patriot Apogee 58 John Lubimir 1.113 78.4               78.4            
169FRA36840 Columbus Circle A31 Hugo Tardivel 0.989 78                 78          
170GBR6708R Tacktic Elan 37 Dan Rigden 0.993 78         78                  
171GBR3705L Whistledown IV Feeling 1350 Graham Howat 0.993 78       78                    
172GBR6738R Seawolf Pronavia David Latham 1.013 77.7                           77.7
173IRL3618 Yoyo Sunfast 3600 Brendan Coghlan 1.036 77.7               77.7            
174CZE656 Daring Sisters SWAN 42 Milan Hajek 1.166 77                           77
175NED6169 Elke First 40 Frans & Carla Rodenburg 1.087 76.8       76.8                    
176RUS898 Bogatyr JPK 10.80 Igor Rytov 1.046 76.3                           76.3
177IRL7386 Lynx Clipper Reflex 38 David O'Connor 1.050 76.3               76.3            
178GBR2228L Gaia Oyster 485 Andrew Eddy 1.026 76.3   76.3                        
179FRA83 J4f J/111 Patrice Vidon 1.089 76                 76          
180FRA43799 Grain De Soleil 6 Vismara 40 Svilarich Nicolas 1.102 76                 10       66  
181FRA27967 Jivaro J133 Yves Grosjean 1.096 75.6                           75.6
182FRA53023 Capo Di Fora Levrier Des Mers 20m Olivier Rapeaud 1.247 75.6   75.6                        
183GBR4436 Blue Note Jpk 10.80 Stephen Hopson 1.046 75                 10 65        
184ITA14329 Tetta IMX 45 Giacomo Dell'Aria 1.140 74.9                           74.9
185GBR8876T Panther J/105 Yvonne Beusker & Edith Voskamp 1.000 74.4       74.4                    
186NED53 Silveren Swaen Swan 53 Frank C Werst 1.117 74.2                           74.2
187GBR9380R Forward Thinking Reflex 38 Stephen Nicholls 1.037 74.2               74.2            
188FRA134 ManOrga   Nicolas Jossier 1.262 74           74                
189GBR1665 Desperado Of Cowes Swan 65 Richard Loftus 1.128 73.5               73.5            
190NED7020 Team Heiner III Maxfun35 Roy Heiner 1.065 73.2       73.2                    
191CZE858 Hebe V M37 Zdenek Jakoubek 1.055 72.8                           72.8
192GBR9383R Kabestan Intuition Reflex 38 Yuri Fadeev 1.038 72.1                           72.1
193FRA36777 Codiam Grand Soleil 43 Jean Claude Nicoleau 1.095 72                 72          
194SWE15 Matador Elliot 44 Jonas Grander 1.234 71.4                           71.4
195GBR1345R Samatom Xc45 Robert Rendell 1.083 71.4               71.4            
196FRA37997 Gaya A31 Julien Lebas 0.987 71     61                   10  
197NED7800 Arethusa J/109 Kees Mijs 1.017 70.8       70.8                    
198GBR9328T Intemperance Sigma 400 Paul Shilling 1.022 70.7     10   10       10       40.7  
199CAN1033 Blue Jay III J/133 Matt Stokes 1.101 70.7                           70.7
200FR14 Fulmar Fever Fulmar 1.65 Robert Marchant 0.878 70.7               70.7            
201SLO3666 Shark Sun Fast 3200 Janez Gorec 1.015 70                           70
202IRL375IRL Andante Yamaha 36 Keith Miller 0.937 70               70            
203FRA35112 Pen Tach A35 Jean-Yves Daden 1.019 70                 10       60  
204US61023 Malemok ELAN 450 Martin Dirks 1.062 69.3                           69.3
205FRA43534 Libertalia - Team Jolokia Volvo 60 Jean-francois Levasseur 1.397 69.3               69.3            
206GBR970R Jua Kali Grand Soleil 43 Performance Yacht Racing 1.082 69.08   10                       59.08
207NED8844 Olympix X 4 Hugo Gommers 1.072 69       69                    
208GBR8134T Mojo J/105 Edward Paul Hampson 1.004 68.6               68.6            
209FRA37916 Georgia Sun Fast 3200 Joe Lacey 1.000 68                 68          
210GBR8537R 2Hard J109 Martin Hartl 1.007 67.9                           67.9
211GBR644R Maybird Shepherd 43 Classic Darryl Hughes 0.904 67.9               67.9            
212GBR912R Polka First 34.7 Marcus Wareham 0.993 67.5     57.5                   10  
213NED27 Formidable A.c. Lout Verder 1.075 67.2       67.2                    
214AUS117 Tilting At Windmills John Dory John Alexander 1.045 67.2                           67.2
215GBR9974T Mamacocha Beneteau First 40.7 Pieter Visser 1.056 66.6       66.6                    
216GBR1322 Joy Rc - Yachting J122 Cascino Giuseppe 1.078 66.5                           66.5
217GBR722R Voador J/105 Simon Curwen 1.006 66.5         10   56.5              
218FRA53075 Mestral Marine Works Mmw33 Marine Andre 1.007 66                 66          
219GBR1513L Il Corvo Grand Soleil 43 Astrid De Vin 1.102 66       66                    
220GBR9405R Juliette J/105 Jerry Freeman 1.001 66     66                      
221GBR7207T Playing Around First 40.7 Ken Docherty 1.053 66         10   56              
222MLT923 Jarhead Young Sailors Malta J/109 Jarhead Young Sailors Team 1.011 65.8                           65.8
223GBR1178X Easy Glider S&S 41 Oliver Hughes 0.951 65.5         10               55.5  
224BEL433 Mockingbird GRAND SOLEIL 43 Delval 1.080 64.4                           64.4
225FRA43912 Ogic - Un Papillon Contre L'Eczéma Jpk 10.10 Alain Peron 1.003 64                 64          
226GBR2000 Golden Fleece   M Wheeler 0.941 64           64                
227MLT400 Vostok Service Grand Soleil 40 Ilgonis Balodis 1.052 63.7                           63.7
228NED8017 Tuimelaar X 41 2.50 Maarten Sanders 1.096 63.6       63.6                    
229FRA43893 Musix J/112E Philippe Baetz 1.044 63                 63          
230USA61111 Jackhammer J121 Andrew Hall 1.112 63                           63
231GBR7735R Eaujet A 35 Richard Elliott 1.021 62.5         10               52.5  
232RUS30 Gagarin Beneteau First Alexey Moskvin 1.054 62.3                           62.3
233GBR8248 Incisor Corby 45 Windward Sailing 1.143 62                         62  
234GBR1356 Starcharger   A Kearin 0.986 62           62                
235GBR4422X Mandalay Solaris 44 Björn Ambos 1.096 61.6                           61.6
236NED17001 Van Uden Ker 46 Van Uden Holding B.V 1.289 61.2       61.2                    
237GBR8221R Jolou J/122 Sergey Senchenko 1.086 61.18                           61.18
238ITA16134 Duffy Dufour 34e Calvi Enrico 0.978 60.76                           60.76
239GBR6070L Scaramouche Frers 45 Greig City Academy 1.026 60.5                 10       50.5  
240GBR68007 Yacana SWAN 68 Ioannis Gkrasis 1.211 60.34                           60.34
241GBR1396T Virago Mg 335 Jeffrey Knapman 0.939 60                   60        
242FRA9210 Delnic Jpk 10.10 Benoit Rousselin 1.003 60                 60          
243GBR3898 Ruffian Sigma 36 Pete McIntyre 0.951 60       60                    
244ITA14949 Sir Biss Sydney 39 CR Giuliano Perego 1.086 59.92                           59.92
245GBR115X Nikata JVNB 115 Sy Nikata 1.641 59.5                           59.5
246GBR8948T Tai Tai Of London Malo 38 James Morrow 0.919 59.4       59.4                    
247DEN159 Xenia X-43 Rob Clark 1.070 58.66                           58.66
248RO0528 Africana X-Treme 37 Laurentiu Gaitan 1.159 58.24                           58.24
249GBR4459 Skullduggery Mg Rs34 1.93 Donald Rawling 0.959 58.2       58.2                    
250NED8968 Van Uden Xp50 Gerd Jan Poortman 1.182 57.82                           57.82
251FRA35390 Optim'x X-40 Frank Lang 1.062 57                 57          
252GBR15007 Montombi North American 40 Drew Rogers Pascoots 1.010 57                 10       47  
253SLO72 Marcopus Beneteau Bostjan Jancar 1.068 56.98                           56.98
254RUS14001 Jukebox IMX40 Mikhail Voronov 1.063 56.56                           56.56
255GBR809 Lutine X 55 Lloyd's Yacht Club 1.199 56.5                         56.5  
256FRA34631 Hey Joe A35 Antoine Croyere 1.023 56.5                 56.5          
257ITA900 Magic Twelve Farr 46 Vismara Alexander Rubtsov 1.196 56.14                           56.14
258FRA38455 Space Oddity Jpk 10.10 Gregory Bertrand 1.002 55.5                 55.5          
259RUS2775 Favorit Plus Farr45 Maksim Nemchenko 1.213 55.3                           55.3
260BRA2417 Yrcus II Grand Soleil 42R Sergey Moskovskikh 1.165 54.88                           54.88
261GBR979R Malice Hod 35 Mike Moxley 1.022 54.5                         54.5  
262GBR815 Longue Pierre Dehler 38 D Cooper & P England 0.963 54.5                 54.5          
263ROU69 Setsail Farr40 Valentin Oeru 1.164 54.46                           54.46
264FRA36907 Aloha Pogo 1250 Maurice Benzaquen 1.158 54.04                           54.04
265FRA38395 Parapharmacie Leclerc Riantec A31 Pontu Sylvain 0.988 54                 54          
266FRA35427 Mayero X-37 Jean Passini 1.023 53.5                 53.5          
267GBR7951R Kabestan Skylander First 40 Dmitry Kondratyev 1.079 53.2                           53.2
268GBR8956R Mzungu Sun Fast 3200 Tony White 0.990 53                         53  
269GER6000 Walross 4 Nissen 57 Christian Masilge 1.215 52.78                           52.78
270ITA14600 Oxygene X-362 Tommaso Pio Cerulli Irelli 1.001 52.36                           52.36
271AUT1 Abracadabra First 47.7 Rudolf Rieder 1.100 51.94                           51.94
272ITA16504 Tattoo DUFOUR 405 GL Luigi Paoletti 1.015 51.52                           51.52
273BUL13880 Blue Magic First 40.7 Nikola Popov 1.056 51.1                           51.1
274RUS2480 Skipperclub Elan 431 Oleg Smirnov 1.017 50.26                           50.26
275GBR3L Jomalija J/109 Dom Monkhouse/Summit Sailing LLP 1.008 50                         50  
276CRO2440 More Amore More 55 Michal Kelemen 1.171 49.84                           49.84
277GBR2091R Boo J/109 Neil McGrigor 1.024 49.5                         49.5  
278AUT5502 Zenon Solaris 55 Thomas Punzenberger 1.202 49.42                           49.42
279CRO2356 Munjek F M 34 Dusko Tomic 1.171 49                           49
280GBR711N Kimanche Eve II Jpk 1080 Mark Franklin 1.050 49                         49  
281ITA16540 Catty Sark Azuree, 40 Francesco Buonfantino 1.133 48.58                           48.58
282ESP4158 Stripptease Tripp 40 Riccardo Maria Serranò 1.072 48.16                           48.16
283ITA37 Megaptera Open 35 Fabrizio Tellarini 1.123 47.74                           47.74
284PHI1188 Hurricane Hunter Beneteau First 40 CR Albert Altura 1.066 47.32                           47.32
285GRE1835 Infinity Pogo 36 Stefan Huemmeke 1.142 46.9                           46.9
286RUS2772 Belka 2 RAKETA 1200 Vasiliy Shumarin 1.208 46.48                           46.48
287AUT1876 E1 Volvo Open 70 Swiss Ocean Racing Club 1.667 46.06                           46.06
288GBR3542L Arwen Dehler 34 Mark Yates-smith 0.921 46                         46  
289GBR8756T Nimrod Sun Fast 35 Paul Love - Williams 0.965 43.1                         43.1  
290FRA21717 Whisper 4 Ever Jpk 10.10 Franck Ribot 0.997 42.2                         42.2  
291GBR2L Jigsaw J/109 Chris Andrews 1.008 41.9                         41.9  
292GBR4004N Sunsail 4004 Sunsail First 40 Sunsail Ltd 1.041 41.6                         41.6  
293GBR659R Troubadour Swan 46 Andrew Roy 1.039 41                         41  
294GBR6908R Ajax J/109 Royal Armoured Corps Yacht Club 1.008 30     10   10     10            
295BEL12345 Azawakh Mc34 Patton Vincent Willemart 1.057 20                 10   10      
296CZE517 Cassiopeia - Gumotex Dufour 500 GL Vladislav Veselý 1.082 10                           10
296CZE998 Giulia Italia 9.98 Jan Hirnsal 1.031 10                           10
296ESP9933 Plisplay swan 80 Gabriel De Llano 1.420 10                           10
296FRA9783 Springbok Comat Groupe Grand Soleil 43 Quiterie Tortiger 1.109 10                           10
296FRA34961 Parsifal SPHINX 33 Didier Dardot 1.030 10                           10
296FRA43842 Corum Daguet 2 Mylius 50 Puzin Frederic 1.241 10                           10
296GBR2742R Atame fast yacht Giuseppe Bisotto 1.077 10                           10
296HUN7002 Wild Joe RP60 Marton Jozsa 1.508 10                           10
296ITA4001 Neo Zero NEO 400 CARBON Paolo Semeraro 1.199 10                           10
296ITA15145 Libertine COMET 45S Marco Paolucci 1.117 10                           10
296ITA15585 Amapola OCEANIS 430 CRV-Anemos Maviglia 0.985 10                           10
296ITA16907 O'Guerriero COMET 41S Crv-Anemos Ciofani-Gallelli 1.075 10                           10
296ITA17540 Preferisco Azuree 40 Pierpaolo Ballerini 1.158 10                           10
296MLT044 Xpresso XP44 Sean Borg 1.127 10                           10
296MLT47 Otra Vez J 122 Sean Arrigo 1.083 10                           10
296MLT142 Unica Solaris one 42 Jamie 1.081 10                           10
296MLT274 Ton Ton Maltacharters Dufour 44R Jonathan Gambin 1.081 10                           10
296MLT407 Maltese Falcon II Beneteau First 40.7 Jonathan Camilleri Bowman 1.047 10                           10
296NED6572 Kings' Legend Swan 65 Gijs Van Liebergen 1.140 10                           10
296NED8501 Oz OPEN60 Mikhail Agafontsev 1.435 10                           10
296POL2288 Phoenix JV 60 Maciej Marczewski 1.357 10                           10
296RP45 Katsu RP45 Alan Hannon 1.234 10                           10
296RUS40010 Frogfoot KER40 Sergey Bryuzga 1.206 10                           10
296SUI5006 Swiss Nautic III Solaris 50 Martin Gusset 1.168 10                           10
320FRA44815 Largo Rm 1070 Loic Moisand 1.016 10                         10  
321GBR4147L Joanna Of Cowes First 40 James Sweetman 1.077 10                     10      
322BEL613 Rackham Jpk 110 Nicolas Gerard 1.032 10                 10          
322ESP5784 Alexa X-332 Mark Wynter 0.968 10                 10          
322FRA17 K VIII Moric Cap Au Cap Location 1.263 10                 10          
322FRA346 Lann Ael 2 JND 39 Didier Gaudoux 1.117 10                 10          
322FRA403 Arcane Suspense Thierry De Mazancourt 0.979 10                 10          
322FRA4335 Bilou Belle Tina Jean Jaccques Ollu 0.932 10                 10          
322FRA4396 Volonte One Tonner Francois Seruzier 0.921 10                 10          
322FRA9286 X-Elles - Eukem X-362 Sport Vincent de Kerviler 1.001 10                 10          
322FRA9624 Hey Jude J/120 Philippe Girardin 1.043 10                 10          
322FRA9753 Kaya J/122 Andrew Round 1.088 10                 10          
322FRA17815 Sun Hill 3 Dehler 33 Cruising Francois Charles 0.985 10                 10          
322FRA27700 Felix X-40 Henri du Boucher 1.048 10                 10          
322FRA27889 Iroise A35 Thierry Langanay 1.019 10                 10          
322FRA28256 Navarchsoft J/92 Matthieu Visbecq 0.967 10                 10          
322FRA34628 Vaimiti A 35 Frederic Level 1.025 10                 10          
322FRA34651 Roch Hir 3 J/122 Pierre-yves Danet 1.064 10                 10          
322FRA35321 Reptile Archambault Sprint108 Arnaud Renoult 0.999 10                 10          
322FRA35450 Gwez-gwern Symphonie Jacques Minet 0.904 10                 10          
322FRA35800 Iritis First 40 Herve Benic 1.075 10                 10          
322FRA37344 JJ L'Amorosso J/97 Jean Pierre Briand 0.973 10                 10          
322FRA37404 Bird Opium 39 Philippe Pinson 1.083 10                 10          
322FRA38411 Faribole Jpk 10.10 Eric Poyet 0.999 10                 10          
322FRA38418 Bouznik' Jpk 10.80 Francois Valraud 1.038 10                 10          
322FRA43645 Dream Pearls Jpk 10.80 Arnaud Delamare and Eric Mordret 1.038 10                 10          
322FRA43749 Nutmeg Solidaire En Peloton MC 34 Francois Lognone 1.060 10                 10          
322FRA43769 Baradoz Pogo 12.50 Xavier Bellouard 1.154 10                 10          
322FRA43831 Timeline JPK 10.80 Marc Alperovitch 1.046 10                 10          
322FRA43857 L'Ange De Milon Milon 41 Jacques Pelletier 1.116 10                 10          
322FRA44419 Lemancello Sun Fast 3200 Loic Dubois 0.995 10                 10          
322FRA44515 Job D'Été J/105 Jean-Baptiste Crepin 1.005 10                 10          
322GBR529R Just So J/109 David McGough 1.004 10                 10          
322GBR7732T Mardy Gras X-332 Fred Mundle 0.983 10                 10          
322GBR8396 Sam Sigma 38 Peter Hopps 0.975 10                 10          
322GBR8643T Arcsine Arcona 370 Kathy Claydon 1.010 10                 10          
322GBR9030R May Contain Nuts Whitbread 30 Kevin Rolfe 0.996 10                 10          
322GBR9070R Change Of Course C & C 115 Keith Gibbs 1.032 10                 10          
322H1410 Persephone Standfast 37 Yves Lambert 0.903 10                 10          
359GBR2246C Mingulay Dufour 41 Classic Johnny Ritchie 0.997 10               10            
359GBR5005X Riff Raff Cookson 50 James Hemingway 1.350 10               10            
359GBR8799T Wild Spirit Sun Odyssey 40 Paul Jackson 0.979 10               10            
359GBR8940R Espresso Martini Too Farr 40 Glyn Sheffield 1.165 10               10            
359IRL4208 Wow Farr 42 Tim Kane 1.121 10               10            
364GBR516R White Rose Elan 40 Bob Jackson 1.014 10         10                  
364GBR3111N Mostly Harmless J/105 Tom Hayhoe and Natalie Jobling 1.009 10         10                  
364GBR4315L Pipe Dream II Beneteau 31.7 Jason Newell 0.939 10         10                  
364GBR8529R Jazzy Jellyfish J/109 Kevin Armstrong 1.010 10         10                  
364NOR149 Hydra Class40 Henrik Bergesen 1.267 10         10                  
369NED8083 Hemels Van Der Hart Th 38 Roy Heiner 1.280 10       10                    
370FRA27754 Clezio Grand Soleil 39 Yvon Haquet 1.044 10     10                      
370FRA28738 Gwaihir Venturi Dufour 34 Philippe Rios 0.968 10     10                      
370FRA36513 Max First 31.7 Jean-Louis Stalain 0.942 10     10                      
373911882 Taz Reichel Pugh 37 Bernard Evan-wong 1.158 10   10                        
373AUT255 Godspeed X41 Peter Steinkogler 1.097 10   10                        
373BEL4528 Samantaga Swan 45 Philippe Moortgat 1.178 10   10                        
373BRA2484 Camiranga Prototype - Soto - 4.15 Eduardo Plass 1.642 10   10                        
373CAN76 Esprit De Corps IV Volvo 60 Gilles Barbot 1.388 10   10                        
373CRO2391 Pixel More 55 Christian Kargl 1.152 10   10                        
373FRA9687 Noisy Oyster J/122 Olivier Parchet 1.077 10   10                        
373GBR43X Panther Grand Soleil 43 David Hall 1.095 10   10                        
373GBR486 Sleeper X Swan 48 Jonty and Vicki Layfield 1.032 10   10                        
373GBR521R Bob Farr 52 Stephen Durkin 1.316 10   10                        
373GBR1376R Optimus Prime First 40 Yuri Fadeev 1.089 10   10                        
373GBR2215L Quokka 8 Grand Soleil 43 Performance Yacht Racing 1.096 10   10                        
373GBR4885R Guardian Angel Oyster 885 Maxim Kudryashov 1.358 10   10                        
373GBR4945R Maverick Infiniti 46 R Quentin Stewart 1.390 10   10                        
373GBR8520R Hot Stuff First 40.7 Girls for Sail 1.046 10   10                        
373GBR8653R Spirit Of Juno Farr 65 Ondeck 1.222 10   10                        
373GER5762 Dantes Swan 48 Torsten Grotjahn 1.020 10   10                        
373ITA18000 Goodjobguys Wally 60 Enrico Gorziglia 1.322 10   10                        
373IVB612 Nix X-612 Nico Cortlever 1.179 10   10                        
373USA126 Danneskjold Dixon 100 Ragnar Racing LLC 1.473 10   10                        
373USA52906 Avanti Hanse 430 Jeremi Jablonski 1.067 10   10                        
373USA60722 Proteus Maxi 72 George Sakellaris 1.613 10   10                        
395FRA27041 Landouar Figaro I Cedric Treguier 0.971 0                            
395FRA43510 Mary Jpk 10.10 Francois Moriceau 1.002 0                            
395FRA43907 Aileau Jpk 10.80 Olivier Burgaud 1.041 0                            

PF-Points Factor

Tue 30 Oct 18 15:30
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program