2022 IRC Two-Handed

Entries: 49      Races Sailed: 5

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Rolex Middle Sea Race 2021
PF1.2
RORC Transatlantic Race
PF1.5
RORC Caribbean 600 Race
PF1.4
Cervantes Trophy Race De Guingand Bowl Race
1GBR958R Jangada JPK 1010 Richard Palmer 0.999 404.8 100.8 60 60 94 90
2FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200 Nigel Goodhew 0.998 186       100 86
3GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600 Nick Martin 1.035 173       90 83
4GBR4867L Purple Mist Sun Fast 3200 Katherine Cope 0.999 162       86 76
5USA61287 Sea Bear Sun Fast 3300 Peter Bacon 1.032 154       80 74
6GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600 Gavin Howe 1.050 151       83 68
7GBR927R Atomic Sun Fast 3300 Gareth Edmondson 1.025 100         100
8GBR6890R Red Ruby Sun Fast 3300 Christina Wolfe 1.026 94         94
9FRA43853 Solenn For Pure Ocean JPK 1080   1.040 93.6 93.6        
10GBR9779T Jago J/109 Mike Yates 1.006 90       10 80
11MLT7387 Vivace Reflex 38   1.024 88.8 88.8        
12BEL6669 Blackfish J&V 39   1.120 84 84        
13GBR6502L Wild Pilgrim Sun Fast 3300 Daniel Jones 1.030 82       10 72
14F77 Faïaoahé Prototype Remy Gerin 1.084 81   81      
15GBR2742R Atame Fast 42   1.074 80.4 80.4        
16GBR9473R Rockit Sun Fast 3300 Shirley Robertson 1.035 80       10 70
17GBR1663R Chilli Pepper Sun Fast 3300 Jim Driver 1.032 78         78
18IOM7003 Polished Manx II First 40.7 Kuba Szymanski 1.018 78       78  
19BEL10 Bella Donna Open 50   1.289 76.8 76.8        
20GBR363X Kai Pogo 12.50 Tim Knight 1.162 75.6     75.6    
21GBR7933R Fastrak XII Sun Fast 3300 Nigel de Quervain Colley 1.030 74       10 64
22GBR4724L Greylag Pogo 36 Richard Hargreaves 1.123 68.5       10 58.5
23GBR2904L Hot Pursuit Sun Fast 3200 Jerry Freeman 0.991 68       10 58
24GBR1476R Wavetrain Channel 32 Custom Gavin Howe 1.034 67.5       10 57.5
25GBR1583R Asgard Sun Fast 3300 Ross Farrow 1.030 66         66
26GBR2842L Sun Kosi Sun Fast 3200 Miles Delap 0.994 65.5       10 55.5
27GBR5964R New Normal Sun Fast 3300 Thomas Fenemore 1.028 65         65
28GBR833X Hooligan VIII Sun Fast 3300 Edward Broadway 1.030 65       10 55
29GBR112N J’ouvert J/112e Simon Harris 1.049 64.5       10 54.5
30GBR979R Malice HOD 35 Mike Moxley 1.020 63         63
31GBR3759L Jelenko II Sun Fast 3600 Jonathan Bevan 1.040 62         62
32GBR3402X Vellamo Grand Soleil 34 Mark Greenaway 1.011 61         61
33FRA38967 Kia Ora JPK 1010 Olivier Hays 0.999 60         60
34MLT105 Bigfoot J/105 Robert Nelson 0.996 59         59
35GBR26R Morning After S&S 34 Stuart Greenfield 0.932 57         57
36GBR6899R Jam J/99 Wayne Palmer 1.016 56.5         56.5
37GBR3373L Azygos Dufour 40 David Stott 1.014 56         56
38FRA28 Tuf…tuf…tuf Figaro II Pascal Tuffier 1.067 10       10  
38FRA27550 Elma JPK 960 Marc Willame 0.977 10       10  
38FRA34824 Casamyas JPK 960 Samuel Dumenil 0.976 10       10  
38GBR4849R Bug Sun Fast 3300 Richard Elliott 1.029 10       10  
38GBR5963T Pyxis X-332 Kirsteen Donaldson 0.954 10       10  
38GBR6779R Kestrel Sun Fast 3300 Simon Bamford 1.033 10       10  
38GBR9203R Wee Bear Projection 920 Nick Lee 0.985 10       10  
45BEL1030 Pneuma JPK 1030   1.029 10 10        
45CRO1338 Match Point Bavaria 42 match   1.066 10 10        
45FRA53222 Jubilee J/109   1.009 10 10        
45ITA14117 Ultravox X-332 Sport   0.991 10 10        
45ITA15145 Libertine Comet 45 R   1.115 10 10        

PF-Points Factor

Tue 17 May 22 15:50
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program