2017 RORC Mainseries IRC Four

Entries: 121      Races Sailed: 11      Discard: 6

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points RORC Caribbean 600
PF1.4
Cervantes Trophy Race De Guingand Bowl Race Myth of Malham Race
PF1.2
North Sea Race
PF1.2
Morgan Cup Race East Coast Race Cowes Dinard St Malo Race Channel Race Rolex Fastnet Race
PF1.5
Cherbourg Race
1FRA37310 Foggy Dew JPK 10.10 Noel Racine 1.002 523   94 100 94   70     94 141 87
2GBR8749T Pomeroy Swan Swan 44 Paul Kavanagh 0.985 485.5   100           100 78 124.5 83
3FRA17578 China Girl Norlin 37 Marc Noel / Loic Le Dreau 0.947 470   86       100   94   114 76
4GBR815 Longue Pierre Dehler 38 D Cooper & P England 0.963 461.5     94 10   94   90 86 97.5  
5GBR8338 With Alacrity Sigma 38 Chris Choules 0.982 445     90 120   74   78 83 62  
6NED118 Winsome S&S 41 Harry J. Heijst 0.990 430   10   83       86 80 102 79
7GBR8396 Sam Sigma 38 Peter Hopps 0.976 407 126         83   66 74 58  
8GBR123 Xara Swan SR 38 Jonathan Rolls 0.938 395     86 10       80 90 129  
9MLT105 Bigfoot J/105 Robert Nelson 1.001 373.6   70 80 93.6   61   62 68 57.5  
10FRA34824 Kia Ora Jpk 9.60 Olivier Hays 0.986 362   83 83     65   60     71
11FRA43653 Nirvana Sun Fast 3200 Keith Thompson 0.995 343.75   76 70 10       55.5 62 72.75 63
12GBR5963T Pyxis X 332 Kirsteen Donaldson 0.956 342.2   10 65 91.2         65 52 69
13GBR3200N All Or Nothing Sun Fast 3200 Chris Blackburn & Simon Dipple 0.995 341.6   78 10 81.6   58.5   56.5   48 67
14GBR1652R Ithaka Swan 44 Giovanni Mazzocchi 1.003 328     66 10   62   68 66 66  
15FRA3333 Shortgood First Class 10 Renaud Courbon and Emmanuel Winsback 0.988 311   80   108       64   59  
16GBR5253 Silver Shamrock Shamrock 1/2 Ton Prototype Stuart Greenfield 0.887 303.2   10   103.2   68   10 72 50  
17POL12922 Errislannan Sigma 38 ood Sailpro Sailing School 0.982 302.6       84   60   53 64 41.6  
18GBR3917 Tantrum Of Langstone Sigma 36 Chris Staples 0.939 296.2   58.5 59     55.5   10 59 64.2  
19GBR922R Juno X 34 Charles Whittam 0.994 294.25   66 72 10   63       83.25  
20GBR8307 Paracelsus Sigma 38 Neil Holden 0.982 291.75   65   10   76   65   75.75  
21GBR1889L Purple Mist Sun Odyssey 36 I Katherine Cope 0.976 286.7   55.5 58 10   57   52 10 55.2 61
22GBR1751T Spellbinder Of Wytch Starlight 39 Phoenix Yacht Club 0.945 286.6   57 58.5     58   52.5   60.6  
23GBR8799T Wild Spirit Sun Odyssey 40 Paul Jackson 0.981 286   61 62 10   80       10 73
24GBR2875L Aventurera Elan 333 David Gough 0.969 272.5     78 10   90       94.5  
25GBR1178X Easy Glider S&S 41 Oliver Hughes 0.951 264     76 80           108  
26GBR4944R Ushaka Optima 101 Tim Cork 0.908 256     74 10         76 96  
27FRA38895 Night And Day JPK 10.10 Pascal Loison 1.003 250                 100 150  
28GBR912R Polka First 34.7 Marcus Wareham 0.994 245.5   60   78   56.5       51  
29GBR3789L Just Plain Krazy JPK 10.10 Stephen Hills 0.999 237.25   90   10   78       59.25  
30GBR6388T Marta Sigma 38 Brian Skeet 0.982 235.75   68   10       70   87.75  
31FRA17815 Sun Hill 3 Dehler 33 Cruising Francois Charles 0.986 234           72   72   90  
32GBR3936 British Beagle Sigma 36 Charles Emmett 0.936 223.75     68     86       69.75  
33GBR8956R Mzungu Sun Fast 3200 Tony White 0.997 215.5           66     70 79.5  
34GBR6708R Tacktic Elan 37 Dan Rigden 0.994 211.75       10   64   59   78.75  
35GBR7716R Psipsina HOD 35 Bernie Bingham 0.998 207.55   72 60         10   65.55  
36GBR2421 Sheevra Swan 36 Jonathan Wallis 0.907 206.5   64   10   59       73.5  
37GBR3705L Whistledown IV Feeling 1350 Graham Howat 0.994 205.15     64 10     10 10 61 60.15  
38GBR8367 Rho Sigma 38 Equinox Sailing 0.982 198.55       10   10   57.5 60 61.05  
39GBR4902 Shila Sigma 33 Jens Pace and Anthony Fielding 0.905 195.25   56 61 10           68.25  
40GBR4077L Silver Bear Najad 361 Stephen Taylor 0.924 180.3       86.4   55       38.9  
41GBR7657T Castalia Sun Fast 37 Andrew Butler 0.979 180.2       79.2         63 38  
42ESP5784 Alexa X 332 Mark Wynter 0.969 176.65           57.5   54.5   64.65  
43IRL3208 Blizzard Of Uz Sun Fast 3200 Erik Mayer-martenson 0.995 156.8         100.8         56  
44FRA17339 Jurassic - Captain Corsaire Sprint 108 2.10 9/10e Jerome Desvaux 1.000 154               61     93
45NED7975 Blue June Standfast 43 Henk Zomer 0.996 153         96         57  
46GBR9030R May Contain Nuts Whitbread 30 Kevin Rolfe 0.996 147.75               63   84.75  
47GBR536 Zest Humphreys 36 Custom Kathryn Schmitt 0.996 144.5   62               82.5  
48GBR1013L Vela Fresca Dufour 34 Neil Matson 0.951 142.2       88.8       10   43.4  
49FRA43515 Cocody JPK 10.10 Richard Fromentin 1.001 135                   135  
50GBR1562R Maverick Lightwave 395 Peter Jenkins 0.993 132.25               58   74.25  
51FRA39541 A Suivre... First 35 2009 Pte Maestracci Vincent 0.988 131   74           57      
52GBR8876T Panther J/105 Yvonne Beusker & Edith Voskamp 1.001 129.8         91.2         38.6  
53GBR8805R Jaldi J/105 Mary Sturgess 1.000 129.5       10       51 58.5 10  
54FRA44258 Mora Dufour 34 E Gaetan Bourdeaux 0.973 128   56.5           10   61.5  
55NED8304 Emily Nicholson 43 Gerard Jonker 0.938 121.4         79.2         42.2  
56FRA35450 Gwez-gwern Symphonie Jacques Minet 0.902 121               56     65
57GBR3704L Floating Point Dufour 365 Grand Large David Anderson 0.935 120.3       10       51.5   58.8  
58GER6540 Sagitta Albin Stratus Tillmann Frank 0.936 120                   120  
59USA5341 Freebird 1975 Swan 44 Philip Asche 0.982 117.6 117.6                    
60FRA44058 Ad Hoc JPK 10.10 Cheriaux Jean Francois 1.001 117                   117  
61FRA43669 Funchal III Salona 35 Jean-jacques Nere 0.998 116.5     63         53.5      
62GBR1617R Top Secret Of Plymouth Nordship 430 DS Stuart Austin 0.974 114.05   57.5               56.55  
63FRA25709 Cheyenne II JPK 960 Alexis Bondu 0.983 111                   111  
64NED10031 Victoria J/105 Willem Schopman 0.999 108         108            
65FRA39098 Crescendo JPK 10.10 Philippe Sauzieres 1.002 105                   105  
66FRA43628 Srs Bienne Voile (vent D'Ox) JPK 10.10 Thierry Bosshart 1.000 99                   99  
67GBR7055T Tramp of Airlie S & S 44 Chris Hames 0.992 94         84   10        
68GBR4227L Lyra of London Swan 431 Miles Delap 1.001 91.6         81.6   10        
69IRL1397 Desert Star Irish Offshore Sailing Sun Fast 37 Irish Offshore Sailing 0.972 91.5                   91.5  
70GBR8804R Charlie Don't Surf   David Gibbons 0.974 90             90        
71GBR2797R Rock Lobster Swan 55 Yawl Nick Angel 0.970 87.6         87.6            
72GBR984R Strata 5 X 40 East Anglian Sea School 0.986 86.8         76.8   10        
73GBR8708R ApeX X332 Robert Leggett 0.975 84             84        
74FRA38455 Space Oddity Jpk 10.10 Gregory Bertrand 1.003 83               83      
75GBR8956T Tarantella JOD 35 William Mumford 0.996 81.75                   81.75  
76GBR6965T Musk Ox X 362 Neville Devonport 1.000 81                   81  
77GBR735R Saltheart HOD 35 Christopher Williams 1.002 80.25                   80.25  
78IRL3492 Big Deal Dehler 34 Top-nova Conor Dillon 0.927 79               10   69  
79IRL37737 Windshift Sun Fast 37 Brendan Coghlan 0.985 77.25                   77.25  
80GBR981R St Barbara V Rustler 42 Tony Neylan 0.987 76.1           10   10   56.1  
81FRA37344 Jj L'Amorosso J/97 Jean Pierre Briand 0.974 76               76      
82FRA403 Arcane Suspense Thierry De Mazancourt 0.980 74               74      
83GBR879 Carte Blanche Of Helford Swan 36 (67) Maureen Tetley 0.914 73.75               10   63.75  
84GBR7253T Ilex of Upnor X 332 REYC 0.965 71.95                 10 61.95  
85FR14 Fulmar Fever Fulmar 1.65 Robert Marchant 0.884 71.25                   71.25  
864300C Reindeer Swan 43 Jack Meredith 0.998 70.5                   70.5  
87BEL629 Lecas Contessa 32 Christophe Declercq 0.873 67.5                   67.5  
88GBR6687T Skywave Elan 333 Royal Signals Yacht Club 0.963 67.5     57.5 10              
89GBR980R Strata 5 Dufour 385 East Anglian Sea School 0.986 66.75                   66.75  
90FRA15012 Ginger JOD 35 Alan Thornewill 1.002 66           56       10  
91GBR9088R Altostratus Sunfast 35 Julian Hickey 0.972 65   55   10              
92GBR1215N Surprise Sweden Yachts 390 Simon Janion 0.958 64       10       54      
93GBR8146 Vitesse Sigma 38 Jon England 0.982 63   63                  
94FRA7388 Wanted Swan 411 Ricardo Simal 0.991 62.85                   62.85  
95GER1375J Jalapeno Standfast Dhara Thompson 0.989 59.7                   59.7  
96FRA38896 Saute Moutons First 30 Francois Tirveilliot 0.980 59   59                  
97FRA43711 Tomline Boheme 33 Gilles Gouronnec 0.965 58.5               58.5      
98FRA19816 Espritclub Sun Fast 32 Hugo Buratti 0.913 58   58                  
99IOM8931R Aj Wanderlust Sun Odyssey 45.2 Charlene Howard 0.990 57.45                   57.45  
100GBR8313 Nuance Sigma 38 Colin Beresford-jones 0.982 55.65                   55.65  
101FRA7100 Saint Sébastien III Romanée Thierry Fremont 0.919 55               55      
102GBR3556L Harriet Marwood Custom Collins 40 Tandem Keel Bryan Mullarkey 1.002 20                 10 10  
103GBR7732T Mardy Gras X 332 Fred Mundle 0.983 20   10           10      
104GBR5000 Stroma Of Findhorn Dawn Class 39 Ian Taylor 0.924 10                     10
105FRA43657 Fleur Du Sud JPK 10.10 Patrick Molitor 1.003 10                   10  
105GBR1399R Dreamcatcher Sun Odyssey 37 James Mansell 0.923 10                   10  
105GBR4073T Grand Slam Westerly Typhoon Mike Croxall 0.953 10                   10  
105GBR7474R Exehibitionist X 34 Rick Newcombe 0.997 10                   10  
105GBR9401R Java Decosol J/105 Joe & Rob Bottomley 1.000 10                   10  
105H1410 Persephone Stand Fast 37 / Tina Yves Lambert 0.910 10                   10  
111ESP1262 Giraldilla Sparkman & Stephens 52 Valle de la Riva 0.980 10                 10    
112FRA43981 Jambo J 97 E Pierre Bouhanna 0.988 10               10      
113GBR4180L Fiskardo   Paul Wood 0.943 10             10        
113GBR8354 Spirit Sigma 38 Paul Scott 0.979 10             10        
115NED8831 Scheepsrecht Swan 431 Jim Heilijgers 0.989 10         10            
116GBR3542L Arwen Dehler 34 1.76 Mark Yates-smith 0.922 10       10              
116GBR4315L Pipe Dream II Beneteau 31.7 Jason Newell 0.940 10       10              
118GBR4127R Get Carter 3/4 Tonner Marcelle von Wendland 0.892 0                      
118GBR4950 Woozle Hunter Farr 45 Ian Ivermee 0.914 0                      
118GBR8351 Rumour Of Boss Sigma 38 Peter Ellis 0.982 0                      
118GBR9405R Juliette J105 Jerry Freeman 0.999 0                      

PF-Points Factor

Sun 03 Sep 17 8:13
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program