2019 IRC Two-Handed

Entries: 83      Races Sailed: 8      Discard: 3

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points RORC Caribbean 600
PF1.4
Cervantes Trophy Race Myth of Malham Race
PF1.2
North Sea Race
PF1.2
De Guingand Bowl Race Morgan Cup Race East Coast Race Cowes Dinard St Malo Race
1GBR8657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600 Rob Craigie 1.043 468.8   90 112.8 76 91 85 90 74
2FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200 Nigel Goodhew 0.998 448.6   83 99.6   97 89   80
3GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600 Gavin Howe 1.053 317   10 96 66 10 81   64
4GBR7735R Eaujet A35 Richard Elliott 1.020 299.6   74 93.6   10 65   57
5GBR3200N All Or Nothing Sun Fast 3200 Chris Blackburn & Simon Dipple 0.993 285.2   65 79.2   10 73   58
6FRA43831 Timeline Jpk 10.80 Marc Alperovitch 1.036 278     120   87 71    
7GBR529R Just So J/109 David McGough 1.002 271.2     103.2   10 95   63
8GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600 Nick Martin 1.030 246   10 78   10 78   70
9GBR2986L Jubilee J/109 Christopher Preston 1.009 227.2   70 91.2         66
10HKG2192 Double Edge Corby 38 Chris Schram 1.108 224.5       84     84 56.5
11FRA43791 Shaitan Jpk 10.80 Jean-eudes Renier 1.042 213   10 108   10 75   10
12FRA43933 Raging-bee² JPK 10.80 Louis-Marie Dussere 1.042 210   100 10   10     90
13GBR2421 Sheevra Swan 36 Jonathan Wallis 0.909 205.3   61 88.8         55.5
14GBR9405R Juliette J/105 Jerry Freeman 1.000 204.5   66 84         54.5
15GBR4350L Felix X 332 Christoph Friedrich 0.968 188   10 69     61   48
16GBR6777R Bespoke Humphreys 30 Mod (keel) Neal Brewer 0.994 181.1   59 69.6         52.5
17GBR9197R High Jinks J/97 Chris Miles 0.974 179.4     86.4   83     10
18FRA39031 Rainslow Sun Fast 3200 Jean-francois Gouteux 0.999 164.8   78 76.8         10
19GBR7714R White Knight Of Wessex Hod 35 Oleg Lebedev 1.007 153.6   62 81.6         10
20GBR9203R Wee Bear Projection 920 Nick Lee 0.973 153.6   68 75.6         10
21GBR5809R Jelenko J/109 Alistair (al) Doughty 1.004 146.2   63 73.2         10
22GBR8380R Elixir Elan 380 Felicity Gabbay 1.019 146   64 72         10
23POL19967 One Way Sun Fast 3600 Janusz Madej 1.037 144   72           72
24GBR958R Jangada JPK 10.10 Richard Palmer 1.010 141   76           65
25USA52906 Avanti Hanse 430 Jeremi Jablonski 1.058 136 126             10
26GBR7282T Snowbound First 31.7 Andrew Parsons 0.923 135.8   58 67.8         10
27GBR1652R Ithaka Swan 44 Giovanni Mazzocchi 0.975 135.6     66.6     59   10
28FRA34824 Kia Ora JPK 9.60 Olivier Hays 0.984 134   10       69   55
29GBR17R Nemesis Swan 45 James Heald 1.148 127.6 117.6             10
30NED9112 Ajeto! J/122e Robin Verhoef & John Van Der Starre 1.066 118       108       10
31NED2018 W36 Hubo Waarschip W36 Worlds Edition Erik van Vuuren 1.047 110.8       100.8       10
32NED7244 Junique Raymarine Sailing Team J/122 Chris Revelman & Pascal Bakker 1.066 106       96       10
33GBR43 Abu 43 Figaro II Christian Teichmann 1.060 104   94           10
34FRA43510 Mary JPK 10.10 Francois Moriceau 1.001 100               100
35GBR8532R Firestorm J/109 Wim van Slooten 1.011 97.6       87.6       10
36FRA37997 Gaya A31 Julien Lebas 0.985 96   86           10
37GBR3L Jomalija J/109 Joppe Schepers and Jasper Heikens 1.007 94.4     74.4   10     10
38FRA53128 Léon Jpk 10.30 Jean Pierre Kelbert 1.021 94               94
39NED6529 Pg2 Grand Soleil 40 Richard Klabbers 1.040 91.6       81.6       10
40GBR711N Kimanche Eve II JPK 10.80 Mark Franklin 1.045 90.2     70.2   10     10
41MLT105 Bigfoot J/105 Robert Nelson 0.996 90   80           10
42GBR9328T Intemperance Sigma 400 Paul & Val Shilling 1.021 88.4   10 68.4         10
43GBR1206L Elmarleen Sigma 33c Will Sayer 0.857 87         10 67   10
44FRA43912 Un Papillon Contre L'Eczéma JPK 10.10 Alain Peron 1.003 86               86
45FRA34631 Hey Joe A35 Antoine Croyere 1.018 83               83
46IRL29832 Jump N' Shout A35 James Crockatt 1.021 83     10     63   10
47FRA37842 Major Tom Dufour 36 P Fabrice Tropres 1.028 80.8     70.8         10
48FRA36507 Galatée A35 Jean-Louis Goblet 1.017 78               78
49GBR4902 Shila Sigma 33 Jens Pace and Anthony Fielding 0.904 77.2     67.2         10
50FRA43907 Aileau JPK 10.80 Olivier Burgaud 1.040 76               76
51GBR292 Amokura Classic Yawl Paul Moxon 0.937 76     66         10
52GBR8956R Mzungu Sun Fast 3200 Tony White 0.993 71         10     61
53BEL6669 Blackfish Bente 39 Peter Luyckx 1.118 70           60   10
54FRA43653 Nirvana Sun Fast 3200 Keith Thompson 0.995 70   60           10
55GBR7253T Ilex X-332 REYC 0.961 68.5   58.5           10
56FRA36697 Take Five Sun Fast 3200 Pascal Bernede and Alain Lebreton 0.993 68               68
57GBR1661C Magic Moments Sigma 33 Pelham Etherington 0.908 67.5   57.5           10
58GBR8725R Hair Of The Dog Sun Fast 3200 Guy Prest 0.992 64         10     54
59GBR8643T Arcsine Arcona 370 Kathy Claydon 1.009 62               62
60GBR4867L Purple Mist Sun Fast 3200 Katherine Cope 1.011 61.5   10           51.5
61FRA92 Ali Figaro II Jean-francois Leyrat 1.068 60               60
62FRA37916 Georgia Sun Fast 3200 Guy Delcroix 0.998 59               59
63GBR979R Malice Hod 35 Mike Moxley 1.021 58.5               58.5
64FRA38418 Bouznik' JPK 10.80 Francois Valraud 1.041 57.5               57.5
65GBR1396T Virago Mg 335 Jeffrey Knapman 0.938 56               56
66FRA25 C.magic Figaro II Jerome Croyere 1.068 53.5               53.5
67GBR3759L Jelenko II Sun Fast 3600 2.15 Jonathan Bevan 1.041 53               53
68GBR536 Zest Humphreys 36 Custom Kathryn Schmitt 0.996 52               52
69FRA53075 Selous MMW33 Pierre Daniel 1.004 51               51
7077 OC 77 Figaro II Artemis Offshore Academy 1.065 50.5               50.5
71GBR7003T Polished Manx II First 40.7 Kuba Szymanski 1.027 50               50
72FRA34629 5 You A35 Alexis Albin 1.023 49.5               49.5
73FRA38411 Faribole JPK 10.10 Eric Poyet 0.997 49               49
74FRA28 Tuf…tuf…tuf Figaro II Pascal Tuffier 1.068 48.5               48.5
75GBR5765 Assent Contessa 32 Jessie & Kit Rogers 0.853 20         10     10
76FRA27868 J-blue JPK 960 Jan Bruijn 1.006 20       10       10
76NED7800 Arethusa J/109 Kees Mijs 1.016 20       10       10
78GBR1174L Taika J/105 Stuart Rhys-williams 1.002 20     10         10
79FRA3333 Shortgood First Class 10 Renaud Courbon and Emmanuel Winsback 0.99 20   10           10
79GBR3657L Smash Sun Fast 3600 Roderick Knowles 1.041 20   10           10
79GBR7716R Psipsina Hod 35 Bernie Bingham 0.997 20   10           10
82NED8895 Cabbyl Vane Ohlson 35 Johannes Gerssen 0.912 20 10             10
83BEL12345 Azawakh MC 34 Patton Vincent Willemart 1.034 10               10

PF-Points Factor

Wed 17 Jul 19 11:48
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program