2022 RORC Mainseries IRC Overall

Entries: 219      Races Sailed: 5

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Rolex Middle Sea Race 2021
PF1.2
RORC Transatlantic Race
PF1.5
RORC Caribbean 600 Race
PF1.4
Cervantes Trophy Race De Guingand Bowl Race
1GBR958R Jangada JPK 1010 Richard Palmer 0.999 414 72 117 57 78 90
2CAY007 Comanche Vplp/Verdier 100 Super Maxi Comanche Racing 2.017 344 100 150 94    
3GBR4921R Ino XXX HH42 James Neville 1.266 246 96     100 50
4FRA43857 L'Ange De Milon Milon 41 Jacques Pelletier 1.116 227 47 124.5 55.5    
5POL20180 I Love Poland Volvo Open 70 Polish National Foundation 1.639 226.2 42.2 72 112    
6GBR520X Tala Botin Irc 52 David Collins 1.408 225   135 90    
7GBR3875X Phosphorus II A13 Mark Emerson 1.176 223.5 66 105 52.5    
8GBR4669R Pata Negra Lombard 46 Andrew Hall 1.153 213 48.5 111 53.5    
9GBR7122X Juno J/122e Christopher Daniel 1.090 208.5 50.5 102 56    
10AUT1 Sisi VO65 Austrian Ocean Race Project 1.655 203.4 40.4 65 98    
11GBR1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 1.052 202   141 61    
12CAY52 Caro Botin 52 Custom (21) Maximilian Klink 1.414 199 70 129      
13FRA8668 Teasing Machine NMYD 54 Eric de Turckheim 1.380 185.2 76   109.2    
14FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200 Nigel Goodhew 0.998 176       90 86
15GBR888X Sunrise JPK 1180 Thomas Kneen 1.100 174.8 112.8   62    
16FRA4600 Tonnerre De Glen Ker 46 Dominique Tian 1.270 173   114 59    
17FRA3600 Daguet 3 CORUM Ker 46 Frederic Puzin 1.287 173 108   65    
18MON001 Skorpios Clubswan 125 Dmitry Rybolovlev 2.146 168.8 68   100.8    
19ESP7 Hypr Volvo Open 70 HYPR Ocean Racing 1.636 166.2 10 61 95.2    
20FRA53028 Lady First 3 Mylius 60 Jean Pierre Dreau 1.357 162   99 63    
21GBR2664R Darkwood J/121 Michael O'Donnell 1.114 157       94 63
22GBR1815X Fujitsu British Soldier Sun Fast 3600 ASA 1.046 155       83 72
23GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600 Nick Martin 1.035 151       68 83
24GBR942R Bulldog J/122 Derek Shakespeare 1.081 144       70 74
25GBR562R Sailplane Mat 12 Jean-Eudes Renier & Rob Bottomley 1.126 142.4 62.4     80  
26GBR8809R Mojo Risin' J/109 J/109 Racing Limited 1.008 141       65 76
27USA60564 Warrior Won Pac52 Christopher Sheehan 1.408 140     140    
28GBR8541R Jolly Jack Tar J/109 RNSA 1.012 140       76 64
29GBR55 Rosalba Open 60 Richard Tolkien 1.550 137   90 47    
30SWE15 Matador Elliott 44 CR Jonas Grander 1.244 132.5 78   54.5    
31GBR4867L Purple Mist Sun Fast 3200 Katherine Cope 0.999 132       64 68
32LTU001 Ambersail II VO65 JSC GAMINTA 1.675 130.3 40.7   89.6    
33MLT004 L4 Trifork Volvo Open 70 Trifork 1.757 130   120 10    
34USA61287 Sea Bear Sun Fast 3300 Peter Bacon 1.032 126       61 65
35GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600 Gavin Howe 1.050 122       63 59
36POL1 Groovederci Racing - Sailing Poland VO65 Robert Gwozdz 1.646 120.4     120.4    
37USA5202 Callisto Pac52 Kate & Jim Murray 1.407 116.2     116.2    
38GBR927R Atomic Sun Fast 3300 Gareth Edmondson 1.025 110       10 100
39MON100 Leopard Farr 100 S.Y. Leopard 3 Ltd 1.771 106.4     106.4    
40GBR1321L Escapado First 40.7 Germaine Williams 1.040 106.32 38   68.32    
41POL22157 Fujimo Reichel Pugh 50 Ior Wojciech Bulhak 1.175 105.84 39.2   66.64    
42USA60669 Prospector Mills 68 Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners 1.561 103.6     103.6    
43FRA53200 Foggy Dew JPK 1030   1.025 103.2 103.2        
44USA25555 Rambler Canting Keel Maxi   1.863 99.6 99.6        
45CHI5711 Equinoccio Swan 57 Martin Westcott 1.102 96   96      
46FRA43534 Challenge Ocean Volvo 60 Valdo Dhoyer 1.402 94.5   94.5      
47GBR6890R Red Ruby Sun Fast 3300 Christina Wolfe 1.026 94         94
48MLT2222 Artie III HH42   1.238 93.6 93.6        
49NED52 Diana Sou'wester 52 Carlo Vroon 1.047 93   93      
50MHL1948 Il Mostro Volvo Open 70 Atlas Ocean Racing 1.662 92.4     92.4    
51GBR6779R Kestrel Sun Fast 3300 Simon Bamford 1.033 90       10 80
52RUS898 Bogatyr JPK 1080   1.041 88.8 88.8        
53MLT4496 Eugenia V Prototype Baptiste Garnier 1.039 88.5   88.5      
54GBR9779T Jago J/109 Mike Yates 1.006 88       10 78
55F77 Faïaoahé Prototype Remy Gerin 1.084 87.75   87.75      
56LAT909 Orange Mecanix2 Xp 44 Sport Nautique Club 1.129 86       86  
57GBR6712R Dawn Treader JPK 1180 Ed Bell 1.098 84     84    
58USA61333 Triple Lindy Cookson 50 Joseph Mele 1.330 81.9     81.9    
59NED70 Ocean Breeze Volvo Open 70 Yacht Club Sopot 1.687 81.2     81.2    
60GBR4778R EH01 First 47.7 Global Yacht Racing 1.077 80.5     80.5    
61GBR1663R Chilli Pepper Sun Fast 3300 Jim Driver 1.032 80       10 70
62GBR8396 Sam Sigma 38 Serena Alexander/Hilary Cook/Peter Hopps 0.971 79.1     79.1    
63ANT104 Liquid J/122 Pamala Baldwin 1.089 77     77    
64GBR6255N Lisa R Ker 46   1.293 76.8 76.8        
65ESP11 Telefonica Black Volvo Open 70 Lance Shepherd 1.608 76.22 10   66.22    
66FRA43617 The Kid For Ville De Nice Jp 54 Jean-Pierre Dick 1.361 75.6     75.6    
67FRA53205 Chenapan 4 Ker 40   1.226 75.6 75.6        
68MLT099 Calypso J/99   1.019 74.4 74.4        
69ITA8075 Caccia Alla Volpe One Off Carlo Falcone 1.078 74.2     74.2    
70IRL8088 Jedi J/109 Anthony Tahourdin 1.006 74       74  
71FRA43853 Solenn For Pure Ocean JPK 1080   1.040 73.2 73.2        
72US68750 Wings J/121 Bill Wiggins 1.129 72.8     72.8    
73FRA150433 Mahana Ice Yacht 52 Jean Yves Thomas 1.230 72.1     72.1    
74FRA38568 Pintia J/133 Gilles Fournier / Corinne Migraine 1.086 72       72  
75ITA17017 FRA Diavolo Mylius 60   1.317 72 72        
76GBR9660R Lee Overlay Partners II Swan 60 Adrian Lee 1.192 71.4     71.4    
77GBR6502L Wild Pilgrim Sun Fast 3300 Daniel Jones 1.030 71       10 61
78GBR8936R Black Sheep Sun Fast 3600   1.043 70.8 70.8        
79BAR121 Whistler J/121 Peter Lewis 1.102 70.7     70.7    
80GBR555N Rossko Racer JPK 1180   1.096 70.2 70.2        
81GBR8405R Olympia's Tigress First 40 Youngjohns/Glenny 1.078 70     70    
82GBR9473R Rockit Sun Fast 3300 Shirley Robertson 1.035 70       10 60
83SUI53 Chocolate 3 Farr 52   1.309 69.6 69.6        
84CAN1213 Hermes Pogo 12.50 Ocean Racers 1.171 69.58     69.58    
85USA66866 Polaris Sydney 47 William Passano III 1.181 69.16     69.16    
86GBR1322 Joy-Spartivento J/122   1.066 69 69        
87911882 Taz Reichel Pugh 37 Bernard Evan-wong 1.160 68.74     68.74    
88MLT450 Elusive 2 Beneteau First 45   1.113 68.4 68.4        
89GBR597R Itma X-50 Classic Thomas Scott 1.109 68       10 58
90GBR363X Kai Pogo 12.50 Tim Knight 1.162 67.9     67.9    
91SUI1212 Kuka 3 Cookson 50   1.374 67.8 67.8        
92GBR2752R Sao Jorge Harmony 52 Germaine Williams 1.095 67.48     67.48    
93GBR1355R Lulotte Swan 55 Yawl   1.045 67.2 67.2        
94FRA26 Selma Racing Academy Class40 Marc Lepesqueux 1.201 67.06     67.06    
95GBR7933R Fastrak XII Sun Fast 3300 Nigel de Quervain Colley 1.030 67       10 57
96SWE69 Blur J/111   1.095 66.6 66.6        
97FRA78 Sl Energies_groupe Fastwave J/111 Laurent Charmy 1.085 66         66
98FRA53116 Princesse Gotionude II Sun Fast 3600 Nicolas Dezeustre 1.043 66       66  
99ITA50501 Verve-Camer Comet 50 Carbon Racer   1.286 66 66        
100MLT7387 Vivace Reflex 38   1.024 65.4 65.4        
101GBR880X Rossko JPK 1080   1.035 64.8 64.8        
102FRA5211 Paprec Recyclage /Som VIII TP52   1.401 64.2 64.2        
103GBR1653R Ikigai JPK 1080 Catherine Keohane 1.040 64       10 54
104ITA29141 Freccia Rossa TP52   1.365 63.6 63.6        
105ITA17523 Lima Giro34   1.037 63 63        
106GBR7951R Skylander First 40 Capstan Sailing 1.075 63     10   53
107FRA21717 Whisper JPK 1010 Franck Ribot 0.986 62.5       10 52.5
108NED118 Winsome S&S 41 Harry J. Heijst 0.993 62         62
109GBR1428R Rogan Josh First 40 Richard Powell 1.069 62       62  
110RUS1000 Buran J/122e   1.089 61.8 61.8        
111ITA16677 Tevere Remo Mon Ile First 40   1.099 61.2 61.2        
112GBR4724L Greylag Pogo 36 Richard Hargreaves 1.123 61       10 51
113GBR3600X Killing Time Sun Fast 3600 Alastair Bisson 1.045 60       60  
114USA61344 Kiboko Tatu Arcona 380   1.048 60 60        
115GBR2904L Hot Pursuit Sun Fast 3200 Jerry Freeman 0.991 59.7       10 49.7
116FRA9687 Noisy Oyster J/122   1.074 59.64 59.64        
117GBR1476R Wavetrain Channel 32 Custom Gavin Howe 1.034 59.4       10 49.4
118AUT5021 Stella Maris Club Swan 50   1.357 59.28 59.28        
119GBR684 Quailo III Nicholson 55 Andrew Tseng 1.071 59.1       10 49.1
120IOM7003 Polished Manx II First 40.7 Kuba Szymanski 1.018 59       59  
121FRA27967 Jivaro J/133   1.094 58.92 58.92        
122GBR26R Morning After S&S 34 Stuart Greenfield 0.932 58.8       10 48.8
123GBR6053L Ballytrim Swan 53   1.093 58.56 58.56        
124GBR1583R Asgard Sun Fast 3300 Ross Farrow 1.030 58.5         58.5
125MLT274 Ton Ton Laferla Dufour 44P   1.104 57.84 57.84        
126GBR5964R New Normal Sun Fast 3300 Thomas Fenemore 1.028 57.5         57.5
127MLT7991 Jys Jan J/109   1.008 57.48 57.48        
128GBR2842L Sun Kosi Sun Fast 3200 Miles Delap 0.994 57.3       10 47.3
129ITA14339 Chestress J/109   1.016 57.12 57.12        
130GBR833X Hooligan VIII Sun Fast 3300 Edward Broadway 1.030 57       10 47
131FIN1 Zero Emission TP52   1.390 56.76 56.76        
132GBR112N J’ouvert J/112e Simon Harris 1.049 56.7       10 46.7
133GBR979R Malice HOD 35 Mike Moxley 1.020 56.5         56.5
134MLT407 Openpayd Sekuritance Maltese Falcon II Beneteau First 40.7   1.043 56.04 56.04        
135GBR8409R Galahad Of Cowes First 40 Ronan Banim 1.073 56         56
136FRA9845 Yagiza Beneteau First 53   1.163 55.68 55.68        
137GBR3759L Jelenko II Sun Fast 3600 Jonathan Bevan 1.040 55.5         55.5
138CRO2739 Munjek RS Sun Fast 3300   1.047 55.32 55.32        
139GBR3402X Vellamo Grand Soleil 34 Mark Greenaway 1.011 55         55
140IRL5077 Freya XP 50   1.186 54.96 54.96        
141FRA830 Albator NMD 43   1.175 54.6 54.6        
142FRA38967 Kia Ora JPK 1010 Olivier Hays 0.999 54.5         54.5
143ITA15001 Ars Una Adria FY49   1.162 54.24 54.24        
144F45 Sirene JPK 45   1.148 53.88 53.88        
145ROU042 Setsail Swan 42CS   1.164 53.52 53.52        
146GBR6840R Lancelot II First 40 Sailing Logic 1.071 53.5         53.5
147NED53 Silveren Swaen Swan 53   1.114 53.16 53.16        
148AUT2895 Lunz Am Meer Swan 651   1.170 52.8 52.8        
149FRA35998 Encounter Frers 53   1.124 52.44 52.44        
150ITA14013 Muzyka² X-442   1.085 52.08 52.08        
151GBR9109T Red Arrow J/109 RAFSA 1.008 52         52
152DEN1250 Galbula X-562   1.172 51.72 51.72        
153MLT105 Bigfoot J/105 Robert Nelson 0.996 51.5         51.5
154MLT1551 Ben Estates Comanche Raider III Farr 45   1.189 51.36 51.36        
155HUN7002 Wild Joe RP60   1.500 51 51        
156GBR7408R Arthur First 40 Sailing Logic 1.066 50.5         50.5
157GER1807 Alemaro Neo 400+   1.197 50.28 50.28        
158GER5676 Rafale Eliott 52   1.434 49.92 49.92        
159GRE1918 Artemis X-46   1.097 49.56 49.56        
160FRA53185 Asap 2 Grand Soleil 48   1.204 49.2 49.2        
161GBR6899R Jam J/99 Wayne Palmer 1.016 48.5         48.5
162GBR3373L Azygos Dufour 40 David Stott 1.014 48.2         48.2
163FRA43769 Baradoz Pogo 12.50   1.153 48.12 48.12        
164BEL629 Lecas Contessa 32 Christophe Declercq 0.864 47.9         47.9
165EUR005 Way Of Life Reichel/Pugh   1.705 47.76 47.76        
166DEN35551 Palby Marine Elliott 35ss Michael Møllmann 1.365 47.6         47.6
167BEL6669 Blackfish J&V 39   1.120 47.4 47.4        
168MLT158 Janissah Sun Odyssey 45   0.981 46.68 46.68        
169SUI4777 Kali First 47.7 Swiss Ocean Racing Club 1.071 46.4         46.4
170MLT923 JYS Jarhead J/109   1.008 46.32 46.32        
171GBR4018N Jazz First 40 LCSC 1.066 46.1         46.1
172GBR2742R Atame Fast 42   1.074 45.96 45.96        
173GBR4019N Tango First 40 LCSC 1.067 45.8         45.8
174ITA13373 Alfa G34 One Design   1.197 45.24 45.24        
175ITA16134 Duffy Dufour 34e   0.974 44.88 44.88        
176MEX1 Viva Mexico VO 65   1.674 44.52 44.52        
177POL12218 Hobart Dehler 41   1.172 44.16 44.16        
178ITA12821 Orsa Maggiore Prototype   1.347 43.8 43.8        
179BEL10 Bella Donna Open 50   1.289 43.44 43.44        
180GBR9760R Jengu J/109 LCSC 1.005 10         10
181FRA28 Tuf…tuf…tuf Figaro II Pascal Tuffier 1.067 10       10  
181FRA9795 Endless Summer Prototype Manuel da Rocha 1.126 10       10  
181FRA15083 Maupiti Jod 35 Emmanuel Bunel 0.999 10       10  
181FRA27550 Elma JPK 960 Marc Willame 0.977 10       10  
181FRA34824 Casamyas JPK 960 Samuel Dumenil 0.976 10       10  
181GBR2095R Surf Sun Fast 3300 James Harayda 1.030 10       10  
181GBR4489R Finnish Line Swan 44 Mk II Janet Hairsine Wilson 1.017 10       10  
181GBR4849R Bug Sun Fast 3300 Richard Elliott 1.029 10       10  
181GBR5963T Pyxis X-332 Kirsteen Donaldson 0.954 10       10  
181GBR9203R Wee Bear Projection 920 Nick Lee 0.985 10       10  
191CAN1076 Panacea X Salona 45 Katy Campbell 1.052 10     10    
191GBR8653R Spirit Of Juno Farr 65 Ondeck 1.211 10     10    
191USA50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 1.389 10     10    
191USA82102 White Rhino Swan 82 Todd Stuart 1.343 10     10    
195GBR786N Omii Swan 58 Shahid Hamid 1.223 10   10      
195GBR7017R Black Pearl IRC 56 Tortuga Marine Ltd 1.461 10   10      
197BEL1030 Pneuma JPK 1030   1.029 10 10        
197CAN1074 Styliana Open 50   1.499 10 10        
197CRO1338 Match Point Bavaria 42 match   1.066 10 10        
197FRA53222 Jubilee J/109   1.009 10 10        
197GBR23N Lupa Of The Sea Baltic 78   1.436 10 10        
197GBR5262L Carango IV Baltic 43   1.039 10 10        
197GER6009 Leu Judel Vrolijk 45   1.177 10 10        
197GER6868 Ember Sea Brenta 55   1.273 10 10        
197GRE1916 Abbyy Antelope XP 44   1.128 10 10        
197ITA14117 Ultravox X-332 Sport   0.991 10 10        
197ITA14689 Renoir GS 40   1.060 10 10        
197ITA15145 Libertine Comet 45 R   1.115 10 10        
197ITA15371 Allegro Appassionato First 41 S5   1.028 10 10        
197ITA17414 Catina 4 Hanse 311   1.412 10 10        
197ITA17540 Preferisco Azuree 4o   1.156 10 10        
197ITA17669 Amapola II Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 4   1.051 10 10        
197K1220 Kings' Legend Swan 65   1.132 10 10        
197MLT044 Xpresso XP 44   1.125 10 10        
197MLT422 Bait Elan 410   1.037 10 10        
197MLT5200 Otra Vez ICE52 RS   1.232 10 10        
197RUS9901 Space Jockey J/99   1.026 10 10        
197USA61023 Malemok Elan 450   1.059 10 10        
219GBR715R Pegasus Of Northumberland Open 50 Ross Hobson & Adrian Banks 1.493 0          

PF-Points Factor

Tue 17 May 22 15:49
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program