2019 RORC Mainseries IRC Overall

Entries: 161      Races Sailed: 3

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points RORC Transatlantic Race 2018
PF1.5
RORC Caribbean 600
PF1.4
Cervantes Trophy Race
1SUI1212 Kuka 3 Cookson 50 Franco Niggeler 1.376 218 135 83  
2GBR8936R Black Sheep Sun Fast 3600 Trevor Middleton 1.045 189 126 63  
3FIN11449 Xtra Staerk Xp 44 Arto Linnervuo 1.147 170.5 114 56.5  
4FRA73 Sirius Akilaria Stephane Bry 1.255 153 105 48  
5USA70000 Wizard Volvo Open 70 David and Peter Askew 1.630 140   140  
6GBR520X Tala TP 52 David Collins 1.413 131.6   131.6  
7GBR6255N Lady Mariposa Ker 46 Lady Mariposa Racing Inc 1.300 126   126  
8GBR115X Nikata J/v 115 Custom Acoma Marine 1.642 120.4   120.4  
9ITA2311 My Song Baltic 130 6.96 Pier Luigi Loro Piana 1.787 120 120    
10USA61266 Bounty Swan 66 Gibb Kane 1.232 112   112  
11SUI4777 Kali First 47.7 Benedikt Clauberg 1.072 109.5 109.5    
12USA60456 White Rhino 2 Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart 1.344 109.2   109.2  
13CAN54321 Sorceress Sws 96 Will Apold 1.543 106.4   106.4  
14GBR1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 1.058 103.6   103.6  
15USA61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon 1.240 100.8   100.8  
16GBR419R Redshift Gp42 Ed Fishwick 1.268 100     100
17GBR4669R Pata Negra Lombard 46 Daniel Heine 1.165 98   98  
18GBR486 Sleeper X Swan 48 Jonty and Vicki Layfield 1.032 95.2   95.2  
19GBR6889R Keronimo Ker 40 Lars And Birgitta Elfverson 1.198 94     94
20GBR4778R Eh01 First 47.7 Performance Yacht Racing 1.082 92.4   92.4  
21USA61333 Triple Lindy Cookson 50 Joseph Mele 1.338 91   91  
22NED17001 Van Uden Ker 46 Van Uden Holding B.V 1.286 90     90
23USA28252 Sin Duda Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda 1.218 89.6   89.6  
24CAN76 Esprit De Corps IV Volvo 60 Gilles Barbot 1.388 86.8   86.8  
25GBR888X Sunrise Jpk 11.80 Thomas Kneen 1.099 86     86
26GBR8003X Umiko Swan 80 Fd Philip Rann 1.403 85.4   85.4  
27FIN57015 Lintu Swan 57 Jyrki Maeki 1.121 84   84  
28FRA37310 Foggy Dew Jpk 10.10 Noel Racine 0.998 83     83
29ANT104 Liquid J/122 Pamala Baldwin 1.096 82.6   82.6  
30GBR2215L Quokka 8 Grand Soleil 43 Performance Yacht Racing 1.087 81.9   81.9  
31GER736 Maremosso Pogo 50 Florian Linse 1.280 81.2   81.2  
32911882 Taz Reichel Pugh 37 Bernard Evan-wong 1.156 80.5   80.5  
33FRA38568 Pintia J/133 Gilles Fournier / Corinne Migraine 1.090 80     80
34ITA18000 Goodjobguys Wally 60 Enrico Gorziglia 1.323 79.8   79.8  
35RUS931 Anna Mobile 53 ZAO SMM"" 1.228 78.4   78.4  
36FRA43933 Raging-bee² Jpk 10.80 Louis-Marie Dussere 1.042 78     78
37CAN1213 Hermes Pogo 12.50 Morgen Watson 1.176 77.7   77.7  
38USA61939 Rye X 55 Kevin McLaughlin 1.169 77   77  
39USA60790 Andiamo Gunfleet 58 Byrne Murphy 1.117 76.3   76.3  
40GBR3875X Phosphorus II A13 Mark Emerson 1.179 76     76
41BEL007 Black Soul 2 Code 1 3.02 Foiler Michel de Franssu 1.206 75.6   75.6  
42GBR970R Jua Kali Grand Soleil 43 Performance Yacht Racing 1.081 74.9   74.9  
43USA52906 Avanti Hanse 430 Jeremi Jablonski 1.058 74.2   74.2  
44GBR4796L Joy Jpk 10.10 Peter Butters 1.004 74     74
45GBR7951R Optimus Prime First 40 Yuri Fadeev 1.088 73.5   73.5  
46GBR8653R Spirit Of Juno Farr 65 Ondeck 1.214 72.8   72.8  
47USA61164 Katara J145 Roger Gatewood 1.227 72.1   72.1  
48FRA38895 Gioia Jpk 10.10 Emmanuel Pinteaux 1.001 72     72
49GBR3234L Rocket Dog II First 40 Sailing Logic 1.067 71.4   71.4  
50GER1375 Aquis Granus Lutra 52 ASV in Aachen 1.275 70.7   70.7  
51FRA83 J4f J/111 Patrice Vidon 1.086 70     70
52GBR17R Nemesis Swan 45 James Heald 1.148 70   70  
53GBR301 Challenger Whitbread 60 Christopher Stanmore-major 1.369 69.3   69.3  
54GER5625 Charisma Swan 441 Constantin Claviez 1.037 68.6   68.6  
55FRA72 Champagne Figaro II Marc Noel 1.059 68     68
56FRA1953 E1 Volvo 70 Johannes Schwarz 1.658 67.9   67.9  
57GBR43 Abu 43 Figaro II Christian Teichmann 1.060 66     66
58GBR8338 With Alacrity Sigma 38 Chris Choules 0.956 65     65
59GBR8657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600 Rob Craigie 1.043 64     64
60NED118 Winsome S&S 41 Harry J. Heijst 0.991 63     63
61GBR4570L Alcibiades III Solaris One 44 Christopher R Parker QC 1.073 62     62
62GBR1346R Belladonna Grand Soleil 46 Colin Smith 1.110 61     61
63GBR741R Hooligan VII Ker 40 Edward Broadway 1.239 60     60
64FRA37997 Gaya A31 Julien Lebas 0.985 59     59
65GBR759R Eclectic Azuree 46 Colin Campbell 1.138 58.5     58.5
66LAT909 Orange Mecanix2 Xp 44 Maxime de Mareuil 1.132 58     58
67GBR2664R Darkwood J/121 Michael O'Donnell 1.118 57.5     57.5
68BEL35080 Njord A35 Paul Jonckheere 1.025 57     57
69FRA15083 Maupiti Jod 35 Emmanuel Bunel 1.000 56.5     56.5
70USA60006 Venomous Carroll Marine 60 Windward Sailing 1.354 56     56
71FRA37842 Major Tom Dufour 36 P Fabrice Tropres 1.028 55.5     55.5
72FRA35829 Cora Sun Fast 3200 Nigel Goodhew 1.000 55     55
73MLT105 Bigfoot J/105 Robert Nelson 0.996 54.5     54.5
74GBR6070L Scaramouche Frers 45 Greig City Academy 1.026 54     54
75GBR1521R Rock Lobster J/121 Nick Angel 1.109 53.5     53.5
76FRA39031 Rainslow Sun Fast 3200 Jean-francois Gouteux 0.999 53     53
77GBR3213L Dusty P First 40 Richard Patrick 1.076 52.5     52.5
78GBR958R Jangada Jpk 10.10 Richard Palmer 1.009 52     52
79GBR7735R Eaujet A35 Richard Elliott 1.020 51.5     51.5
80GBR8725R Hair Of The Dog Sun Fast 3200 Guy Prest 0.992 51     51
81FRA21717 Whisper 4 Ever Jpk 10.10 Franck Ribot 0.997 50.5     50.5
82GBR8405R Olympia's Tigress First 40 Susan Glenny 1.078 50     50
83GBR516R White Rose Elan 40 Bob Jackson 1.012 49.5     49.5
84POL19967 One Way Sun Fast 3600 Janusz Madej 1.037 49     49
85GBR7041R Anticipation First 40.7 Peter Newlands 1.052 48.5     48.5
86GBR2986L Jubilee J/109 Christopher Preston 1.016 48     48
87GBR6908R Ajax J/109 Royal Armoured Corps Yacht Club 1.007 47.5     47.5
88FRA44992 Aldebaran Sun Fast 3200 R2 Francois Tirveilliot 1.005 47     47
89GBR9203R Wee Bear Projection 920 Nick Lee 0.973 46.5     46.5
90GBR9405R Juliette J/105 Jerry Freeman 1.000 46     46
91GBR1544R Simples Xp 44 Demian Smith 1.124 45.5     45.5
92GBR9949T Fireball First 40.7 Chris Clark 1.043 45     45
93GBR3200N All Or Nothing Sun Fast 3200 Chris Blackburn & Simon Dipple 0.993 44.5     44.5
94GBR8380R Elixir Elan 380 Felicity Gabbay 1.019 44     44
95GBR5809R Jelenko J/109 Alistair (al) Doughty 1.004 43.7     43.7
96GBR123 Xara Swan Sr 38 Jonathan Rolls 0.939 43.4     43.4
97GBR7727T Musketeer First 40.7 Nigel Wilson 1.045 43.1     43.1
98GBR8409R Galahad Of Cowes First 40 Ronan Banim 1.075 42.8     42.8
99GBR809 Lutine X-55 Lloyd's Yacht Club 1.199 42.5     42.5
100GBR7714R White Knight Of Wessex Hod 35 Oleg Lebedev 1.007 42.2     42.2
101GBR7811R Snow Leopard J/111 Simon Grier-jones 1.092 41.9     41.9
102GBR6809R Jybe Talkin' J/109 Christopher Burleigh 1.005 41.6     41.6
103GBR5650T Emma Claire Grand Soleil 50 Mark Williams 1.089 41.3     41.3
104GBR2421 Sheevra Swan 36 Jonathan Wallis 0.913 41     41
105GBR912R Polka First 34.7 Marcus Wareham 0.992 40.7     40.7
106FRA43653 Nirvana Sun Fast 3200 Keith Thompson 0.995 40.4     40.4
107GBR922R Juno X-34 Charles Whittam 0.989 40.1     40.1
108FRA34835 Exec Avenue Bavaria Match 35 Thierry Mercier 0.990 39.8     39.8
109GBR8285 Kindred Spirit Sigma 38 Nick Woolven 0.977 39.5     39.5
110GBR8809R Mojo Risin' J/109 J/109 Racing Limited 1.009 39.2     39.2
111GBR8799T Wild Spirit Sun Odyssey 40 Paul Jackson 0.977 38.9     38.9
112GBR6777R Bespoke Humphreys 30 Mod (keel) Neal Brewer 0.999 38.6     38.6
113GBR8883R Volunteer First 40.7 Joseph Macdonald 1.055 38.3     38.3
114GBR7207T Playing Around First 40.7 Ken Docherty 1.052 38     38
115GBR7253T Ilex X-332 REYC 0.961 37.7     37.7
116GBR4081L Julia Oceanis 55 Richard Neocleous 1.092 37.4     37.4
117GBR8872R Challenger 2 Challenge 72 Tall Ships 1.202 37.1     37.1
118CO597 Hurrying Angel Contessa 32 Lucinda Barker 0.875 36.8     36.8
119GBR8756T Nimrod Sun Fast 35 Paul Love- Williams 0.964 36.5     36.5
120GBR8871R Challenger 1 Challenge 72 Tall Ships 1.202 36.2     36.2
121GBR7282T Snowbound First 31.7 Andrew Parsons 0.923 35.9     35.9
122GBR1661C Magic Moments Sigma 33 Pelham Etherington 0.908 35.6     35.6
123GBR9939 Flame Of Anor Sweden 38 Martin Fordham 0.985 35.3     35.3
124GBR8873R Challenger 3 Challenge 72 Tall Ships 1.202 35     35
125GBR4715L Relax Of Phoenix X-40 Phoenix Yacht Club 1.051 34.7     34.7
126ESP11 Telefonica Black Volvo Open 70 Lance Shepherd 1.613 34.4     34.4
127GBR1603R Jubilant Moody S38 Martin Johnson 0.917 34.1     34.1
128GBR7732T Mardy Gras X-332 Frederick Mundle 0.980 33.8     33.8
129GBR4118L Breezee Oceanis 393 Russ Kingswell 0.931 33.5     33.5
130FRA3333 Shortgood First Class 10 Renaud Courbon and Emmanuel Winsback 0.990 10     10
130FRA34824 Kia Ora Jpk 9.60 Olivier Hays 0.984 10     10
130FRA35112 Pen Tach A35 Jean-Yves Daden 1.018 10     10
130FRA43791 Shaitan Jpk 10.80 Jean-eudes Renier 1.042 10     10
130GBR795R Diablo Sun Fast 3600 Nick Martin 1.029 10     10
130GBR914R Tigris Sun Fast 3600 Gavin Howe 1.054 10     10
130GBR1355R Lulotte Swan 55 Yawl Ben Morris 1.020 10     10
130GBR1419L Sidney II Grand Soleil 50 Bob Mecham & Tanya Sullivan 1.072 10     10
130GBR3111N Mostly Harmless J/105 Tom Hayhoe and Natalie Jobling 1.008 10     10
130GBR3657L Smash Sun Fast 3600 Roderick Knowles 1.041 10     10
130GBR4350L Felix X-332 Christoph Friedrich 0.968 10     10
130GBR4867L Purple Mist Sun Fast 3200 Katherine Cope 1.011 10     10
130GBR6840R Lancelot II First 40 Sailing Logic 1.074 10     10
130GBR7716R Psipsina Hod 35 Bernie Bingham 0.997 10     10
130GBR8367 Rho Sigma 38 Equinox Sailing 0.977 10     10
130GBR8383R Assassin Prima 38 Mark Brown 1.046 10     10
130GBR9043T Flying Fish First 40.7 Stephen Hendry 1.039 10     10
130GBR9109T Red Arrow J/109 RAFSA 1.011 10     10
130GBR9328T Intemperance Sigma 400 Paul & Val Shilling 1.021 10     10
130GBR9588R Jacana J/105 Ross Farrow 1.004 10     10
150AUT9999 Godspeed 52 Farr520 Christian Kargl 1.261 10   10  
150CAY65 Caro Botin Irc 65 Roccomare Ltd 1.472 10   10  
150CAY2011 Ivanka Shipman 80 D/k Victor Malakhov 1.418 10   10  
150CHI2755 Baltazar Solaris 44 Robert Riegel 1.107 10   10  
150ITA17001 Ars Una Mylius 15e25 Vittorio Biscarini 1.253 10   10  
150NED8895 Cabbyl Vane Ohlson 35 Johannes Gerssen 0.912 10   10  
150POL2021 Sailing Poland Vor 65 Maciej Marczewski 1.627 10   10  
150SWE450 Emily Of Cowes Elan 450 Richard Oswald 1.046 10   10  
150USA45 Bella Mente Maxi 72 Botin Hap Fauth 1.626 10   10  
150USA14571 Isbjorn Swan 48 Andy Schell & Mia Karlsson 1.019 10   10  
160GBR562R Night Owl II Mat 12 Edmund Hall 1.123 0      
160GBR711N Kimanche Eve II Jpk 10.80 Mark Franklin 1.049 0      

PF-Points Factor

Wed 08 May 19 14:29
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program