2019 RORC Mainseries IRC Overall

Entries: 54      Races Sailed: 2

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points RORC Transatlantic Race 2018
PF1.5
RORC Caribbean 600
PF1.4
1SUI1212 Kuka 3 Cookson 50 Franco Niggeler 1.376 218 135 83
2GBR8936R Black Sheep Sun Fast 3600 Trevor Middleton 1.045 189 126 63
3FIN11449 Xtra Staerk Xp 44 Arto Linnervuo 1.147 170.5 114 56.5
4FRA73 Sirius Akilaria Stephane Bry 1.255 153 105 48
5USA70000 Wizard Volvo Open 70 David and Peter Askew 1.630 140   140
6GBR520X Tala TP 52 David Collins 1.413 131.6   131.6
7GBR6255N Lady Mariposa Ker 46 Lady Mariposa Racing Inc 1.300 126   126
8GBR115X Nikata J/v 115 Custom Acoma Marine 1.642 120.4   120.4
9ITA2311 My Song Baltic 130 6.96 Pier Luigi Loro Piana 1.787 120 120  
10USA61266 Bounty Swan 66 Gibb Kane 1.232 112   112
11SUI4777 Kali First 47.7 Benedikt Clauberg 1.072 109.5 109.5  
12USA60456 White Rhino 2 Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart 1.344 109.2   109.2
13CAN54321 Sorceress Sws 96 Will Apold 1.543 106.4   106.4
14GBR1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 1.058 103.6   103.6
15USA61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon 1.240 100.8   100.8
16GBR4669R Pata Negra Lombard 46 Giles Redpath 1.165 98   98
17GBR486 Sleeper X Swan 48 Jonty and Vicki Layfield 1.032 95.2   95.2
18GBR4778R Eh01 First 47.7 Performance Yacht Racing 1.082 92.4   92.4
19USA61333 Triple Lindy Cookson 50 Joseph Mele 1.338 91   91
20USA28252 Sin Duda Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda 1.218 89.6   89.6
21CAN76 Esprit De Corps IV Volvo 60 Gilles Barbot 1.388 86.8   86.8
22GBR8003X Umiko Swan 80 Fd Philip Rann 1.403 85.4   85.4
23FIN57015 Lintu Swan 57 Jyrki Maeki 1.121 84   84
24ANT104 Liquid J/122 Pamala Baldwin 1.096 82.6   82.6
25GBR2215L Quokka 8 Grand Soleil 43 Performance Yacht Racing 1.087 81.9   81.9
26GER736 Maremosso Pogo 50 Florian Linse 1.280 81.2   81.2
27911882 Taz Reichel Pugh 37 Bernard Evan-wong 1.156 80.5   80.5
28ITA18000 Goodjobguys Wally 60 Enrico Gorziglia 1.323 79.8   79.8
29RUS931 Anna Mobile 53 ZAO SMM"" 1.228 78.4   78.4
30CAN1213 Hermes Pogo 12.50 Morgen Watson 1.176 77.7   77.7
31USA61939 Rye X 55 Kevin McLaughlin 1.169 77   77
32USA60790 Andiamo Gunfleet 58 Byrne Murphy 1.117 76.3   76.3
33BEL007 Black Soul 2 Code 1 3.02 Foiler Michel de Franssu 1.206 75.6   75.6
34GBR970R Jua Kali Grand Soleil 43 Performance Yacht Racing 1.081 74.9   74.9
35USA52906 Avanti Hanse 430 Jeremi Jablonski 1.058 74.2   74.2
36GBR7951R Optimus Prime First 40 Yuri Fadeev 1.088 73.5   73.5
37GBR8653R Spirit Of Juno Farr 65 Ondeck 1.214 72.8   72.8
38USA61164 Katara J145 Roger Gatewood 1.227 72.1   72.1
39GBR3234L Rocket Dog II First 40 Sailing Logic 1.067 71.4   71.4
40GER1375 Aquis Granus Lutra 52 ASV in Aachen 1.275 70.7   70.7
41GBR17R Nemesis Swan 45 James Heald 1.148 70   70
42GBR301 Challenger Whitbread 60 Christopher Stanmore-major 1.369 69.3   69.3
43GER5625 Charisma Swan 441 Constantin Claviez 1.037 68.6   68.6
44FRA1953 E1 Volvo 70 Johannes Schwarz 1.658 67.9   67.9
45AUT9999 Godspeed 52 Farr520 Christian Kargl 1.261 10   10
45CAY65 Caro Botin Irc 65 Roccomare Ltd 1.472 10   10
45CAY2011 Ivanka Shipman 80 D/k Victor Malakhov 1.418 10   10
45CHI2755 Baltazar Solaris 44 Robert Riegel 1.107 10   10
45ITA17001 Ars Una Mylius 15e25 Vittorio Biscarini 1.253 10   10
45NED8895 Cabbyl Vane Ohlson 35 Johannes Gerssen 0.912 10   10
45POL2021 Sailing Poland Vor 65 Maciej Marczewski 1.627 10   10
45SWE450 Emily Of Cowes Elan 450 Richard Oswald 1.046 10   10
45USA45 Bella Mente Maxi 72 Botin Hap Fauth 1.626 10   10
45USA14571 Isbjorn Swan 48 Andy Schell & Mia Karlsson 1.019 10   10

PF-Points Factor

Tue 05 Mar 19 15:59
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program