2017 RORC Mainseries IRC Overall

Entries: 445      Races Sailed: 12

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points RORC Transatlantic Race 2016
PF1.5
RORC Caribbean 600
PF1.4
Cervantes Trophy Race De Guingand Bowl Race Myth of Malham Race
PF1.2
North Sea Race
PF1.2
Morgan Cup Race East Coast Race Cowes Dinard St Malo Race Channel Race Rolex Fastnet Race
PF1.5
Cherbourg Race
1GBR4947R Lisa First 44.7 Nick & Suzi Jones 1.098 643     74 72 68   100   76 63 114 76
2FRA38568 Pintia J/133 Gilles Fournier / Corinne Migraine 1.092 614     100   78   90   78 65 129 74
3GBR3657L Bellino Sun Fast 3600 Rob Craigie 1.039 564.2     83 74 103.2   63   63 60 48 70
4FRA43645 Dream Pearls JPK 10.80 Arnaud Delamare and Eric Mordret 1.039 539.1       100 99.6   65   70 80 52.5 72
5GBR888X Sunrise JPK 10.80 Thomas Kneen 1.046 520     80 86 84   55   56 64 41 54
6GBR5936R Game On Sun Fast 3600 Ian Hoddle 1.039 514.3     68 90 91.2   10   68 76 43.1 68
7FRA37310 Foggy Dew JPK 10.10 Noel Racine 1.002 506.1     90 94 75.6   53     86 49.5 58
8GBR4669R Pata Negra Lombard 46 Giles Redpath 1.164 487.2 10 59     50   78   34.7 51 124.5 80
9GBR4921R Ino XXX HH42 James Neville 1.259 465.5         100       94 57.5 120 94
10GBR6255N Lady Mariposa Ker 46 Lady Mariposa Racing Inc 1.296 462.5       47.5   94     86   135 100
11GBR236R Erivale III Ker 39 Michael Greville 1.117 461       61 58.5   83   57.5 55.5 79.5 66
12GBR741R Hooligan VII Ker 40 Edward Broadway 1.234 455     51.5 50 49   62   35.6 41.9 75 90
13GBR419R Redshift Reloaded Sun Fast 3600 Ed Fishwick 1.048 439.8     72 80 96   61     10 42.8 78
14USA25555 Rambler 88 Canting Keel Sloop George David 1.853 431.8   126     66       100 100 39.8  
15GBR50L Avatar First 50 Jack Pringle 1.135 423.1     76   73.2   64   58 52 38.9 61
16GBR1180X Gallivanter Mat 1180 Tor McLaren 1.195 394       46.5 53   58   54.5   96 86
17GBR9205R Diablo-j J/105 Nick Martin 1.004 383.35     56.5 60 10   49.5   44 54.5 53.85 55
18GBR6840R Lancelot II First 40 Sailing Logic 1.075 380.1     49 63 61.8   49   33.2 52.5 16.1 55.5
19GBR5809R Jelenko J/109 Trevor Sainty 1.006 363.45     54 59 10   52.5   50.5 54 30.45 53
20GBR9922T R&w J/122 Andy Theobald 1.081 359.9     63 65 76.8         62 35.6 57.5
21GBR8338 With Alacrity Sigma 38 Chris Choules 0.982 358.4       62 88.8   54.5   52 70 31.1  
22GBR8749T Pomeroy Swan Swan 44 Paul Kavanagh 0.985 348.1     94           83 53.5 65.1 52.5
23GBR759R Eclectic Azuree 46 Colin Campbell 1.143 334.75       66     72   55.5   77.25 64
24GBR8809R Mojo Risin' J/109 J/109 Racing Limited 1.010 332.7       50.5 66.6   44.5   36.2 68 17.9 49
25GBR815 Longue Pierre Dehler 38 D Cooper & P England 0.963 331.7       68 10   70   59 74 50.7  
26GBR8191R British Soldier X 41 Army Sailing Association 1.100 322.6       51 66   54   30.2 41.6 26.3 53.5
27USA60006 Venomous Carroll Marine 60 Windward Sailing 1.354 319.1     41.9   108   42.2   72   55  
28FRA17578 China Girl Norlin 37 Marc Noel / Loic Le Dreau 0.947 317.35     64       80   61   62.85 49.5
29NED51 Tonnerre 4 Ker 51 Piet Vroon 1.388 312.2       42.2   108       94 68  
30NED6586 Maverick J/120 Chris Schram 1.054 309.6           81.6   73 40.7 42.2 20.6 51.5
31MLT105 Bigfoot J/105 Robert Nelson 1.001 309.5     46.5 54.5 54.6   45   41 42.8 25.1  
32GBR1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 1.064 305.2   109.2             66 83 47  
33GBR4945R Maverick Infiniti 46 R Quentin Stewart 1.406 303 126 10             60 61 46  
34GBR8248 Incisor Corby 45 Windward Sailing 1.145 295.5     43.1 53 68.4   74     47 10  
35GBR9405R Juliette J/105 Jerry Freeman 1.004 293.7     53.5 56 60.6       48.5   26.6 48.5
36LAT909 Orange Mecanix2 Xp 44 Sport Maxime de Mareuil 1.134 293.25     78       86       72.75 56.5
37ESP10315 Stamina MMW40 Michel Peretie 1.117 284.9       58.5 56.5   36.5   34.4   99  
38FRA38757 Phosphorus II A13 Mark Emerson 1.170 284.5                 50 58.5 93 83
39FRA43857 L'Ange De Milon Milon 41 Jacques Pelletier 1.116 281.25             94   47.5 56.5 83.25  
40GBR851R Cracklin Rosie Corby 40 Steven Anderson 1.111 278.95     48.5 53.5     37.4     44 38.55 57
41NED118 Winsome S&S 41 Harry J. Heijst 0.990 277.1     10   57.6       55 66 36.5 52
42NED17001 Van Uden Ker 46 Van Uden Holding B.V 1.285 270           120     90   60  
43FRA43831 Timeline JPK 10.80 Marc Alperovitch 1.045 269.4         86.4   66   65   52  
44GBR123 Xara Swan SR 38 Jonathan Rolls 0.938 265.05       58 10       53.5 78 65.55  
45GBR8396 Sam Sigma 38 Peter Hopps 0.976 260.9   84         58.5   45 46.5 26.9  
46GBR7122X Juno J/122e Christopher Daniel 1.093 257.9       57     45.5   51.25   42.15 62
47FRA34824 Kia Ora Jpk 9.60 Olivier Hays 0.986 255     62 56.5     50.5   39.5     46.5
48GBR9536R Thunder 2 Mills 37 Vladimir Phillips 1.099 248.6     41.3 43.1 10   38.3   26.6 41.3   48
49GBR958R Jangada JPK 10.10 Richard Palmer 1.006 247.8     66 76 69           36.8  
50GBR3200N All Or Nothing Sun Fast 3200 Chris Blackburn & Simon Dipple 0.995 239.6     53 10 51   41.9   29   11 43.7
51GBR6809R Jybe Talkin' J/109 Christopher Burleigh 1.004 234.75       43.4 10   44   35.3 59 43.05  
52GBR970R Jua Kali Grand Soleil 43 Performance Yachting 1.086 233.2   106.4             37.7 55 34.1  
53BEL11111 Djinn J/111 Sebastien De Liedekerke Beaufort 1.096 231.3           76.8   95   48.5 11  
54FRA43653 Nirvana Sun Fast 3200 Keith Thompson 0.995 230.9     51 44.5 10       27.2 38.6 16.5 43.1
55GBR8633R Jings J/133 David Ballantyne 1.107 226.9   75.6             33.8 48 11 58.5
56FRA43799 Grain De Soleil 6 Vismara 40 Svilarich Nicolas 1.102 225.9             76   38.9   111  
57GBR7041R Seafarers Ale Anticipation First 40.7 Peter Newlands 1.037 225.1     43.4 52 64.8   48.5       16.4  
58FRA25767 Exception X 40 Patrick Ponchelet 1.055 222     59   78       47   38  
59GBR4081L Julia Oceanis 55 Richard Neocleous 1.096 219.5     56 52.5 10   34.4   10 40.1 16.5  
60GBR7735R Eaujet A 35 Richard Elliott 1.023 219.35       49 10   41.6   10 72 36.75  
61FRA346 Lann Ael 2 JNA 39 Didier Gaudoux 1.118 212.5                 52.5 10 150  
62GBR6070L Scaramouche Frers 45 Greig City Academy 1.025 210.9     55   63       31.1   15.8 46
63GBR1889L Purple Mist Sun Odyssey 36 I Katherine Cope 0.976 210.3     35.9 38.3 10   33.2   23.6 10 16.5 42.8
64GBR5963T Pyxis X 332 Kirsteen Donaldson 0.956 207.7     10 41 54         41 16.7 45
65GBR4436 Blue Note JPK 10.80 Stephen Hopson 1.046 207.25     70   10   56       71.25  
66GBR979R Malice HOD 35 Mike Moxley 1.022 206.7       54 72       10   19.7 51
67RP45 Katsu Reichel Pugh 45 Alan Hannon 1.240 206.25       48 10   56.5     10 81.75  
68FRA15055 Princesse Gotionude JOD 35 Nicolas Dezeustre 1.017 205.6     58   57   46.5   34.1   10  
69GBR3789L Just Plain Krazy JPK 10.10 Stephen Hills 0.999 204.5     65   10   57     56 16.5  
70GBR8799T Wild Spirit Sun Odyssey 40 Paul Jackson 0.981 204.1     39.8 39.8 10   57.5       10 47
71GBR1R Leopard Farr 100 Mike Slade 1.799 203 120 83                    
72GBR1652R Ithaka Swan 44 Giovanni Mazzocchi 1.003 202.1       41.6 10   46   45.5 42.5 16.5  
73FRA3333 Shortgood First Class 10 Renaud Courbon and Emmanuel Winsback 0.988 202     60   70.8       43.4   27.8  
74GBR2277L Impulse X 46 Pure Latitude 1.113 193.2     52.5   55.2       36.5 38 11  
75GBR5253 Silver Shamrock Shamrock 1/2 Ton Prototype Stuart Greenfield 0.887 192.2     10   64.2   52   10 45 11  
76GBR2311L Zephyr First 45 Marinos Pappas 1.092 185.7     44   47.4   34.1     39.2 11 10
77NED8313 Aragon Marten 72 Nicolas Lecarpentier 1.458 185.5 135                   50.5  
78GBR9328T Intemperance Sigma 400 Paul Shilling 1.022 182.4     57.5 55     42.5   10   17.4  
79GBR8383R Assassin Prima 38 Mark Brown 1.047 181.2       78 10       41.6   51.6  
80GBR922R Juno X 34 Charles Whittam 0.994 180.65     44.5 45.5 10   47.5       33.15  
81GBR917R Andrasta Iceni 39 Henry Bateson 1.165 179.1     39.2 45     35     43.4 16.5  
82GBR2186L Principessa Grand Soleil 43 Andrew Beaumont-hope 1.066 177.7           62.4   75 29.3   11  
83GBR2875L Aventurera Elan 333 David Gough 0.969 177.05       51.5 10   68       47.55  
84FRA38895 Night And Day JPK 10.10 Pascal Loison 1.003 176.25                   90 86.25  
85GBR8936 Black Sheep Sun Fast 3600 Trevor Middleton 1.048 175.75     42.2   10   37.7     50 35.85  
86GBR7408R Arthur Logic First 40 Sailing Logic 1.069 175.4   86.8         38.9   28.7 10 11  
87GBR1355R Lulotte Swan 55 Yawl Ben Morris 1.033 175     86     74.4         14.6  
88GBR8307 Paracelsus Sigma 38 Neil Holden 0.982 172.55     43.7   10   55.5   43.7   19.65  
89GBR724R 40 Love First 40 East Anglian Sea School 1.090 171.6           75.6   85     11  
90NED6169 Elke First 40 Frans & Carla Rodenburg 1.086 171.5           74         97.5  
91GBR3917 Tantrum Of Langstone Sigma 36 Chris Staples 0.939 171     38.6 38.9     31.4   10 35.6 16.5  
92POL12922 Errislannan Sigma 38 ood Sailpro Sailing School 0.982 169.46         51.36   43.1   24.2 39.8 11  
93GBR17R Nemesis Swan 45 James Heald 1.150 169 105 64                    
94GBR4147L Joanna Of Cowes First 40 James Sweetman 1.077 167.1   81.2             53   32.9  
95GBR8405R Olympia's Tigress First 40 Susan Glenny / Tigress Sport 1.085 166.3   71.4             37.4 47.5 10  
96BEL12345 Azawakh MC34 Patton Vincent Willemart and Eric Van Campenhout 1.057 163.3           78         29.3 56
97GBR8380R Elixir Elan 380 Felicity Gabbay 1.022 161.9     45.5 10 10       35.9   16.5 44
98GBR6664R Fastrak XI Sun Fast 3200 R2 Nigel De Quervain Colley 1.004 161.7       83         46   32.7  
99FRA140 Saint Pierre & Miquelon Class40 Marc Lepesqueux 1.235 161.5 109.5 52                    
100GBR3923L Merlin First 40 Sailing Logic 1.074 160.8     52       36.8   10 45.5 16.5  
101GBR4512R People Farr 45 Zeezeilschool Scheveningen 1.208 160.5           72         88.5  
102GBR1415R Kokomo Prima 38 Steve Trigwell 1.050 157.94       64 52.44       30.5   11  
103GBR8750R Bella Of London Grand Soleil 50 Mike Surridge 1.083 156.62     57   48.12   30.5   10   11  
104GBR7951R Skylander First 40 Yuri Fadeev 1.079 156         55.8   40.4   37.1   22.7  
105POL18855 Selma Racing Reichel Pugh 48 Artur Skrzyszowski 1.236 155.9         112.8       43.1      
106NED9112 Ajeto! J/122e Robin Verhoef & John Van Der Starre 1.071 154.2           103.2         51  
107GBR4944R Ushaka Optima 101 Tim Cork 0.908 153.95       46 10         49.5 48.45  
108GBR4778R Eh01 First 47.7 Global Yacht Racing 1.085 153.7   100.8             41.9   11  
109GBR301 Challenger Whitbread 60 Christopher Stanmore-major 1.371 153.7 99 43.7                 11  
110NED8778 Bucket List Farr 45 Dennis Maijer 1.214 153           96         57  
111GER1375 Aquis Granus Lutra 52 Robert Rohde 1.277 152.4       37.1     29.9     36.5 48.9  
112GBR1178X Easy Glider S&S 41 Oliver Hughes 0.951 151.9       47 47           57.9  
113GBR1751T Spellbinder Of Wytch Starlight 39 Phoenix Yacht Club 0.945 151.4     37.1 38.6     35.3   23.9   16.5  
114GBR15007 Montombi North American 40 Andrew Rogers Pascoots 1.009 150.6     36.2       32   35 37.4 10  
115FRA9506 Lady First² Grand Soleil 50 Jean Pierre Dreau 1.156 149.5                   58 91.5  
116FRA35112 Pen Tach A 35 Jean-Yves Daden 1.020 149     61           38     50
117GBR3234L Rocket Dog II First 40 Sailing Logic 1.068 147.6         10   38.6   32 50.5 16.5  
118SWE15 Matador Elliot 44 Cr Jonas Grander 1.227 146.75             59       87.75  
119FRA17815 Sun Hill 3 Dehler 33 Cruising Francois Charles 0.986 145.9             53.5   48   44.4  
120GBR6388T Marta Sigma 38 Brian Skeet 0.982 143.75     46   10       46.5   41.25  
121GBR3438L Jameerah J/120 Simon Ruffles 1.076 143.2           61.2   71     11  
122USA50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 1.385 141                     141  
123USA45 Bella Mente JV 72 Custom Hap Fauth 1.612 140   140                    
124GBR1239L Cassiopeia Fast 42 Dominic Buchholz 1.096 139.4           59.4   69     11  
125GBR562R Night Owl II Mat 12 Edmund Hall 1.124 138.5     54.5   10       31.4   42.6  
126GBR715R Pegasus Of Northumberland Open 50 Ross Hobson 1.497 135.6             31.1   23   16.5 65
127GBR912R Polka First 34.7 Marcus Wareham 0.994 132.24     39.5   47.04   32.3       13.4  
128GBR720R Assarain IV J/133 Angus Bates 1.104 132.05       70 10           52.05  
129USA60722 Proteus Maxi 72 George Sakellaris 1.614 131.6   131.6                    
130NED7244 Junique Raymarine Sailing Team J/122 Chris Revelman & Pascal Bakker 1.071 131.6           91.2         40.4  
131GBR2729R Jellyfish Sun Fast 3600 David Richards 1.047 130.7       49.5 61.2           20  
132GBR521R Bob Farr 52 Stephen Durkin 1.317 130.6             37.1       39 54.5
133FRA43749 Nutmeg Solidaire En Peloton MC 34 Francois Lognone 1.062 130.25                 62   68.25  
134GBR6908R Ajax J/109 Royal Armoured Corps Yacht Club 1.009 129.65     41.6           10 10 20.55 47.5
135GBR5811R Jagerbomb J/111 Paul Griffiths 1.097 127.6     47   69.6           11  
136GBR8541R Jolly Jack Tar J/109 RNSA 1.011 126.4     10   65.4   51          
137GBR8643T Arcsine Arcona 370 Kathy Claydon 1.009 125.75         10   47   40.1   28.65  
138GBR6708R Tacktic Elan 37 Dan Rigden 0.994 125.6         10   50   39.2   26.4  
139GBR7714R White Knight Of Wessex Hod 35 Oleg Lebedev 1.008 125.6             32.9   31.7 44.5 16.5  
140GBR3705L Whistledown IV Feeling 1350 Graham Howat 0.994 125.5       40.7 10     10 10 38.3 16.5  
141GBR8956R Mzungu Sun Fast 3200 Tony White 0.997 122.35             51.5     43.1 27.75  
142GBR3936 British Beagle Sigma 36 Charles Emmett 0.936 120.5       44     60       16.5  
143FRA1953 SFS II Vor 70 Lionel Pean 1.689 120.4   120.4                    
144FRA43964 Voyager Sun Fast 3600 Sergei Zhedik 1.044 120.2         59.4   39.8   10   11  
145GBR8520R Hot Stuff First 40.7 girlsforsail.com 1.034 119.2   62.3             10 35.9 11  
146FRA45001 Bretagne Telecom Mach 45 Nicolas Groleau 1.355 117                     117  
14723 The Offshore Academy 23 Figaro II The Offshore Academy 1.066 117                   57   60
148GBR8200R Stay Calm Swan 82 S Stuart Robinson 1.386 114 114                      
149GBR9070R Change of Course C & C 115 Keith Gibbs 1.031 114       38         22.4 37.1 16.5  
150GBR6693T Fandango First 40.7 Matthew Muhlenkamp 1.045 113.7         62.4   41.3       10  
151GBR7383R Puma Reflex 38 Stuart Wilkie 1.063 113.7     55.5   58.2              
152GBR7716R Psipsina HOD 35 Bernie Bingham 0.998 113.2     47.5 39.2         10   16.5  
153FRA43534 Libertalia - Team Jolokia Volvo 60 Jean-francois Levasseur 1.399 113.05                 56.5   56.55  
154GBR2421 Sheevra Swan 36 Jonathan Wallis 0.907 112.1     42.8   10   42.8       16.5  
155USA52902 Redshift on El Ocaso J122 Robert Hillier 1.089 112   112                    
156GBR8368T Adelaide Star Bavaria 44 Commodore Yachting 1.032 111.9       37.4     32.6   25.4   16.5  
157GBR86 Maverick 5 Swan 42 Club Dominic Chappell 1.160 111.8                   53 58.8  
158GBR407L Manitoba First 40.7 Chris Rushton 1.037 110.54         48.84   40.7   10   11  
159GBR907R Palpatine Stimson 42 0 1.114 110.3             40.1   10 43.7 16.5  
160GBR4809N Bella Nove Swan 48cr Nick Maddalena 1.091 109.96     50   47.76           12.2  
161GBR8409R Galahad Of Cowes First 40 Ronan Banim 1.076 109.8         10   43.7   29.6 10 16.5  
162GBR9949T Fireball First 40.7 Chris Clark 1.054 109.5     45   10   38       16.5  
163FRA27754 Clezio Grand Soleil 39 Yvon Haquet 1.023 109     58.5                 50.5
164GBR9055R Kira Swan 55 James (jim) Dobie 1.041 108.8       41.9 10         40.4 16.5  
165FRA36777 Codiam Grand Soleil 43 Jean Claude Nicoleau 1.101 108                     108  
166GBR809 Lutine X 55 Lloyd's Yacht Club 1.209 107.2       42.8 53.4           11  
167GBR8367 Rho Sigma 38 Equinox Sailing 0.982 106.8         10   10   32.6 37.7 16.5  
168ITA17001 Ars Una Mylius 15e25 Vittorio Biscarini 1.255 105                     105  
169GBR2784L A'Assifa First 45 Steve Capstick 1.100 104         10   39.5       10 44.5
170GBR2806L Winston Logic First 40 Sailing Logic 1.074 104             36.2   41.3 10 16.5  
171GBR486 Sleeper X Swan 48 (72) Mod (thr) Jonty and Vicki Layfield 1.027 103.6   103.6                    
172FRA17339 Jurassic - Captain Corsaire Sprint 108 2.10 9/10e Jerome Desvaux 1.000 103.4                 40.4     63
173GBR4902 Shila Sigma 33 Jens Pace and Anthony Fielding 0.905 102.5     36.5 39.5 10           16.5  
174GBR7725R Path Baltic 112 Anatoli Karatchinski 1.603 102 102                      
175GBR1174L Taika J/105 Stuart Rhys-williams 1.004 101.98       42.5 48.48           11  
176FRA44515 Job D'Été J105 Jean-Baptiste Crepin 1.006 101.8                 42.8     59
177GBR3758L Glatisant Pogo 12.50 Dirk Hoffmann-Becking 1.165 101.5       41.3 49.2           11  
178ANT486 Sleeper 11 J/11s Jonty Layfield 1.049 100.2             34.7     49 16.5  
179GBR7657T Castalia Sun Fast 37 Andrew Butler 0.979 100.18         50.28         38.9 11  
180GBR8532R Firestorm J/109 Wim van Slooten 1.017 99.8           69.6         30.2  
181NED8882 Leeloo X43 Harold Vermeulen 1.190 99.6           99.6            
18217 The Blue Peter Classic Mathew Barker 1.039 98   98                    
183GBR4272L Grace Rm 1270 Chris Lewns 1.028 97.6       40.4           40.7 16.5  
184NOR15500 Norxl XP 50 Andreas Gottschling 1.207 97.54         50.64   35.9       11  
185GBR9863 In X Celsis X 119 Peter Jones 1.038 95.8                 27.8 51.5 16.5  
186GBR9192R Eos Elan 410 Roderick Stuart 1.064 95.2   95.2                    
187GER5676 Outsider Elliott 52 Ss Tilmar Hansen 1.401 94.5                     94.5  
188GBR3213L Dusty P First 40 Richard Patrick 1.076 94.4         10       28.4 39.5 16.5  
189NED7800 Arethusa J/109 Kees Mijs 1.019 93.8           68.4         25.4  
190GBR1293R Batfish Banner 41 Bart Desaunois 1.099 93.6           93.6            
191GBR4077L Silver Bear Najad 361 Stephen Taylor 0.924 92.92         51.72   30.2       11  
192USA46269 Runaway Andrews 70 Custom Thomas Corkett Sr. 1.440 92.4   92.4                    
193NED7975 Blue June Standfast 43 Henk Zomer 0.996 91.4           66.6         24.8  
194911882 Taz Reichel Pugh 37 Bernard Evan-wong 1.156 91   91                    
195IRL3208 Blizzard Of Uz Sun Fast 3200 Erik Mayer-martenson 0.995 90.5           67.2         23.3  
196GBR7380R Lightning Reflex Reflex 38 Geoffrey West 1.059 90.32     40.4   49.92              
197NED8844 Olympix X 4 Hugo Gommers 1.062 90.2           79.2         11  
198GBR100 Artemis Ocean Racing IMOCA 60 Artemis Ocean Racing 1.602 89.15                 28.1   61.05  
199GBR854R Brave Arcona 410 Richard & Cathy Brown 1.072 89               89        
200GBR4030N Sunsail 4030 First 40 1.95 Sunsail Michael Hlavaty 1.040 88.76         49.56   39.2          
201AUS7742 Kialoa II S & S 73 Classic #1713 Patrick Broughton 1.195 88.7         10       26 36.2 16.5  
202GBR2215L Quokka 8 Grand Soleil 43 Global Yacht Racing 1.098 88.2   88.2                    
203GBR4321R Oystercatcher XXXI Humphreys H39 Richard Matthews 1.151 87                     87  
204ITA13880 Blue Magic First 40.7 2.40 Nikola Popov 1.037 85.4   85.4                    
205BEL4701 Moana First 47.7 François Goubau 1.115 84.75                     84.75  
206AUT255 Godspeed X 41 Peter Steinkogler 1.097 84.5   73.5                 11  
207GBR1428R Argo First 40 John Burns & Alan McLean 1.074 84.4         74.4           10  
208GBR9353T CV 3 Clipper 68 Clipper Ventures 1.236 84.1             30.8     36.8 16.5  
209GBR6889R Keronimo Ker 40 Andy Williams 1.199 84                     84  
210NED7935 Flying Dolphin First 40 Willem de Jonge van Ellemeet 1.030 84           84            
211GBR704R Philosophie IV First 40.7 Nicolas Gaumont-prat 1.044 84             10   74      
212GBR9604R Nunatak J/120 Elin Haf Davies and Chris Frost 1.056 84       57.5           10 16.5  
213GER11 Hotspot M34 Markus Renz 1.138 83.6         52.8       30.8      
214GBR9193T Piccolo Dufour 44 Andrew Yates 1.063 81.9   81.9                    
215NED8434 Pelgrim Salona 41 Rimmer Stumpel 1.083 81.2           70.2         11  
216GER7111 Varuna Ker 56 Jens Kellinghusen 1.575 81                     81  
217GBR8804R Charlie Don't Surf   David Gibbons 0.974 81               81        
218SUI5006 Gordons Bermudian Sloop Oliver Heer 1.172 80.5   80.5                    
219FRA39541 A Suivre... First 35 2009 Pte Maestracci Vincent 0.988 80.3     48           32.3      
220GBR115X Nikata J/V 115 Custom Acoma Marine 1.642 80.25                     80.25  
221FRA35402 Black Jack J/133 Eric Gicquel 1.093 80                 80      
222CAY126 Danneskjold Dixon 100 Simon Hill 1.479 79.8   79.8                    
223AUT15764 Visione ILC 40 Nikolaus Knoflacher 1.163 79.7           65.4         14.3  
224GER5625 Charisma Swan 441 Constantin Claviez 1.036 79.6   68.6                 11  
22521 The Offshore Academy 21 Figaro II Joan Mulloy 1.069 79.6                   46 33.6  
226USA5341 Freebird 1975 Swan 44 Philip Asche 0.982 79.1   79.1                    
227GBR1250 Yellowdrama IV Swan 57 Stephen Matthews 1.102 78.4   78.4                    
228USA44160 Finnish Line Swan 44 Mk II Michael Wilson 1.008 78.35     50.5   10           17.85  
229GBR8708R ApeX X332 Robert Leggett 0.975 78               78        
230USA42673 Spice J/44 Kevin McLaughlin 1.105 77.7   77.7                    
231GBR9030R May Contain Nuts Whitbread 30 Kevin Rolfe 0.996 77.6                 42.2   35.4  
232GBR8871R Challenger 1 Challenge 72 Tall Ships 1.208 77.2     40.7   10         10 16.5  
233GBR8805R Jaldi J/105 Mary Sturgess 1.000 77.1         10       22.1 35 10  
234USA61266 Bounty Swan 66 Theodore Kane, Jr. 1.231 77   77                    
235GBR8876T Panther J/105 Yvonne Beusker & Edith Voskamp 1.001 77           66         11  
236GBR8872R Challenger 2 Challenge 72 Tall Ships 1.208 76.6     40.1   10         10 16.5  
237USA14571 Isbjorn Swan 48 Andy Schell & Mia Karlsson 1.018 76.3   76.3                    
238RUS1 Monster Project Volvo 70 EcoNautics Racing International 1.667 76.3                 24.5 35.3 16.5  
239ESP5784 Alexa X 332 Mark Wynter 0.969 75.7             33.5   25.7   16.5  
240GBR2741R Batfish 5 Comet 41s Bill Blain 1.065 75       48.5           10 16.5  
241USA2650 Hound Nielsen Custom Charles Kineke 1.115 74.9   74.9                    
242GBR8874R Challenger 4 Challenge 72 Tall Ships 1.208 74.8     38.3   10         10 16.5  
243SUI4777 Kali First 47.7 Benedikt Clauberg 1.073 74.6           63.6         11  
244GBR8873R Challenger 3 Challenge 72 Tall Ships 1.208 74.5     38   10         10 16.5  
245USA28920 Sunset J120 Global Yacht Racing 1.086 74.2   74.2                    
246GBR2986L Jubilee J/109 Christopher Preston 1.027 73.7                 32.9   40.8  
247GER6960 Imagine X 41 Holger Streckenbach 1.124 73.5                     73.5  
248GBR536 Zest Humphreys 36 Custom Kathryn Schmitt 0.996 73.25     41               32.25  
249NED6775 Redan Mat1180 Hein Van Schaik 1.036 73.2           73.2            
250GBR1013L Vela Fresca Dufour 34 Neil Matson 0.951 73.08         52.08       10   11  
251GBR7055T Tramp of Airlie S & S 44 Chris Hames 0.992 73           63   10        
252NED6063 Antares Trintella 53 Frans Winterswijk 1.029 72.8           61.8         11  
253RUS931 Anna Mobile 53 ZAO "SMM" 1.230 72.1   72.1                    
254NED7439 Jai Alai J/109 Alain Bornet 1.037 72           72            
255FRA3660 Of Course Ofcet 32 Olivier Marc 1.011 71.3                 36.8   34.5  
256FRA35450 Gwez-gwern Symphonie Jacques Minet 0.902 70.9                 27.5     43.4
257NED7990 Yeti Rommel 36 Er Paul van der Pol 1.030 70.8           70.8            
258MLT4 Trifork/l4 Vor 70 Jens Dolmer 1.668 70.7   70.7                    
259GBR4227L Lyra of London Swan 431 Miles Delap 1.001 70.6           60.6   10        
260GER7007 Black Pearl Carkeek 47 Stefan Jentzsch 1.338 70   70                    
261NED8781 Plan B Rommel 36 Er Frans Driessen 1.051 69.8           58.8         11  
262GER5500 Broader View Hamburg Andrews 56 Hamburgischer Verein Seefahrt 1.239 69.75                     69.75  
263GBR5650T Emma Claire Grand Soleil 50 Mark Williams 1.089 69.5     49.5   10           10  
264GBR11502 Shamanna Swan Anders Nordquist 1.611 69.3   69.3                    
265NED8304 Emily Nicholson 43 Gerard Jonker 0.938 69.2           58.2         11  
266NED6555 Delft Challenge Farr 45 Tobias Tanis 1.066 69           69            
267USA60454 Azura Swan 56 Jamie Walker 1.168 67.9   67.9                    
268NED10031 Victoria J/105 Willem Schopman 0.999 67.8           67.8            
269GBR8652R Sunsail Events Albatross II Farr 65 UKSA 1.228 67.68     10   46.68           11  
270GBR984R Strata 5 X 40 East Anglian Sea School 0.986 67.6           57.6   10        
271FRA43673 Altikhan - Linxea Valoris & Benefits A 35 Serge Jamet and Johann Bouic 1.044 67.5                     67.5  
272GBR1508R Judgement Day J/109 Richard Marsden 1.013 67.2         67.2              
273GBR72L Louise Racoupeau 72 Custom Grant Gordon 1.349 67.2   67.2                    
274FRA43515 Cocody JPK 10.10 Richard Fromentin 1.001 66.75                     66.75  
275USA52329 Heartbreaker Transpac 52 Robert Hughes 1.376 66.5   66.5                    
276RUS898 Bogatyr JPK 10.80 Igor Rytov 1.047 66                     66  
277FRA38308 Kurun JPK 10.10 Patrick Paul 1.005 65.9                 38.6   27.3  
278CAN1213 Hermes Pogo 12.50 Morgen Watson 1.160 65.8   65.8                    
279GBR6504N Talisman Prima 38 Simon Harwood 1.065 65.5       55.5 10              
280GBR1372R Nisida Gy 51 Carl Wilcock 1.202 65.1   65.1                    
281FRA43669 Funchal III Salona 35 Jean-jacques Nere 0.998 64.9       40.1         24.8      
282GBR2797R Rock Lobster Swan 55 Yawl Nick Angel 0.970 64.8           64.8            
283GBR8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Ondeck 1.223 64.4   64.4                    
284NED6803 Jazz A.c. Jan Donderwinkel 1.048 64.2           64.2            
285GBR42N La Réponse First 40 Andrew McIrvine 1.080 64                 64      
286GER6540 Sagitta Albin Stratus Tillmann Frank 0.936 63.75                     63.75  
287NED8812 Tulip Frers Custom 88 Melle Boersma 1.358 63.7   63.7                    
288FRA44058 Ad Hoc JPK 10.10 Cheriaux Jean Francois 1.001 63.3                     63.3  
289FRA44258 Mora Dufour 34 E Gaetan Bourdeaux 0.973 63.3     36.8           10   16.5  
290FRA43894 Purple Rain Pogo 12.50 Jean-marc Calmet 1.169 63   63                    
291IRL8088 Jedi J/109 Kenneth Rumball 1.008 62.4                     62.4  
292FRA34628 Vaimiti A 35 Yann Level 1.026 61.95                     61.95  
293GBR2080L El Oro Auzepy-brenneur 68 Kent King 1.024 61.6   61.6                    
294AUT2002 Green Dragon Volvo Open 70 (2008) Johannes Schwarz 1.661 60.76   60.76                    
295FRA25709 Cheyenne II JPK 960 Alexis Bondu 0.983 60.15                     60.15  
296GBR9974T Mamacocha J/109 Pieter Visser 1.057 60           60            
297FRA37286 Lorelei J/122 Alain Catherineau 1.084 59.25                     59.25  
298FRA35800 Iritis First 40 Herve Benic 1.075 58.5                 58.5      
299FRA35390 Optim'x X 40 Frank Lang 1.061 57.45                     57.45  
300FRA38580 Esparlica 3 Xp 38 2.40 Thierry de L'Aulnoit 1.070 57                 57      
301GBR9047R Mojito J/109 Peter Dunlop & Vicky Cox 1.010 56.1                     56.1  
302FRA39098 Crescendo JPK 10.10 Philippe Sauzieres 1.002 55.65                     55.65  
303GBR8529R Jazzy Jellyfish J/109 Jellyfish Charters 1.011 55.5         10             45.5
304FRA43628 Srs Bienne Voile (vent D'Ox) JPK 10.10 Thierry Bosshart 1.000 54.3                     54.3  
305FRA38455 Space Oddity Jpk 10.10 Gregory Bertrand 1.003 54                 54      
306GBR1617R Top Secret Of Plymouth Nordship 430 DS Stuart Austin 0.974 53.9     37.4               16.5  
307SWE4646 Foxy Lady IMX-40 Rickard Bergkvist 1.081 52.95                     52.95  
308GER7400 Latona Swan 56 R Mr Joh. W. von Eicken 1.250 52.5                     52.5  
309GBR1859L Delta Controls First 40 Gareth Williams 1.079 52.1             35.6       16.5  
310FRA43893 Musix J 112 E Philippe Baetz 1.043 51.25                 51.25      
311GBR1665 Desperado Of Cowes Swan 65 Richard Loftus 1.130 50.3             33.8       16.5  
312SWE6 Salt 2.0 Arcona 465 Staffan Wincrantz 1.201 50.25                     50.25  
313GBR1562R Maverick Lightwave 395 Peter Jenkins 0.993 50                 33.5   16.5  
314CHI5711 Equinoccio Swan 57 Martin Westcott 1.103 49.8                     49.8  
315GBR3704L Floating Point Dufour 365 Grand Large David Anderson 0.935 49.8         10       23.3   16.5  
316FRA37344 Jj L'Amorosso J/97 Jean Pierre Briand 0.974 49.5                 49.5      
317FRA403 Arcane Suspense Thierry De Mazancourt 0.980 49                 49      
318GER6300 Haspa Hamburg J/V 52 Custom Hamburgischer Verein Seefahrt 1.307 48                     48  
319GBR2709R Jumping Jellyfish J/109 Kevin Armstrong 1.010 48             48          
320GBR6687T Skywave Elan 333 Royal Signals Yacht Club 0.963 47.7       37.7 10              
321GBR9160T Selma Racing Farr 45 John Horn 1.214 47.1                     47.1  
322FRA38249 Egor Glaz Opium 39 Bizien-jaglin Jean-luc 1.075 46.9             10   26.9   10  
323IRL1397 Desert Star Irish Offshore Sailing Sun Fast 37 Irish Offshore Sailing 0.972 46.2                     46.2  
324FRA35427 Mayero X 37 Jean Passini 1.026 45.75                     45.75  
325GBR9088R Altostratus Sunfast 35 Julian Hickey 0.972 45.6     35.6   10              
326GBR85 Seacat Challenger Figaro II Alan Roberts 1.073 44.85                     44.85  
327GBR529R Just So J/109 David McGough 1.005 44.5                 44.5      
328GBR9487R Jumunu J/109 Lesley Brooman 1.007 43.7       43.7                
329GBR9941T Ju Kyu J/109 Peter Rowe 1.006 43.5                     43.5  
330GBR43X Panther GS 43 David Hall 1.100 43.4             43.4          
331GBR2904L Hot Pursuit Sun Fast 3200 Richard Lewis 1.004 42.5                 42.5      
332GBR8146 Vitesse Sigma 38 Jon England 0.982 42.5     42.5                  
333FRA15012 Ginger JOD 35 Alan Thornewill 1.002 41.7             31.7       10  
334GBR7384R @Team Tigress on Sirens' Tigress Reflex 38 Glenny / Child / Keam-George 1.042 41             41          
335FRA27889 Iroise A 35 Thierry Langanay 1.020 39.8                 39.8      
336FRA38896 Saute Moutons First 30 Francois Tirveilliot 0.980 38.9     38.9                  
337FRA43711 Tomline Boheme 33 Gilles Gouronnec 0.965 38.3                 38.3      
338FRA19816 Espritclub Sun Fast 32 Hugo Buratti 0.913 37.7     37.7                  
339GBR981R St Barbara V Rustler 42 Tony Neylan 0.987 36.5             10   10   16.5  
340GBR8956T Tarantella JOD 35 William Mumford 0.996 36.3                     36.3  
341GBR1215N Surprise Sweden Yachts 390 Simon Janion 0.958 35.1         10       25.1      
342GBR8537R 2hard J/109 Martin Hart/Harald Wolf 1.007 31.8                     31.8  
343GBR6965T Musk Ox X 362 Neville Devonport 1.000 31.35                     31.35  
344GBR9588T Rohkea Swan 46 Mk2 Mod (keel) Tim Corner 1.027 29.9                 29.9      
345USA93310 Triple Lindy Swan 44 Mk II Joseph Mele 1.055 29.1                     29.1  
346GBR735R Saltheart HOD 35 Christopher Williams 1.002 28.2                     28.2  
347GBR7253T Ilex of Upnor X 332 REYC 0.965 26.5                   10 16.5  
348FRA36780 Warhorse First 50 Nicolas Gourio 1.133 26.5                 10   16.5  
348GBR879 Carte Blanche Of Helford Swan 36 (67) Maureen Tetley 0.914 26.5                 10   16.5  
348IRL3492 Big Deal Dehler 34 Top-nova Conor Dillon 0.927 26.5                 10   16.5  
348NED8489 Windshift Varianta 44 Rob Bonte 1.053 26.5                 10   16.5  
352GBR2722R Jolly Jellyfish J/122 David Richards 1.081 26.5         10           16.5  
352GBR7005R Trojan J/109 REYC Offshore Racing 1.010 26.5         10           16.5  
354FRA7100 Saint Sébastien III Romanée Thierry Fremont 0.919 26.3                 26.3      
355BEL1100 Ragazza Ker 11.3 Jan Gabriel 1.144 25.95                     25.95  
356GBR5909R Wakey Wakey J/109 Roger Smith 1.015 25.5                     25.5  
357GBR3477L Turkana Dufour 36 Performance Tony Rayer 1.016 23.25                     23.25  
358GBR2271L Pipedreamer VI Dufour 40 Paul Sutton 1.019 22.8                     22.8  
359FRA18 Bureau Vallée 2 Imoca Servane Escoffier 2.000 22.7                 22.7      
360IRL37737 Windshift Sun Fast 37 Brendan Coghlan 0.985 22.35                     22.35  
361IRL6695 Eos X 362 Sport Cian McCarthy 1.019 21                     21  
362GBR3556L Harriet Marwood Custom Collins 40 Tandem Keel Bryan Mullarkey 1.002 20                   10 10  
363GBR7732T Mardy Gras X 332 Fred Mundle 0.983 20     10           10      
364NOR11500 Promineo Racing J/109 Leif Arild Asheim 1.023 19.2                     19.2  
365IRL3516 Platinum Blonde First 35 Carbon Paul Egan 1.020 18.75                     18.75  
366FRA36673 Spirit - Sendinblue FdS First 36.7 Franck Ribot 1.015 16.95                     16.95  
3674300C Reindeer Swan 43 Jack Meredith 0.998 16.5                     16.5  
367AUS11111 Cqs Supermaxi Ludde Ingvall 1.900 16.5                     16.5  
367BEL629 Lecas Contessa 32 Christophe Declercq 0.873 16.5                     16.5  
367ESP10277 Free Spirit Koopmans 46 Pablo Toja 1.009 16.5                     16.5  
367FIN1 Tokio II W 60 Risto Saarni 1.386 16.5                     16.5  
367FR14 Fulmar Fever Fulmar 1.65 Robert Marchant 0.884 16.5                     16.5  
367FRA7388 Wanted Swan 411 Ricardo Simal 0.991 16.5                     16.5  
367FRA9602 Fauve Dufour 44 Yann Chevallier 1.090 16.5                     16.5  
367FRA43769 Baradoz Pogo 12.50 Xavier Bellouard 1.155 16.5                     16.5  
367FRA43867 Albatros Challenge 67 Challenge Ocean 1.113 16.5                     16.5  
367GBR79R Kerageous Ker 36 Kenneth Roberts 1.077 16.5                     16.5  
367GBR980R Strata 5 Dufour 385 East Anglian Sea School 0.986 16.5                     16.5  
367GBR1000X One Wave Ahead I Waarschip 12.20 Veit Hilger 1.014 16.5                     16.5  
367GBR1202 Chaser Nicholson 55 Joint Services 1.062 16.5                     16.5  
367GBR1203 Kukri Nicholson 55 JSASTC 1.062 16.5                     16.5  
367GBR1204 Dasher Nicholson 55 JSASTC 1.062 16.5                     16.5  
367GBR2289L Catzero Challenge 72 CatZero 1.204 16.5                     16.5  
367GBR4406L Osprey Comfortina 42 JSASTC 1.045 16.5                     16.5  
367GBR4545R Nature Farr 45 Zeezeilschool Scheveningen 1.208 16.5                     16.5  
367GBR6738R Seawolf Of Southampton Pronavia 38 David Latham 1.033 16.5                     16.5  
367GBR8134T Mojo J/105 Edward Paul Hampson 1.004 16.5                     16.5  
367GBR8313 Nuance Sigma 38 Colin Beresford-jones 0.982 16.5                     16.5  
367GER1375J Jalapeno Standfast Dhara Thompson 0.989 16.5                     16.5  
367GER1950 Elan Swan 48 Daniel Baum 1.045 16.5                     16.5  
367GER3972 Logoff Stic 47.5 Carsten Sommer 1.022 16.5                     16.5  
367GER6000 Walross 4 Nissen 56 Claus Schaefer 1.217 16.5                     16.5  
367GER6003 Pogo 2 Class40 Markus Seebich 1.166 16.5                     16.5  
367GER7130 Odysseus Samoa 48 ASVS, Akademische Seglervereinigung Stuttgart 1.028 16.5                     16.5  
367IOM8931R Aj Wanderlust Sun Odyssey 45.2 Charlene Howard 0.990 16.5                     16.5  
367IRL733 Thalia Sigma 400 2.33 Grant Kinsman 1.028 16.5                     16.5  
367IRL8407 Encore First 40.7 Dermot Cronin 1.048 16.5                     16.5  
367NED5300 Swarte Swaen Swan 40 Tolleiv Trimborn 1.026 16.5                     16.5  
367NED6667 J-quattro J/120 Joost van der Wal 1.067 16.5                     16.5  
367NED8530 Letitgo3 X 40 Willem Johannesma 1.034 16.5                     16.5  
367NOR10240 Fritt Fram! First 40.7 Audun Gjøstein 1.056 16.5                     16.5  
367NZL35551 Crusader 35 Elliott 35 SS Anthony Leighs 1.361 16.5                     16.5  
367SWE1 Krut A 35 Hakan Groenvall 1.043 16.5                     16.5  
367USA5412 Fujimo Reichel Pugh 50 Foot Ior Wojciech Bulhak 1.173 16.5                     16.5  
405GBR5000 Stroma Of Findhorn Dawn Class 39 Ian Taylor 0.924 10                       10
406FRA43657 Fleur Du Sud JPK 10.10 Patrick Molitor 1.003 10                     10  
406GBR1399R Dreamcatcher Sun Odyssey 37 James Mansell 0.923 10                     10  
406GBR1609R Blue Jay J/109 Stephen Berry 1.010 10                     10  
406GBR4013R Sailplane 2 First 40 Rob Bottomley 1.081 10                     10  
406GBR4073T Grand Slam Westerly Typhoon Mike Croxall 0.953 10                     10  
406GBR7474R Exehibitionist X 34 Rick Newcombe 0.997 10                     10  
406GBR9401R Java Decosol J/105 Joe & Rob Bottomley 1.000 10                     10  
406GER7323 Milan Stp 65 Uwe Lebens 1.528 10                     10  
406H1410 Persephone Stand Fast 37 / Tina Yves Lambert 0.910 10                     10  
406NED8501 Oz Open 60 E.W. Tailwind B.V. 1.437 10                     10  
406SWE3939 Vencom Ker 39 Johan A. Gustavsson 1.142 10                     10  
417ESP1262 Giraldilla Sparkman & Stephens 52 Valle de la Riva 0.980 10                   10    
418FRA43981 Jambo J 97 E Pierre Bouhanna 0.988 10                 10      
418GBR1290R J Fever J 120 2.13 Tim Lester 1.050 10                 10      
420GBR4180L Fiskardo   Paul Wood 0.943 10               10        
420GBR8354 Spirit Sigma 38 Paul Scott 0.979 10               10        
422GBR8606R Booty! Sun Fast 3200 Kate Loveys 1.090 10           10            
422NED8083 Hemels Van Der Hart Nicholson 43 Roy Heiner 1.280 10           10            
422NED8831 Scheepsrecht Swan 431 Jim Heilijgers 0.989 10           10            
425GBR3L Me Julie J/109 Dom Monkhouse/Summit Sailing LLP 1.009 10         10              
425GBR2630L Saga Hanse 531 Sailing GB 1.096 10         10              
425GBR3542L Arwen Dehler 34 1.76 Mark Yates-smith 0.922 10         10              
425GBR4029R Sunsail 4029 First 40 1.95 Sunsail Michael Hlavaty 1.040 10         10              
425GBR4315L Pipe Dream II Beneteau 31.7 Jason Newell 0.940 10         10              
425TUR818 F35 Express First 35 2.20 (09) Yigit Eroglu 1.024 10         10              
431GBR1059L Free Spirit Sweden 42 Robert Drohan 1.040 10     10                  
4325 Eleonora E Gaff Rigged Schooner Peras Ltd. 1.295 10   10                    
432CAN8 Esprit De Corps II Volvo60 Georges Leblanc 1.390 10   10                    
432CAY27 Adela Dijkstra Adela Ltd 1.431 10   10                    
432GBR905R Xanadu X-50 Simon Costain 1.147 10   10                    
432GBR2228L Gaia Oyster 485 Andrew Eddy 1.028 10   10                    
432IRL7600 Lilla C.n.b. Briand 76 DP Yachts Ltd 1.207 10   10                    
432USA7575 Bella Pita Tripp 75 Jim Grundy 1.466 10   10                    
439FRA26 Sensation Class 40 Class40 Marc Lepesqueux 1.206 10 10                      
440FRA6102 Niob6 Actual 46 Olivier Rapeaud 1.129 0                        
440GBR4127R Get Carter 3/4 Tonner Marcelle von Wendland 0.892 0                        
440GBR4950 Woozle Hunter Farr 45 Ian Ivermee 0.914 0                        
440GBR8351 Rumour Of Boss Sigma 38 Peter Ellis 0.982 0                        
440NED7345 Stortemelk J/120 Frans De Vries Lentsch 1.078 0                        
440NED14884 Checkmate Ff110 Peter de Ridder 1.027 0                        

PF-Points Factor

Sun 03 Sep 17 8:15
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program